Anzhi

Makhachkala

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 67

Founded: 1991

Stadium: Anzhi Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 2

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Final
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Final
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2015 - place 9

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2017/18 Premiere League
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 13
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 5
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 11
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 11
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 6
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 13
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 4
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 11
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league West - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 1, tournament for places 1-7 - place 1
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 1 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 17

23.02

Huracán - Estudiantes

19:00

23.02

Olimpo - Arsenal

19:00

23.02

Godoy Cruz - Racing Club

21:15

24.02

Defensa y Justicia - Patronato

17:00

24.02

Lanús - Rosario Central

17:00

24.02

Vélez Sársfield - River Plate

19:15

24.02

Atlético Tucumán - Tigre

21:30

25.02

Independiente - Banfield

17:00

25.02

Chacarita Juniors - Belgrano

17:00

25.02

Unión - Colón

19:15

25.02

Boca Juniors - San Martín

21:30

26.02

Newell's Old Boys - Temperley

19:00

26.02

Talleres - Argentinos Juniors

19:00

26.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru