Austria

FIFA rank: 22
UEFA league rank: 11

National stadium: Ernst-Happel-Stadion

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group D - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, round 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 2
Olympic Games 1912 - place 6

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 4
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 2

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904 1903 1902

Clubs:

Admira Wacker (Mödling)
Admira Wiener Neustadt (Wiener Neustadt)
Altach (Altach)
Amateure (Steyr)
Amateure Fiat (Wien)
Ankerbrot Montelaa (Wien)
Austria (Wien)
Austria Graz (Graz)
Austria Kärnten (Klagenfurt am Wörthersee)
Austria Lustenau (Lustenau)
Brigittenauer (Wien)
Chemie (Linz)
Cricket (Wien)
Donau (Wien)
Eisenstadt (Eisenstadt)
FAC (Wien)
Favoritner AC (Wien)
Favoritner SC (Wien)
FC Dornbirn 1913 (Dornbirn)
FC Wien (Wien)
First Vienna (Wien)
Flavia Solva (Wagna)
FS Elektra Wien (Wien)
Gloggnitz (Gloggnitz)
Grödig (Grödig)
Grazer AK (Graz)
Grazer SC (Graz)
Hartberg (Hartberg)
Hertha (Wien)
Hochstädt (Wien)
Horn (Horn)
Kärnten (Klagenfurt)
Kapfenberg (Kapfenberg)
Kremser (Krems)
Kufstein (Kufstein)
LASK (Linz)
Leoben (Leoben)
Libertas (Wien)
Linz (Linz)
Mödling (Mödling)
Markersdorf (Markersdorf-Haindorf)
Mattersburg (Mattersburg)
Neusiedl am See (Neusiedl am See)

Olympia (Wien)
Ostbahn XI (Wien)
Pasching (Pasching)
Post (Wien)
Rätia (Bludenz)
Radenthein (Radenthein)
Rapid (Wien)
Rapid Oberlaa (Wien)
Red Bull (Salzburg)
Ried (Ried im Innkreis)
Rudolfshügel (Wien)
SAK (Salzburg)
SC Hakoah Wien (Wien)
Schwarz-Weiß (Bregenz)
Schwechat (Schwechat)
Schwechater (Schwechat)
Simmeringer (Simmering)
SK Bischofshofen (Bischofshofen)
Slovan (Wien)
SPC Helfort Wien (Wien)
Spittal (Spittal an der Drau)
SSW Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
St. Pölten (St. Pölten)
St. Veit (Sankt Veit an der Glan)
Stadlau (Wien)
Stockerau (Stockerau)
Sturm (Graz)
Swarovski Tirol (Innsbruck)
Tirol (Innsbruck)
Union (Wels)
Viktoria (Wien)
Vorwärts Steyr (Steyr)
Wacker (Innsbruck)
Wacker Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
Wacker Wien (Wien)
Wacker Wiener Neustadt (Wiener Neustadt)
WAF (Wien)
Wattens (Wattens)
Wiener AC (Wien)
Wiener Neustädter (Wiener Neustadt)
Wiener Neustadt (Wiener Neustadt)
Wiener Sport-Club (Wien)
Wolfsberg (Wolfsberg)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2018/19

Day 8

19.01

River Plate - Defensa y Justicia

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 19

 

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

12:30

AFC BournemouthWest Ham United

15:00

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

15:00

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonEverton

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

Aston VillaHull City

15:00

Blackburn RoversIpswich Town

15:00

Derby CountyReading

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

15:00

Nottingham ForestBristol City

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBrentford

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayWigan Athletic

15:00

Stoke CityLeeds United

15:00

Swansea CitySheffield United

17:30

 

StandardKortrijk

18:00

EupenLokeren

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

20:30

 

Bayer 04Borussia M

15:30

HannoverWerder

15:30

EintrachtFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgFortuna

15:30

RB LeipzigBorussia D

18:30

 

AZUtrecht

18:30

ZwolleFeyenoord

19:45

Den HaagVVV-Venlo

19:45

GroningenHeracles Almelo

20:45

 

Real MadridSevilla

16:15

HuescaAtlético

18:30

Celta de VigoValencia

20:45

 

RomaTorino

15:00

UdineseParma

18:00

InterSassuolo

20:30

 

BelenensesTondela

15:30

SportingMoreirense

18:00

BoavistaPortimonense

20:30

 

Paris Saint-GermainGuingamp

17:00

AngersNantes

20:00

MonacoStrasbourg

20:00

NîmesToulouse

20:00

ReimsNice

20:00

 

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

20:00

 

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, January 17

Saudi ArabiaQatar

0:2

LebanonNorth Korea

4:1

OmanTurkmenistan

3:1

JapanUzbekistan

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru