Go Ahead Eagles

Deventer

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 216

Founded: 02.12.1902

Stadium: De Adelaarshorst

Other names:

 1902 Ц 1905  Be Quick
 1905 Ц 1971  Go Ahead
 1971 Ц   Go Ahead Eagles

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2015/16 Relegation
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2012/13 Relegation
Netherlands 2011/12 Relegation
Netherlands 2010/11 Relegation
Netherlands 2009/10 Relegation
Netherlands 2007/08 Relegation
Netherlands 2006/07 Relegation
Netherlands 2002/03 Relegation group A - place 4
Netherlands 2000/01 Relegation group B - place 4
Netherlands 1996/97 Relegation group B - place 2
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1991/92 Relegation play-off
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 296
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 228
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 7

27.10

Banfield - Colón

19:05

27.10

Argentinos Juniors - Arsenal

21:05

28.10

Huracán - Lanús

14:05

28.10

Unión - Godoy Cruz

14:05

28.10

San Martín - Estudiantes

16:05

28.10

Independiente - Patronato

18:05

28.10

Atlético Tucumán - Racing Club

20:05

29.10

Newell's Old Boys - Chacarita Juniors

11:05

29.10

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Vélez Sársfield

14:05

29.10

Temperley - San Lorenzo de Almagro

16:05

29.10

Boca Juniors - Belgrano

18:05

29.10

Talleres - River Plate

20:05

30.10

Defensa y Justicia - Olimpo

19:05

30.10

Tigre - Rosario Central

21:05

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

BenficaManchester United

19:45

CSKABasel

21:45

AnderlechtParis Saint-Germain

20:45

BayernCeltic

20:45

ChelseaRoma

19:45

QarabağAtlético Madrid

20:00

JuventusSporting

20:45

BarcelonaOlympiakós

20:45

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

19:30

BengaluruEsteghlal

18:00

 

DneprIsloch

19:45

 

SamtrediaDinamo

15:00

KobuletiChikhura

19:00

 

BudućnostZeta

14:00

DečićMladost

14:00

KomIskra

14:00

RudarGrbalj

14:00

SutjeskaPetrovac

14:00

 

CoritibaCruzeiro

19:30

AtléticoVasco da Gama

19:30

Atlético MineiroChapecoense

21:00

FluminenseSão Paulo

21:45

CorinthiansGrêmio

21:45

AvaíBotafogo

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

 

AmkarFK Tosno

0:0

 

FK SumyCherkasky Dnipro

3:2

HeliosDesna

0:0

VolynHirnyk-Sport

0:1

 

MetalurhSudnobudivnyk

0:5

MFK Mykolaiv-2Enerhiya

1:4

Ingulets-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

FK HomelTarpeda-BelAZ

0:1

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

 

Chelmsford CityBath City

1:0*

 

SeptemvriVitosha

1:0

BotevVereya

1:0

 

Las PalmasCelta de Vigo

2:5

 

Hellas VeronaBenevento

1:0

 

Sarpsborg 08Stabæk

2:2

 

CracoviaPogoń

3:0

 

NorrköpingMalmö

1:3

KalmarHammarby

2:0

 

OlimpoHuracán

0:2

ArsenalSan Martín

0:1

 

SantosVitória

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Just finished

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru