Goiás

Goiânia

Founded: 06.04.1943

Stadium: Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás (Serra Dourada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group - place 3

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2015 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 10
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 8
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group G - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 694
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 340
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 23

Cerro PorteñoMonagas

18:15

GrêmioDefensor Sporting

19:15

EmelecSanta Fe

19:45

River PlateFlamengo

21:45

BahiaBlooming

21:45

 

DynamoSpartak

18:00

 

FK SlutskDynamo Br

17:15

Dynamo MnBATE

19:15

 

BreiðablikVíkingur R

19:15

GrindavíkValur

19:15

StjarnanFylkir

19:15

 

Žalgiris KŽalgiris V

18:00

TrakaiAtlantas

20:00

 

AluminijRudar

16:00

CeljeMaribor

16:00

GoricaAnkaran

16:00

OlimpijaKrško

16:00

TriglavDomžale

16:00

 

HäckenAIK

19:00

NorrköpingSundsvall

19:00

ÖstersundsSirius

19:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

19:00

KuressaarePärnu

19:00

FloraLevadia

19:30

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)América (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 21

 

KAMAZLada-Tolyatti

3:1

 

QəbələQarabağ

0:1

 

FK VitebskTarpeda-BelAZ

2:0

FK HomelNeman

0:2

 

ÍBVFH

0:0

FjölnirKR

1:1

 

HaugesundRosenborg

1:2

StartBodø/Glimt

1:0

KristiansundStrømsgodset

4:0

RanheimMolde

3:1

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

0:1

StabækOdd

2:1

TromsøVålerenga

3:0

LillestrømBrann

1:1

 

ElfsborgGöteborg

1:1

 

InternacionalChapecoense

3:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru