Ruch

Chorzów

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 217

Founded: 20.04.1920

Stadium: Stadion Ruchu Chorzów

Other names:

 1920 Ц 1923  KS Ruch Hajduki
 1923 Ц 1924  KS Ruch BBC Wielkie Hajduki
 1924 Ц 1939  KS Ruch Wielkie Hajduki
 1939  KS Ruch Chorzów
 1939  Bismarckhütter Ballspiel Club
 1939 Ц 1945  Bismarckhütter SV 99
 1945 Ц 1948  KS Ruch
 1948 Ц 1949  ZKS Ruch
 1949  KS Chemik
 1949 Ц 1955  ZS Unia
 1955 Ц 1956  ZKS Unia-Ruch
 1956 Ц 2002  KS Ruch
 2002 Ц 2004  KS Ruch w Chorzowie
 2004 Ц 2008  Ruch SSA
 2008 Ц   Ruch SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C2 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1974 - Final

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1996 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1989 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 8
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 8
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 2
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 3
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 14
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 6
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 3
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 10
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 6
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 14
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 17
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 7
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 4
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 5
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 13
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 12
Poland 1988/89 I liga - Champion
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 14
Poland 1986/87, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 9
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 7
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 7
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 3
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 14
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 7
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 11
Poland 1978/79 I liga - Champion
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 14
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 13
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 4
Poland 1974/75 I liga - Champion
Poland 1973/74 I liga - Champion
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 2
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 4
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 5
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 2
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 6
Poland 1967/68 I liga - Champion
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 3
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 11
Poland 1964/65 I liga - place 7
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 7
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 2
Poland 1962, I liga 7th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 5
Poland 1960 I liga - Champion
Poland 1959 I liga - place 5
Poland 1958 I liga - place 4
Poland 1957 I liga - place 8
Poland 1956 I liga - place 2
Poland 1955 I liga - place 3
Poland 1954 I liga - place 3
Poland 1953 I liga - Champion
Poland 1952, I liga Final - Champion
Poland 1951 I liga - place 6
Poland 1950 I liga - place 2
Poland 1949 I liga - place 8
Poland 1948 I liga - place 3
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1937 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1936 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1935 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1934 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - Champion
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 7
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 8
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 12
Poland 1927 Liga polska - place 12
Poland 1926 Western Group - place 3
Poland 1922 Southern Group - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 10

24.11

Banfield - Defensa y Justicia

17:00

24.11

Chacarita Juniors - Huracán

19:15

24.11

Colón - Tigre

21:30

25.11

Belgrano - Gimnasia y Esgrima

17:00

25.11

Patronato - Unión

17:00

25.11

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Argentinos Juniors

19:15

25.11

Racing Club - Independiente

21:30

26.11

Estudiantes - Atlético Tucumán

17:00

26.11

Godoy Cruz - Lanús

17:00

26.11

River Plate - Newell's Old Boys

19:15

26.11

Rosario Central - Boca Juniors

21:30

27.11

Arsenal - Talleres

17:00

27.11

Vélez Sársfield - Olimpo

19:15

27.11

Temperley - San Martín

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 25

IndonesiaGuyana

Urawa Red DiamondsAl Hilal

19:30

SuperSport UnitedTP Mazembe

20:15

 

FK TosnoArsenal

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

OlimpietsDynamo

13:00

AvangardFK Khimki

14:00

RotorFK Orenburg

14:00

Krylia SovetovShinnik

15:00

VolgarTom

15:00

FakelFK Tambov

17:00

KubanSibir

17:00

YeniseyBaltika

17:00

 

FK MariupolVorskla

14:00

OlympikShahtar

17:00

StalDynamo

19:30

 

KəpəzQəbələ

14:30

Neftçiİnter

17:00

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

PaxtakorObod

+:-

MashʼalDinamo

14:00

MetallurgNeftchi

14:00

ShoʼrtanQizilqum

14:00

NavbahorNasaf

14:00

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

14:00

BuxoroSoʼgʼdiyona

14:00

LokomotivBunyodkor

14:00

 

SturmLASK

16:00

Admira WackerMattersburg

18:30

AltachSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Crystal PalaceStoke City

15:00

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWatford

15:00

Swansea CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

LiverpoolChelsea

17:30

 

BarnsleyLeeds United

11:30

Aston VillaIpswich Town

15:00

Burton AlbionSunderland

15:00

FulhamMillwall

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughDerby County

15:00

Norwich CityPreston North End

15:00

ReadingSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBolton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

17:30

 

AntwerpMechelen

18:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

Sint-TruidenLokeren

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

20:30

 

SeptemvriBotev

13:00

BeroeSlavia

15:15

LevskiVereya

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrÚjpest

15:30

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCDebrecen

15:30

VideotonPaks

15:30

HaladásFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

RB LeipzigWerder

15:30

FreiburgMainz 05

15:30

EintrachtBayer 04

15:30

AugsburgWolfsburg

15:30

Borussia MBayern

18:30

 

VVV-VenloWillem II

18:30

Heracles AlmeloNAC

19:45

GroningenFeyenoord

19:45

HeerenveenZwolle

20:45

 

AlavésEibar

13:00

Real MadridMálaga

16:15

Real BetisGirona

18:30

LevanteAtlético

20:45

 

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

ChievoSPAL

18:00

SassuoloHellas Verona

18:00

CagliariInter

20:45

 

PogońPiast

15:30

ArkaSandecja

18:00

KoronaLegia

20:30

 

PortimonenseTondela

16:00

BoavistaMoreirense

18:15

AvesPorto

20:30

 

BačkaVojvodina

13:00

FK MačvaJavor

13:00

RadMladost

15:00

RadnikNapredak

15:00

RadničkiZemun

17:00

 

TriglavDomžale

13:00

GoricaAnkaran

15:00

AluminijRudar

18:45

CeljeMaribor

20:20

 

RennesNantes

17:00

DijonToulouse

20:00

TroyesAngers

20:00

MetzAmiens

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

CaenBordeaux

20:00

 

SlavenIstra 1961

15:00

HajdukOsijek

18:00

 

DečićKom

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

MladostZeta

13:00

PetrovacBudućnost

13:00

RudarSutjeska

13:00

 

BaníkKarviná

18:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

HeartsRoss County

15:00

 

BelgranoGimnasia y Esgrima

17:00

PatronatoUnión

17:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroArgentinos Juniors

19:15

Racing ClubIndependiente

21:30

 

FluminenseSport

17:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

SydneyBrisbane Roar

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 23

VanuatuEstonia

0:1

AstanaVillarreal

2:3

MaccabiSlavia Praha

0:2

SkënderbeuDynamo Kiev

3:2

PartizanYoung Boys

2:1

BragaHoffenheim

3:1

Ludogoretsİstanbul Başakşehir

1:2

MilanAustria

5:1

AÉKRijeka

2:2

EvertonAtalanta

1:5

LyonApollon

4:0

LokomotivKøbenhavn

2:1

SheriffFastav

1:0

LuganoHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0

Viktoria PlzeňSteaua

2:0

KölnArsenal

1:0

BATECrvena Zvezda

0:0

Red BullVitória Guimarães

3:0

KonyasporMarseille

1:1

ÖstersundsZorya Lugansk

2:0

AthleticHertha

3:2

NiceZulte Waregem

3:1

LazioVitesse

1:1

RosenborgReal Sociedad

0:1

ZenitVardar

2:1

FlamengoJunior

2:1

 

Vélez SársfieldGodoy Cruz

0:1

 

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru