Feyenoord

Rotterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 102

Founded: 19.07.1908

Stadium: Stadion Feijenoord

Other names:

 1908 Ц 1909  Wilhelmina
 1909  Hillesluise FC
 1909 Ц 1912  RVV Celeritas
 1912 Ц 1973  SC Feijenoord
 1973 Ц   Feyenoord

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2001/02 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2016 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2008 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1992 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1991 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 17

25.03

Defensa y Justicia - Independiente

03:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 29

GrenadaMartinique

 

LokomotivRubin

16:30

TerekUral

19:00

 

FK TambovLuch-Energiya

13:00

SKA-KhabarovskSpartak-Nalchik

15:00

FK TosnoSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiVolgar

16:00

FakelYenisey

16:00

SokolFK Tyumen

16:00

ShinnikNeftekhimik

16:00

MordoviaBaltika

17:00

KubanDynamo

17:00

SibirZenit-2

18:00

 

FK OryolVityaz

0:3

TorpedoArsenal-2

14:00

ZenitFK Kaluga

15:00

 

AfipsDruzhba

16:00

 

ZirkaKarpaty

14:00

VorsklaStal

17:00

 

VeresArsenal-Kiev

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

AvanhardSkala

16:00

BukovynaFK Poltava

16:30

KolosHirnyk-Sport

17:00

DesnaFK Sumy

17:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaZhemchuzhina

NyvaMyr

Ingulets-2Krystal

+:-

RukhPodillya

 

AZALZira

16:00

SumqayıtQəbələ

16:00

Kəpəzİnter

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

17:00

 

AlashkertArarat

17:00

GandzasarShirak

19:00

 

NaftanKrumkachy

16:00

FK MinskIsloch

18:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

ShakhtyorOrdabasy

16:00

TobilIrtysh

16:00

KaysarAstana

16:00

OkzhetpesAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAkzhayik

18:00

TarazAtyrau

18:00

 

MetallurgBuxoro

16:30

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

NeftchiFK Olmaliq

17:00

ShoʼrtanQoʼqon 1912

17:30

LokomotivObod

18:00

QizilqumNasaf

18:00

 

AustriaSturm

16:00

Red BullRied

18:30

WolfsbergMattersburg

18:30

St. PöltenAltach

18:30

 

SouthamptonHull City

15:00

Stoke CityWest Ham United

15:00

SunderlandAFC Bournemouth

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceBurnley

17:30

 

BarnsleyBurton Albion

15:00

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversAston Villa

15:00

Derby CountyWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

FulhamBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Leeds UnitedNorwich City

15:00

Preston North EndRotherham United

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingWigan Athletic

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionBristol City

17:30

 

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:00

DiósgyőrVasas SC

18:00

HonvédGyirmót

18:00

HaladásPaks

18:00

VideotonDebrecen

20:30

 

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

Borussia DKöln

15:30

RB LeipzigIngolstadt 04

15:30

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

18:30

 

Real SociedadGranada

13:00

Real MadridValencia

16:15

Las PalmasAtlético Madrid

18:30

EspañolBarcelona

20:45

 

TorinoSampdoria

18:00

 

BabīteMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

13:00

StumbrasTrakai

15:00

 

BrannViking

18:00

 

BoavistaTondela

16:00

NacionalRio Ave

16:00

BenficaEstoril-Praia

18:15

ChavesPorto

20:30

 

GoricaKrško

19:00

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

MonacoToulouse

17:00

BastiaRennes

20:00

GuingampSaint-Étienne

20:00

MetzNancy-Lorraine

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

NantesLorient

20:00

 

DinamoCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

19:00

 

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

16:30

MladostSutjeska

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

20:15

 

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

15:00

 

TransKalev

13:00

InfonetPaide

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:00

HuracánNewell's Old Boys

16:00

SarmientoColón

16:10

TigreBanfield

18:20

TemperleyRacing Club

20:00

UniónPatronato

20:30

 

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Orlando CityColorado Rapids

15:55

Seattle SoundersNew England Revolution

19:00

DallasPortland Timbers

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York City

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityReal Salt Lake

19:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinBeijing Guoan

15:30

YanbianChangchun Yatai

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan ConstructionGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

1:2

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

1:3

Zulia FCLanús

1:1

NacionalChapecoense

3:0

GrêmioGuaraní

4:1

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

0:2

AnzhiTom

3:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

0:0

 

AlavésEibar

0:0

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AthleticReal Betis

2:1

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

0:1

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

3:0

KalmarMalmö

0:0

AIKSirius

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru