Vorskla

Poltava

See also:  Vorskla (Poltava), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 155

Founded: 1955

Stadium: Oleksiy Butovsky Vorskla Stadium

Other names:

 1955 Ц 1964  Kolkhoznik
 1965 Ц 1967  Kolos
 1968  Selstroy
 1969 Ц 1972  Stroitel
 1973 Ц 1982  Kolos
 1984 Ц 2003  Vorskla
 2003 Ц 2005  Vorskla-Naftohaz
 2005 Ц   Vorskla

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 2 - place 7
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 8
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 12
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 8
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 6
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 10
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 8
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 13
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 14
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 14
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 5
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 3
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 8
  -  Ukraine 1992/93 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 2 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 Ц 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru