Twente

Enschede

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 77

Founded: 01.07.1965

Stadium: De Grolsch Veste

Other names:

 1910 – 1965  Sportclub Enschede
 1965 –   Twente

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - Final
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2011 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2010 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 204
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 153
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 17

25.03

Defensa y Justicia - Independiente

03:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

19:00

Zob AhanAl Ain

20:30

Al HilalPiroozi

19:00

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

19:35

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

17:00

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

17:30

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Qəbələİnter

14:30

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

19:45

 

EibarAthletic

20:45

 

PescaraRoma

20:45

 

HaugesundMolde

19:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

20:00

 

SiriusKalmar

19:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

19:00

 

InfonetKalev

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

PaideTammeka

TulevikPärnu

 

PatronatoOlimpo

19:00

ColónTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Rayon SportsRivers United

0:0

 

ZenitUral

2:0

FK RostovSpartak

3:0

LokomotivAmkar

3:3

TerekAnzhi

0:1

 

TorpedoFK Kolomna

2:1

FK DomodedovoTsRFSO

0:2

DynamoVolga

4:0

FK DolgoprudnyPskov-747

2:0

Dynamo-2Spartak

0:1

TekstilshchikFK Strogino

5:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaOlympik

1:0

DniproVorskla

2:0

 

Arsenal-KievBukovyna

0:1

IllichovetsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:0

FK PoltavaHelios

1:2

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

1:2

Hirnyk-SportFK Ternopil

2:0

DesnaAvanhard

2:0

 

KrystalNyva

-:*

SudnobudivnykIllichovets-2

1:0

BalkanyEnerhiya

2:4

KreminArsenal-Kyivshchyna

1:1

MyrRukh

0:0

Nikopol-NPGUTeplovyk

2:1

ZhemchuzhinaIngulets-2

2:0

 

BanantsGandzasar

0:0

 

Dynamo MnNeman

1:0

DneprNaftan

4:0

FK SlutskFK Haradzeya

1:1

ShakhtsyorDynamo Br

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Metallurg

3:0

NavbahorShoʼrtan

1:0

NasafObod

1:0

BuxoroMashʼal

2:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNeftchi

0:1

FK OlmaliqQizilqum

0:0

 

SturmMattersburg

0:2

RiedWolfsberg

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

0:0

St. PöltenRed Bull

1:2

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

4:0

Hull CityWatford

2:0

Swansea CityStoke City

2:0

West Ham UnitedEverton

0:0

 

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

3:1

Bristol CityBarnsley

3:2

Burton AlbionLeeds United

2:1

Huddersfield TownFulham

1:4

Nottingham ForestReading

3:2

Rotherham UnitedIpswich Town

1:0

Sheffield WednesdayDerby County

2:1

Wigan AthleticCardiff City

0:0

Wolverhampton WanderersBlackburn Rovers

0:0

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

4:2

 

DebrecenHaladás

4:2

MTKVideoton

1:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

1:3

GyirmótFerencváros

2:3

PaksDiósgyőr

0:1

Vasas SCHonvéd

1:0

 

BayernMainz 05

2:2

HerthaWolfsburg

1:0

EintrachtAugsburg

3:1

Ingolstadt 04Werder

2:4

Hamburger SVDarmstadt 98

1:2

Borussia MBorussia D

2:3

 

NECExcelsior

0:1

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

1:2

AZTwente

2:1

Go Ahead EaglesGroningen

2:3

 

MálagaValencia

2:0

VillarrealLeganés

2:1

Atlético OsasunaSporting

2:2

EspañolAtlético Madrid

0:1

 

AtalantaBologna

3:2

FiorentinaInter

5:4

 

SpartaksBabīte

2:2

VentspilsFK Liepāja

1:1

RFSRiga FC

0:1

 

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

1:0

 

ZagłębieŚląsk

1:1

LechRuch

3:0

GórnikWisła

3:1

KoronaTermalica

0:1

PiastJagiellonia

0:1

ArkaWisła

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

PogońLechia

3:1

 

MarítimoBelenenses

3:0

TondelaNacional

2:0

Estoril-PraiaVitória S

3:0

SportingBenfica

1:1

 

CeljeAluminij

1:0

KoperRudar

1:0

MariborDomžale

1:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

2:0

BordeauxBastia

2:0

CaenNantes

0:2

DijonAngers

3:2

LilleGuingamp

3:0

LorientMetz

5:1

 

DinamoHajduk

0:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:1

 

DečićJedinstvo

2:1

SutjeskaZeta

1:2

GrbaljMladost

0:0

PetrovacBudućnost

1:0

RudarLovćen

2:0

IskraBokelj

0:0

 

TepliceKarviná

1:0

Hradec KrálovéSlovan

0:1

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

2:3

Bohemians 1905Fastav

0:2

 

Jönköpings SödraAIK

2:1

 

TammekaLevadia

0:2

PärnuTrans

0:2

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

8:0

 

AldosiviNewell's Old Boys

0:3

Racing ClubAtlético Tucumán

4:3

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

1:0

BanfieldQuilmes

2:0

Vélez SársfieldUnión

2:1

Rosario CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

3:3

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

Houston DynamoSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

DallasSporting Kansas City

1:0

New England RevolutionDC United

2:2

New York Red BullsColumbus Crew

2:0

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

1:3

 

Tianjin TedaYanbian

3:1

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengShanghai Shenhua

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru