Arka

Gdynia

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Stadion GOSiR

Other names:

 1929 Ц 1934  KS Gdynia
 1934 Ц 1946  KS Kotwica Gdynia
 1946 Ц 1947  ZKS Kotwica Gdynia
 1947 Ц 1949  KS Morski Gdynia
 1949 Ц 1951  ZKS Związkowiec Gdynia
 1951 Ц 1955  KS Kolejarz Gdynia
 1955 Ц 1957  KS Doker Gdynia
 1957 Ц 1964  RKS Doker Gdynia
 1964 Ц 1972  MZKS Gdynia
 1972 Ц 1991  MZKS Arka Gdynia
 1991 Ц 1997  Harmon-Tomas-Maraton Arka Gdynia
 1997 Ц 1998  Janbud Arka Gdynia
 1998  Amber Arka Gdynia
 1998 Ц 2000  MGKS Arka Gdynia
 2000 Ц 2008  SSA Prokom Arka Gdynia
 2008 Ц 2009  MZKS Polnord Arka Gdynia
 2009 Ц   MZKS Arka Gdynia SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2005/06, Ekstraklasa Relegation play-off
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 15
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 11
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 8
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 11
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 7
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 11
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 16

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 280
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 26

29.05

Estudiantes - Unión

19:00

29.05

Vélez Sársfield - Quilmes

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 30

Universidad CatólicaPetrolero

17:15

PatriotasEverton

19:45

Defensor SportingLDU

21:45

Kawasaki FrontaleMuang Thong United

19:00

Kashima AntlersGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

LekhwiyaPiroozi

20:00

Al HilalEsteghlal Khuzestan

22:00

 

DynamoZenit-Izhevsk

VolgaKAMAZ

18:00

FK ChelyabinskSyzran-2003

18:30

OlimpietsNosta

18:30

 

InfonetNõmme Kalju

18:00

PärnuPaide

19:00

TransLevadia

20:00

TulevikTammeka

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 28

FijiSolomon Islands

1:0

 

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

0:0 aet
pen. 3:5

ArsenalYenisey

1:0

 

FK DomodedovoPskov-747

2:0

TsRFSOVolga

6:0

FK KolomnaSpartak

1:3

SolarisDynamo

3:6

TekstilshchikTorpedo

1:1

FK StroginoFK Dolgoprudny

3:5

 

TorpedoAvangard

1:1

DynamoVityaz

2:0

Arsenal-2FK Chertanovo

1:3

FK KalugaSaturn

1:2

EnergomashMetallurg

2:2

ZenitFK Ryazan

2:0

 

SpartakMashuk-KMV

2:1

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban-2

2:0

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

3:0

RotorDynamo

2:0

SKAAngusht

2:0

ChaikaAfips

1:1

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

0:1

DruzhbaFK Sochi

1:3

 

AlashkertShirak

3:1

 

Dynamo (Brest)Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)

1:1 aet
pen. 10:9

 

OkzhetpesOrdabasy

1:2

AstanaShakhtyor

4:1

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:0

KaysarQayrat

1:2

 

Red BullAltach

1:0

RapidSt. Pölten

2:1

Admira WackerAustria

1:6

WolfsbergSturm

1:0

RiedMattersburg

2:3

 

BreiðablikVíkingur O

2:1

FjölnirStjarnan

1:3

GrindavíkValur

1:0

KRFH

2:2

 

CagliariMilan

2:1

RomaGenoa

3:2

SampdoriaNapoli

2:4

PalermoEmpoli

2:1

CrotoneLazio

3:1

FiorentinaPescara

2:2

TorinoSassuolo

5:3

InterUdinese

5:2

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:2

 

HaugesundSarpsborg 08

0:0

KristiansundSogndal

1:1

LillestrømTromsø

4:1

MoldeStabæk

3:1

BrannÅlesund

1:1

VålerengaRosenborg

1:1

 

HammarbyJönköpings Södra

2:2

GöteborgElfsborg

1:1

 

Defensa y JusticiaTigre

1:0

ArsenalLanús

0:2

TalleresAtlético Tucumán

2:1

River PlateRosario Central

0:0

Atlético RafaelaBelgrano

1:2

PatronatoGodoy Cruz

0:3

 

Atlanta UnitedNew York City

3:1

DallasHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanHenan Construction

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru