APOEL

Nikosia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 65

Founded: 1926

Stadium: GSP Stadium

Other names:

 1926 – 1928  PÓEL Leykōsía
 1928 –   APÓEL Leykōsía

Last results

UEFA Champions League 2019/20, Play-off round

Статистика личных встреч  20.08.2019APOEL Ajax0:0
 Nicosia

UEFA Champions League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  13.08.2019Qarabağ APOEL0:2 (0:1)
 Bakı

UEFA Champions League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  06.08.2019APOEL Qarabağ1:2 (0:0)
 Nicosia

UEFA Champions League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  30.07.2019APOEL Sutjeska3:0 (2:0)
 Nicosia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 16
Europa League 2015/16 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round

23.08

Barking - Aveley

19:45

23.08

Whickham - Thornaby

19:45

23.08

Mickleover Sports - Coventry Sphinx

19:45

23.08

Great Yarmouth Town - Rothwell Corinthians

19:45

23.08

Sutton Common Rovers - Eastbourne Town

19:45

23.08

Whitehawk - Saltdean United

19:45

23.08

Christchurch - Badshot Lea

19:45

23.08

Winchester City - AFC Stoneham

19:45

24.08

Dunston UTS - Goole AFC

15:00

24.08

Newcastle Benfield - Workington

15:00

24.08

Seaham Red Star - Guisborough Town

15:00

24.08

Billingham Town - Ossett United

15:00

24.08

Garforth Town - Colne

15:00

24.08

Ashington - Marske United

15:00

24.08

Sunderland RCA - Hemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

24.08

Pickering Town - Bridlington Town

15:00

24.08

Brighouse Town - Morpeth Town

15:00

24.08

Pontefract Collieries - Hebburn Town

15:00

24.08

Frickley Athletic - Tadcaster Albion

15:00

24.08

Northallerton Town - Stockton Town

15:00

24.08

Widnes - Mossley AFC

15:00

24.08

City of Liverpool - Skelmersdale United

15:00

24.08

Sheffield - Litherland REMYCA

15:00

24.08

Eccleshill United - Glossop North End

15:00

24.08

Stalybridge Celtic - West Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

24.08

Ramsbottom United - Winsford United

15:00

24.08

Charnock Richard - Longridge Town

15:00

24.08

Trafford - Burscough

15:00

24.08

Liversedge - Droylsden

15:00

24.08

Atherton Collieries - Runcorn Linnets

15:00

24.08

1874 Northwich - Handsworth

15:00

24.08

Northwich Victoria - Prescot Cables

15:00

24.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Irlam

15:00

24.08

Padiham - Marine

15:00

24.08

Radcliffe - Runcorn Town

15:00

24.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Newcastle Town

15:00

24.08

Coleshill Town - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

24.08

Tividale - Chasetown

15:00

24.08

AFC Wulfrunians - Leek Town

15:00

24.08

Stourport Swifts - Boldmere St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Bromsgrove Sporting - Leicester Road

15:00

24.08

Bedworth United - Halesowen Town

15:00

24.08

Belper Town - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

24.08

Romulus - Market Drayton Town

15:00

24.08

Gresley - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

24.08

Lichfield City - Haughmond

15:00

24.08

Westfields - Lutterworth Town

15:00

24.08

Barton Town FC - Grantham Town

15:00

24.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Sherwood Colliery

15:00

24.08

Melton Town - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

24.08

Boston Town - Leicester Nirvana

15:00

24.08

Heanor Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

24.08

Long Eaton United - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

24.08

Maltby Main - Loughborough University

15:00

24.08

Winterton Rangers - Kirby Muxloe

15:00

24.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lincoln United

15:00

24.08

Spalding United - Dereham Town

15:00

24.08

Peterborough Sports - Bugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Gorleston - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bedford Town - Deeping Rangers

15:00

24.08

Wisbech Town - Ely City

15:00

24.08

March Town United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

24.08

Corby Town - Holbeach United

15:00

24.08

Wroxham - Stamford

15:00

24.08

Cambridge City - Barton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Arlesey Town - Peterborough Northern Star

15:00

24.08

Biggleswade - Yaxley

15:00

24.08

Bury Town - Histon

15:00

24.08

Godmanchester Rovers - St Neots Town

15:00

24.08

Soham Town Rangers - Biggleswade United

15:00

24.08

Walthamstow - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

24.08

Cockfosters - Coggeshall Town

15:00

24.08

Harwich & Parkeston - Romford

15:00

24.08

Long Melford - Colney Heath

15:00

24.08

Hadley - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

24.08

London Colney - Halstead Town

15:00

24.08

Whitton United - Hertford Town

15:00

24.08

AFC Sudbury - Felixstowe & Walton United

15:00

24.08

FC Romania - Ware

15:00

24.08

Grays Athletic - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

24.08

Clacton - Witham Town

15:00

24.08

Stotfold - Canvey Island

15:00

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barkingside

15:00

24.08

Saffron Walden Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

24.08

Harlow Town - Brentwood Town

15:00

24.08

Tilbury - Stanway Rovers

15:00

24.08

Wingate & Finchley - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

24.08

Cheshunt - Stowmarket Town

15:00

24.08

Basildon United - Framlingham Town

15:00

24.08

Waltham Abbey - Woodbridge Town

15:00

24.08

Takeley - White Ensign

15:00

24.08

Cirencester Town - North Greenford United

15:00

24.08

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos - North Leigh

15:00

24.08

Shrivenham - Chalfont St Peter

15:00

24.08

Longlevens - Northwood

15:00

24.08

Wantage Town - Thame Rangers

15:00

24.08

Highworth Town - Ardley United

15:00

24.08

Marlow - Cinderford Town

15:00

24.08

Fairford Town - Hanwell Town

15:00

24.08

Wembley - Berkhamsted

15:00

24.08

Didcot Town - Roman Glass St George

15:00

24.08

Thame United - Leighton Town

15:00

24.08

Slimbridge AFC - Burnham

15:00

24.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Aylesbury United

15:00

24.08

AFC Dunstable - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

24.08

Newport Pagnell Town - Flackwell Heath

15:00

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Faversham Town

15:00

24.08

Sittingbourne - Uxbridge

15:00

24.08

Horsham YMCA - Egham Town

15:00

24.08

Little Common - Three Bridges

15:00

24.08

Sutton Athletic - Ashford Town

15:00

24.08

Steyning Town - Ramsgate

15:00

24.08

Herne Bay - AFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

24.08

Chertsey Town - Erith & Belvedere

15:00

24.08

Sheppey United - Glebe

15:00

24.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Whyteleafe

15:00

24.08

Whitstable Town - Newhaven

15:00

24.08

Burgess Hill Town - Sevenoaks Town

15:00

24.08

VCD Athletic - AFC Uckfield Town

15:00

24.08

Bedfont Sports - Hanworth Villa

15:00

24.08

Redhill - Balham

15:00

24.08

South Park - Canterbury City

15:00

24.08

East Grinstead Town - Abbey Rangers

15:00

24.08

Tower Hamlets - Horsham

15:00

24.08

Arundel - Shoreham

15:00

24.08

Beckenham Town - Ashford United

15:00

24.08

Phoenix Sports - Staines Town

15:00

24.08

Southall - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

24.08

Bridon Ropes - Chichester City

15:00

24.08

Chipstead - Hassocks

15:00

24.08

Guildford City - AFC Varndeanians

15:00

24.08

Haywards Heath Town - Tunbridge Wells

15:00

24.08

CB Hounslow United - Horley Town

15:00

24.08

Hastings United - Broadbridge Heath

15:00

24.08

Portland United - Hamworthy United

15:00

24.08

Hythe & Dibden - Horndean

15:00

24.08

Hamble Club - Sholing

15:00

24.08

Reading City - Moneyfields

15:00

24.08

Fleet Town - Baffins Milton Rovers

15:00

24.08

AFC Bournemouth - Bracknell Town

15:00

24.08

Binfield - Lymington Town

15:00

24.08

Thatcham Town - Andover New Street

15:00

24.08

Basingstoke Town - Westfield

15:00

24.08

Knaphill - Fareham Town

15:00

24.08

Plymouth Parkway - Paulton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Yate Town - Exmouth Town

15:00

24.08

Bridgwater Town - Brislington

15:00

24.08

Cribbs - Bideford

15:00

24.08

Clevedon Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

24.08

Tavistock - Frome Town

15:00

24.08

Shepton Mallet - Melksham Town

15:00

24.08

Bradford Town - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

24.08

Street - Willand Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bitton - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Evesham United - Harefield United

14:00

25.08

Dunstable Town - Shortwood United

15:00

25.08

Cray Wanderers - Hythe Town

15:00

25.08

Blackfield & Langley - AFC Totton

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru