Panathīnaïkós

Athens

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 127

Founded: 1908

Stadium: Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium

Other names:

 1908 Ц 1909  Podosferikos Omilos Athinon
 1909 Ц 1918  Panellinios Podosferikos Omilos
 1918 Ц 1924  Panellinios Podosferikos ke Agonistikos Omilos
 1924 Ц   Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group A - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2012/13 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1971 - Final

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2009 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 708
Matches:1 004 864
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 294
Site news
23.02.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 17

25.02

Unión - Colón

19:15

25.02

Boca Juniors - San Martín

21:30

26.02

Newell's Old Boys - Temperley

19:00

26.02

Talleres - Argentinos Juniors

19:00

26.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 26

Al-JazeeraMalkiya

17:00

Al SuwaiqAl Quwa Al Jawiya

19:00

Al Zawra'aAl Jaish

18:00

ManamaAl Ahed

18:30

 

BotevLudogorets

17:30

 

Borussia DAugsburg

20:30

 

LevanteReal Betis

21:00

 

CagliariNapoli

20:45

 

BragaTondela

19:00

SportingMoreirense

21:00

 

InterIstra 1961

16:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

 

Newell's Old BoysTemperley

19:00

TalleresArgentinos Juniors

19:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, February 24

Armed Forces FCZanaco FC

1:3

WydadTP Mazembe

1:0

MagentaLupe ole Soaga

2:0

MaristTeam Wellington

1:1

 

ChornomoretsKarpaty

0:0

FK OleksandriyaFK Mariupol

1:0

 

SəbailQəbələ

2:1

NeftçiZira

1:1

 

Admira WackerAustria

2:1

AltachMattersburg

1:1

RapidLASK

2:0

WolfsbergSt. Pölten

0:1

 

Leicester CityStoke City

1:1

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

2:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

4:1

BurnleySouthampton

1:1

LiverpoolWest Ham United

4:1

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

1:2

WatfordEverton

1:0

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

0:2

Burton AlbionMillwall

0:1

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

0:0

Preston North EndIpswich Town

0:1

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

2:5

ReadingDerby County

3:3

Sheffield WednesdayAston Villa

2:4

SunderlandMiddlesbrough

3:3

FulhamWolverhampton Wanderers

2:0

 

MechelenCharleroi

1:1

EupenLokeren

3:2

OostendeSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenGent

1:2

 

DunavVereya

2:0

BeroeEtar

2:1

SeptemvriLevski

1:4

 

DebrecenBalmazújváros

0:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

0:0

PaksDiósgyőr

2:1

ÚjpestHaladás

1:0

VideotonVasas SC

2:1

FerencvárosHonvéd

5:2

 

BayernHertha

0:0

HoffenheimFreiburg

1:1

HannoverBorussia M

0:1

StuttgartEintracht

1:0

WerderHamburger SV

1:0

 

AZSparta

2:1

HeerenveenExcelsior

0:1

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

2:1

VVV-VenloVitesse

2:2

 

Celta de VigoEibar

2:0

Real MadridAlavés

4:0

LeganésLas Palmas

0:0

BarcelonaGirona

6:1

 

BolognaGenoa

2:0

InterBenevento

2:0

 

TermalicaSandecja

1:0

PogońWisła P

2:1

CracoviaLegia

0:0

 

BelenensesFeirense

1:0

MarítimoVitória G

3:2

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

1:3

 

BačkaRad

2:1

BoracRadnički

1:1

JavorMladost

3:0

RadnikČukarički

0:0

FK MačvaVojvodina

1:1

 

AnkaranTriglav

2:0

 

ToulouseMonaco

3:3

DijonCaen

2:0

GuingampMetz

2:2

NantesAmiens

0:1

LilleAngers

1:2

RennesTroyes

2:0

 

HajdukSlaven

0:1

 

ZetaBudućnost

1:1

MladostDečić

2:0

GrbaljRudar

1:0

IskraKom

3:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

 

ZbrojovkaSigma

1:0

SlovanMladá Boleslav

1:0

SlováckoSparta

1:1

TepliceBaník

0:0

 

KilmarnockHibernian

2:2

DundeeMotherwell

0:1

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

2:1

RangersHearts

2:0

St. JohnstoneRoss County

2:0

 

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

1:0

LanúsRosario Central

1:1

Vélez SársfieldRiver Plate

1:0

Atlético TucumánTigre

0:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

0:1

Perth GloryMelbourne City

2:1

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Just finished

14.02.2018 Ц 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru