Poland

FIFA rank: 20
UEFA league rank: 25

National stadium: Stadion Narodowy w Warszawie

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 10
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 4
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 6

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

ŁKS (Łódź)
ŁTS-G (Łódź)
Śląsk (Świętochłowice)
Śląsk (Wroclaw)
Śmigły (Wilno)
Świt (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
Amica (Wronki)
Arka (Gdynia)
Arkonia (Szczecin)
Bałtyk (Gdynia)
Burza (Wrocław)
Cracovia (Kraków)
Czarni (Lwów)
Czuwaj (Przemyśl)
Dąb (Katowice)
Dyskobolia (Grodzisk Wielkopolski)
Górnik (Łęczna)
Górnik (Zabrze)
Górnik Wałbrzych (Wałbrzych)
Garbarnia (Kraków)
Gedania (Gdańsk)
GKS (Bełchatów)
GKS (Jastrzębie-Zdrój)
GKS (Katowice)
GKS (Tychy)
Glinik/Karpatia (Gorlice)
Grochów (Warszawa)
Gwardia (Warszawa)
Hasmonea (Lwów)
Hutnik (Kraków)
Igloopol (Dębica)
Iskra (Siemianowice Śląskie)
Jagiellonia (Białystok)
Jutrzenka (Kraków)
Katowice (Katowice)
Klub Turystów (Łódź)
Korona (Kielce)
KS Polkowice (Polkowice)
KSZO (Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski)
Lauda (Wilno)
Lech (Poznań)
Lechia (Gdańsk)
Lechia (Lwów)
Legia (Warszawa)
Lublinianka-Wieniawa (Lublin)
Miedź (Legnica)
Motor Lublin (Lublin)
Odra (Opole)
Odra (Wodzisław Śląski)
Olimpia (Poznań)
Piast (Gliwice)
Pocztowy KS (Szczecin)

Podbeskidzie (Bielsko-Biała)
Podgórze (Kraków)
Pogoń (Lwów)
Pogoń (Siedlce)
Pogoń (Szczecin)
Pogoń (Wilno)
Polonia (Świdnica)
Polonia (Bydgoszcz)
Polonia (Bytom)
Polonia (Warszawa)
Pomorzanin (Toruń)
Radomiak (Radom)
Raków (Częstochowa)
RKS (Radomsko)
ROW (Rybnik)
Ruch (Chorzów)
Ruch (Radzionków)
Rymer (Rybnik)
Sandecja (Nowy Sącz)
Siarka (Tarnobrzeg)
Skra (Częstochowa)
Sokół (Pniewy)
Stal (Mielec)
Stal (Rzeszów)
Stal (Stalowa Wola)
Stomil (Olsztyn)
Strzelec (Siedlce)
Strzelec (Wilno)
Szczakowianka (Jaworzno)
Szombierki (Bytom)
Tęcza (Kielce)
Tarnovia (Tarnów)
Termalica (Nieciecza)
TKS (Toruń)
Unia (Racibórz)
Union-Touring (Łódź)
Warmia (Olsztyn)
Warszawianka (Warszawa)
Warta (Poznań)
Wawel (Kraków)
Widzew (Łódź)
Wisła K (Kraków)
Wisła P (Płock)
WKS 1 Pułk Piechoty Legionów (Wilno)
WMKS (Katowice)
Wyzwolenie (Chorzów)
Zagłębie (Wałbrzych)
Zagłębie L (Lubin)
Zagłębie S (Sosnowiec)
Zawisza (Bydgoszcz)
ZZK (Łódź)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 013
Matches:1 031 494
Clubs:10 824
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 550
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2019/20

Day 2

05.08

Independiente - Newell's Old Boys

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 26

Al Nassr RiyadhAl Sadd

20:45

 

FK SochiUral

20:00

 

Spartak-2Rotor

16:00

 

AkronKAMAZ

19:00

 

Dnipro-1FK Lviv

19:00

 

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

AraratAlashkert

19:15

 

Halesowen TownBedworth United

15:00*

 

Botev VEtar

20:30

 

FylkirHK

19:15

ValurStjarnan

19:15

 

InterLecce

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

19:00

 

PogońWisła P

18:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

 

FalkenbergsHammarby

19:00

GöteborgKalmar

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

 

AldosiviAtlético Tucumán

19:00

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

21:10

 

BotafogoChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

0:2

FK UfaZenit

1:0

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

1:1

 

FK KolomnaVeles

1:2

 

AraratFK Strogino

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

1:0

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

1:1

 

KolosVorskla

0:3

FK OleksandriyaDesna

0:3

DynamoOlympik

1:1

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

1:1

VolynChornomorets

3:2

 

DinazPolissya

0:0

FK KalushNyva T

1:3

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

1:0

FK UzhhorodVeres

1:2

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

1:1

KrystalHirnyk

1:0

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

4:0

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

1:1

 

SumqayıtSəbail

0:3

 

LoriNoah

1:0

UrartuGandzasar

1:1

 

FK VitebskNeman

0:0

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

6:2

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

3:2

TobilAtyrau

2:0

 

MilsamiZimbru

1:1

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

2:1

 

RapidLASK

1:2

WolfsbergAltach

5:2

MattersburgSt. Pölten

0:1

 

Norwich CityChelsea

2:3

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

0:2

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:2

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:2

WatfordWest Ham United

1:3

LiverpoolArsenal

3:1

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

BarnsleyLuton Town

1:3

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

0:0

Charlton AthleticBrentford

1:0

FulhamNottingham Forest

1:2

Huddersfield TownReading

0:2

Hull CityBristol City

1:3

MiddlesbroughMillwall

1:1

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

3:1

Stoke CityLeeds United

0:3

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

2:2

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

1:0

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

3:1

Billingham TownOssett United

3:4

Garforth TownColne

0:4

AshingtonMarske United

1:3

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

1:0

Pickering TownBridlington Town

3:1

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

2:2

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

1:1

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

1:2

Northallerton TownStockton Town

0:3

WidnesMossley AFC

2:2

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

2:1

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

2:1

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

1:1

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

0:0

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

3:3

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

1:1

TraffordBurscough

2:0

LiversedgeDroylsden

1:0

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

2:1

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

6:0

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

2:1

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

2:3

PadihamMarine

1:1

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

0:0

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

1:1

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

0:3

TividaleChasetown

0:5

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

0:1

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

0:0

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

2:1

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

1:1

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

1:1

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

6:0

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

1:2

Lichfield CityHaughmond

3:0

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

2:3

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

1:3

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

2:2

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

1:3

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

0:0

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

0:0

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

1:1

Maltby MainLoughborough University

4:1

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

0:1

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

2:1

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

2:4

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

7:0

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

0:1

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

0:1

Wisbech TownEly City

2:2

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

2:1

Corby TownHolbeach United

4:0

WroxhamStamford

2:4

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

0:2

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

2:0

BiggleswadeYaxley

4:0

Bury TownHiston

1:2

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

1:1

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

2:0

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

0:4

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

0:2

Long MelfordColney Heath

0:2

HadleyHoddesdon Town

2:0

London ColneyHalstead Town

5:0

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

2:1

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

2:1

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

5:2

ClactonWitham Town

1:1

StotfoldCanvey Island

0:2

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

4:2

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:2

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

1:1

TilburyStanway Rovers

3:1

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

2:0

CheshuntStowmarket Town

1:0

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

7:1

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

4:0

TakeleyWhite Ensign

3:3

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

5:0

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

4:5

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

0:2

LonglevensNorthwood

1:0

Wantage TownThame Rangers

2:2

Highworth TownArdley United

3:0

MarlowCinderford Town

2:4

Fairford TownHanwell Town

2:3

WembleyBerkhamsted

2:3

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

2:1

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

3:3

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

1:1

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

1:3

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

0:0

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

1:2

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

1:0

SittingbourneUxbridge

2:0

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

2:1

Little CommonThree Bridges

2:1

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

6:0

Steyning TownRamsgate

1:4

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

2:2

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

5:1

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

3:1

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

0:2

Whitstable TownNewhaven

3:1

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

0:3

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

3:3

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

3:2

RedhillBalham

1:4

South ParkCanterbury City

2:1

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

0:1

Tower HamletsHorsham

1:6

ArundelShoreham

1:0

Beckenham TownAshford United

0:1

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

0:6

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

1:2

Bridon RopesChichester City

2:7

ChipsteadHassocks

0:0

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

1:2

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

2:1

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

0:3

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

1:2

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

4:3

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

2:1

Hamble ClubSholing

0:1

Reading CityMoneyfields

0:3

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

3:0

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

0:5

BinfieldLymington Town

3:2

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

7:1

Basingstoke TownWestfield

0:2

KnaphillFareham Town

0:1

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

5:2

Yate TownExmouth Town

2:2

Bridgwater TownBrislington

7:0

CribbsBideford

0:1

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

2:5

TavistockFrome Town

2:1

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

1:1

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

3:1

StreetWilland Rovers

1:5

BittonMangotsfield United

2:3

Bishop's CleeveKidlington

1:4

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00*

CercleWaasland-Beveren

1:0

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeMechelen

2:1

 

Botev PVitosha

2:1

LevskiLokomotiv

1:0

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

0:4

HonvédDebrecen

2:3

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:3

KisvárdaÚjpest

2:0

PaksMOL Fehérvár

0:2

 

HoffenheimWerder

3:2

FortunaBayer 04

1:3

Mainz 05Borussia M

1:3

AugsburgUnion

1:1

Paderborn 07Freiburg

1:3

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

 

Willem IIEmmen

2:1

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

1:1

HeerenveenTwente

0:0

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

3:2

DilaTorpedo

2:2

 

ÍAÍBV

2:1

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

0:0

Real MadridReal Valladolid

1:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:0

GetafeAthletic

1:1

 

ParmaJuventus

0:1

FiorentinaNapoli

3:4

 

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:2

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

3:2

 

CracoviaArka

3:1

LechiaŚląsk

1:1

RakówLech

2:3

 

BenficaPorto

0:2

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

1:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

2:0

JavorNapredak

2:2

ProleterVojvodina

0:1

RadFK Mačva

2:0

 

OlimpijaMura

1:1

 

DijonBordeaux

0:2

AmiensNantes

1:2

AngersMetz

3:0

BrestReims

1:0

 

SlavenVaraždin

1:1

 

GrbaljPetrovac

1:2

IskraRudar

2:0

SutjeskaPodgorica

1:2

TitogradKom

3:1

 

FastavKarviná

1:4

PříbramBaumit

4:0

SlaviaBohemians 1905

4:0

 

SiriusÖrebro

3:4

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

1:3

HibernianSt. Johnstone

2:2

KilmarnockAberdeen

0:0

Ross CountyLivingston

1:4

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

2:1

TransFlora

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

3:1

Rosario CentralPatronato

1:1

IndependienteColón

2:0

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

2:1

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

3:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:1

Philadelphia UnionDC United

3:1

TorontoMontreal Impact

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru