Senegal

FIFA rank: 27

National stadium: Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Winner

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1962

Clubs:

AS Douanes (Dakar)
AS Forces Armées (Dakar)
AS Police (Dakar)
AS Saint Louisienne (Saint-Louis)
ASC Diaraf (Dakar)
ASC Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)
ASC Linguère (Saint-Louis)
ASC Port Autonome (Dakar)
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)
ASC SUNEOR (Diourbel)
ASC Thiès (Thiès)
ASC Yeggo (Dakar)
ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)

CSS Richard Toll (Richard Toll)
Dakar UC (Dakar)
Diambars (Saly)
Entente Sotrac-Ouakam (Dakar)
Génération Foot (Sangalkam)
HLM (Dakar)
Mbour Petite-Côte (M'Bour)
Niarry Tally (Dakar)
Olympique de Ngor (Dakar)
Ouakam (Dakar)
Pikine (Pikine)
Touré Kunda (M'Bour)
US Gorée (Dakar)
Yakaar (Rufisque)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 16

18.02

Arsenal - Huracán

17:00

18.02

San Martín - Talleres

17:00

18.02

River Plate - Godoy Cruz

19:15

18.02

Banfield - Boca Juniors

21:30

19.02

Tigre - Defensa y Justicia

19:00

19.02

Patronato - Chacarita Juniors

19:00

19.02

Colón - Gimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

18:00

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

20:30

Zob AhanLokomotiv

16:00

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

19:30

 

ChaikaMordovia

10:15

FakelFK Chertanovo

12:45

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

15:30

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

18:00

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

19:55

 

VitoshaDunav

17:30

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

20:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioHellas Verona

20:45

 

GórnikTermalica

18:00

 

TondelaSporting

20:00

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

19:00

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

19:00

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, February 17

LössiErakor Golden Star

15:00

Solomon WarriorsDragon

18:00

 

StalFK Oleksandriya

2:0

VorsklaVeres

1:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SumqayıtNeftçi

2:0

 

RapidSturm

1:1

MattersburgAustria

2:1

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

1:3

LASKAltach

2:0

 

Birmingham CityMillwall

0:1

Burton AlbionNottingham Forest

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

FulhamAston Villa

2:0

Preston North EndWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Queens Park RangersBolton Wanderers

2:0

SunderlandBrentford

0:2

 

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

0:0

West Bromwich AlbionSouthampton

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionCoventry City

3:1

Huddersfield TownManchester United

0:2

 

AntwerpOostende

0:0

Zulte WaregemEupen

3:2

LokerenKortrijk

0:1

BruggeGenk

2:2

 

EtarSeptemvri

3:3

VereyaCSKA

0:5

Cherno MoreBeroe

1:4

 

WolfsburgBayern

1:2

FreiburgWerder

1:0

Hamburger SVBayer 04

1:2

KölnHannover

1:1

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

2:1

 

VitesseExcelsior

1:2

NACAZ

1:3

PSVHeerenveen

2:2

Den HaagWillem II

2:1

 

Las PalmasSevilla

1:2

EibarBarcelona

0:2

AlavésDeportivo

1:0

MálagaValencia

1:2

 

UdineseRoma

0:2

ChievoCagliari

2:1

GenoaInter

2:0

 

Suduva (Marijampole)Stumbras (Kaunas)

5:0

 

Wisła PZagłębie

2:0

JagielloniaCracovia

1:0

Wisła KArka

3:2

 

AvesMarítimo

0:0

BenficaBoavista

4:0

Estoril-PraiaBelenenses

0:2

 

ZemunBorac

3:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

3:0

ČukaričkiFK Mačva

2:0

RadRadnik

1:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

2:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

5:2

TroyesMetz

1:0

MontpellierGuingamp

1:1

AmiensToulouse

0:0

AngersSaint-Étienne

0:1

CaenRennes

2:2

 

OsijekRijeka

2:1

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:0

 

BaumitTeplice

2:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

0:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

FastavDukla

1:1

VysočinaSlavia

1:0

Bohemians 1905Zbrojovka

1:0

 

Ross CountyHearts

1:1

HibernianAberdeen

2:0

MotherwellKilmarnock

0:1

Partick ThistleDundee

1:2

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

1:0

Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

2:2

TemperleyIndependiente

0:0

Rosario CentralOlimpo

5:0

 

Adelaide UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

2:2

Wellington PhoenixPerth Glory

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru