Kalmar

Kalmar

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 260

Founded: 10.01.1910

Stadium: Guldfågeln Arena

Other names:

 1910 – 1912  IF Göta
 1912 – 1918  IF Gothia
 1918 – 1927  Kalmar IS
 1927 –   Kalmar FF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 5
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 6

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - place 8

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Final

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 14
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1994 Relegation
Sweden 1986 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1985 Semifinal
Sweden 1984 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1982 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1950/51 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 4

22.09

Belgrano - Tigre

19:05

22.09

Patronato - Atlético Tucumán

21:05

23.09

Huracán - Unión

14:05

23.09

Arsenal - Temperley

14:05

23.09

Chacarita Juniors - Talleres

16:05

23.09

Vélez Sársfield - Boca Juniors

18:05

23.09

Godoy Cruz - Independiente

20:05

24.09

Colón - Defensa y Justicia

11:05

24.09

Olimpo - Gimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

24.09

Rosario Central - Banfield

16:05

24.09

Racing Club - San Martín

20:05

24.09

River Plate - Argentinos Juniors

21:05

25.09

Lanús - Newell's Old Boys

19:05

25.09

Estudiantes - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

SantosBarcelona

21:45

GrêmioBotafogo

21:45

FlamengoChapecoense

19:15

Ponte PretaSport

21:45

Racing ClubCorinthians

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

15:00

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

17:00

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

17:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:30

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

19:00

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

 

SmenaIrtysh

16:00

ZenitFK Chita

17:00

SakhalinDynamo

19:00

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

15:00

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

16:00

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

16:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

16:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

16:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

18:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

18:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

18:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

19:00

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

19:00

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

19:45

ChelseaNottingham Forest

19:45

EvertonSunderland

19:45

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

20:00

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

19:30*

Bodmin TownBideford

19:45

 

KölnEintracht

18:30

HerthaBayer 04

20:30

FreiburgHannover

20:30

Hamburger SVBorussia D

20:30

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

20:30

 

AthleticAtlético

20:00

LeganésGirona

20:00

DeportivoAlavés

21:00

Real MadridReal Betis

22:00

SevillaLas Palmas

22:00

 

BeneventoRoma

18:30

AtalantaCrotone

20:45

CagliariSassuolo

20:45

GenoaChievo

20:45

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

20:45

JuventusFiorentina

20:45

LazioNapoli

20:45

MilanSPAL

20:45

UdineseTorino

20:45

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00

PartizanNapredak

20:00

 

HalmstadKalmar

19:00

ÖstersundsMalmö

19:00

Jönköpings SödraSirius

19:00

HammarbyGöteborg

19:00

 

DundeeCeltic

19:45

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

 

LokomotivAmkar

0:1

ZenitFK Ufa

3:0

 

IslochBATE

0:2

 

Cambridge CitySt Albans City

0:2*

 

LudogoretsBotev

2:1

 

Víkingur OVíkingur R

1:3

 

EspañolCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

OddÅlesund

3:2

 

LechiaJagiellonia

3:3

 

PortimonenseFeirense

2:1

ChavesMoreirense

3:0

 

Viktoria PlzeňFastav

2:1

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:2

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaHuracán

1:3

TemperleyRosario Central

1:1

 

PalmeirasCoritiba

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru