Cerro Porteño

Asunción

Founded: 01.10.1912

Stadium: Estadio General Pablo Rojas (La Olla Monumental)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 1
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1990 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1967 - First round, group 3 - place 7
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 5, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 16

19.02

Tigre - Defensa y Justicia

19:00

19.02

Patronato - Chacarita Juniors

19:00

19.02

Colón - Gimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

19:45

BayernBeşiktaş

20:45

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

19:30

Sport RosarioCerro

17:15

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

19:30

NasafAl Wasl

18:00

Al SaddPiroozi

19:00

Al AinAl Rayyan

19:10

EsteghlalAl Hilal

20:15

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

19:00

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

20:00

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

19:00

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

19:30

KhujandAhal

14:00

HwaebulErchim

15:00

BengaluruTC Sports

20:00

Olympic RealES Sétif

03:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

16:00

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Al-HilalLISCR

19:30

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

14:30

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

15:00

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

15:15

CS La ManchaTanda

15:30

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

16:00

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

16:00

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

16:30

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

17:00

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

17:30

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

19:30

HeredianoTigres UANL

19:00

Colorado RapidsToronto

20:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

10:15

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

12:45

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

15:30

ShinnikUral

18:00

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

19:45

BarnsleyBurton Albion

19:45

BrentfordBirmingham City

19:45

MiddlesbroughHull City

19:45

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Nottingham ForestReading

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Bolton WanderersSunderland

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

13:00

 

TroyesDijon

18:30

 

MladostDečić

17:00

ZetaBudućnost

17:00

GrbaljRudar

17:00

IskraKom

17:00

PetrovacSutjeska

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

2:2

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

UralArarat

1:0

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:0

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

0:3

KarpatyZorya

0:2

DynamoOlympik

1:0

 

Kəpəzİnter

0:1

SəbailQarabağ

0:1

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

4:0

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

1:1

Leeds UnitedBristol City

2:2

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

2:2

 

GentMechelen

2:2

CharleroiStandard

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

2:2

 

LokomotivPirin

1:0*

LudogoretsSlavia

4:1

LevskiBotev

1:0

 

AugsburgStuttgart

0:1

Borussia MBorussia D

0:1

 

RodaUtrecht

1:4

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:0

TwenteSparta

1:1

ZwolleAjax

0:1

 

Real SociedadLevante

3:0

AtléticoAthletic

2:0

EspañolVillarreal

1:1

Real BetisReal Madrid

3:5

 

TorinoJuventus

0:1

BeneventoCrotone

3:2

BolognaSassuolo

2:1

NapoliSPAL

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

1:1

MilanSampdoria

1:0

 

LechiaPiast

0:2

LechPogoń

2:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:1

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

1:0

PortoRio Ave

5:0

Vitória GBraga

0:5

 

RadničkiBačka

4:0

MladostPartizan

1:2

 

NiceNantes

1:1

LilleLyon

2:2

MarseilleBordeaux

1:0

 

DinamoHajduk

0:1

SlavenCibalia

2:0

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

0:0

SpartaSlovan

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

3:5

CelticSt. Johnstone

0:0

 

ArsenalHuracán

1:1

San MartínTalleres

1:1

River PlateGodoy Cruz

2:2

BanfieldBoca Juniors

0:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru