Feyenoord

Rotterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 89

Founded: 19.07.1908

Stadium: Stadion Feijenoord

Other names:

 1908 – 1909  Wilhelmina
 1909  Hillesluise FC
 1909 – 1912  RVV Celeritas
 1912 – 1973  SC Feijenoord
 1973 –   Feyenoord

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2001/02 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2017 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2016 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2008 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1992 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1991 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 16

17.02

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Newell's Old Boys

17:00

17.02

Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Tucumán

17:00

17.02

Rosario Central - Olimpo

19:15

17.02

Temperley - Independiente

21:30

18.02

Arsenal - Huracán

17:00

18.02

San Martín - Talleres

17:00

18.02

River Plate - Godoy Cruz

19:15

18.02

Banfield - Boca Juniors

21:30

19.02

Tigre - Defensa y Justicia

19:00

19.02

Patronato - Chacarita Juniors

19:00

19.02

Colón - Gimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

10:15

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

18:00

UralArarat

12:45

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:30

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

14:00

KarpatyZorya

14:00

DynamoOlympik

17:00

 

Kəpəzİnter

15:00

SəbailQarabağ

17:30

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

16:30

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

12:00

Leeds UnitedBristol City

16:30

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

GentMechelen

14:30

CharleroiStandard

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

LokomotivPirin

12:30*

LudogoretsSlavia

15:00

LevskiBotev

17:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBorussia D

18:00

 

RodaUtrecht

12:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

14:30

TwenteSparta

14:30

ZwolleAjax

16:45

 

Real SociedadLevante

12:00

AtléticoAthletic

16:15

EspañolVillarreal

18:30

Real BetisReal Madrid

20:45

 

TorinoJuventus

12:30

BeneventoCrotone

15:00

BolognaSassuolo

15:00

NapoliSPAL

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

MilanSampdoria

20:45

 

LechiaPiast

15:30

LechPogoń

18:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

16:00

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

16:00

PortoRio Ave

18:00

Vitória GBraga

20:15

 

RadničkiBačka

13:00

MladostPartizan

14:00

 

NiceNantes

15:00

LilleLyon

17:00

MarseilleBordeaux

21:00

 

DinamoHajduk

15:00

SlavenCibalia

17:00

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

16:00

SpartaSlovan

18:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

14:15

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

ArsenalHuracán

17:00

San MartínTalleres

17:00

River PlateGodoy Cruz

19:15

BanfieldBoca Juniors

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 16

BaTupapa Maraerenga

4:1

Toti City DwellersNalkutan

1:4

 

Krylia SovetovChaika

1:0

FakelRiga FC

1:0

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

0:0

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

1:2

 

ShahtarChornomorets

5:0

 

Leicester CitySheffield United

1:0

ChelseaHull City

4:0

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

1:0

 

HerthaMainz 05

0:2

 

VVV-VenloGroningen

1:1

 

GironaLeganés

3:0

 

SandecjaKorona

3:3

LegiaŚląsk

4:1

 

FeirensePortimonense

1:3

 

NapredakSpartak Zlatibor Voda

4:3

 

MonacoDijon

4:0

 

RudešInter

2:0

 

Racing ClubLanús

3:1

EstudiantesUnión

2:0

BelgranoVélez Sársfield

2:2

 

Western Sydney WanderersNewcastle United Jets

2:2

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru