Slavia

Sofia

See also:  Lokomotiv (Sofia), Bulgaria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 295

Founded: 10.04.1913

Stadium: Slavia Stadium

Other names:

 1913 Ц 1945  SK Slavia
 1945 Ц 1949  Slavija-45
 1949 Ц 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 Ц 1957  Udarnik
 1957 Ц 1969  Slavia
 1969 Ц 1971  JSK Slavia
 1971 Ц   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2018 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 4
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 3
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 9
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 4
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 3
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 5
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1934 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

LokomotivAl Ittihad Jeddah

18:00

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl Rayyan

19:20

Al SaddPaxtakor

19:00

Al Ahli JeddahPiroozi

19:30*

Al-Hilal OmdurmanÉtoile du Sahel

15:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

14:00

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

Dnipro-1Avanhard

18:00

 

ChelseaBurnley

20:00

 

Aston VillaMillwall

13:00

Blackburn RoversBolton Wanderers

15:00

Derby CountyQueens Park Rangers

15:00

ReadingWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Hull CitySheffield United

15:00

Ipswich TownSwansea City

15:00

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

Stoke CityNorwich City

15:00

Wigan AthleticPreston North End

15:00

BrentfordLeeds United

17:15

 

WolfsburgEintracht

20:30

 

NapoliAtalanta

19:00

 

BenficaMarítimo

20:15

 

KrškoDomžale

18:00

 

GöteborgHelsingborgs

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

1:2

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

3:0

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

1:0

LokomotivCSKA

1:1

FK KrasnodarZenit

2:3

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

2:1

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

0:1

AvangardFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikFK Tyumen

1:0

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:2

TomLuch

0:0

Spartak-2Mordovia

4:0

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

1:3

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

4:0

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:3

 

KhimikTorpedo

2:2

FK KalugaFK Strogino

2:0

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

3:1

DynamoZorkiy

2:1

SokolFK Ryazan

2:0

MetallurgSaturn

0:2

 

GandzasarPyunik

0:1

 

SlaviaBATE

1:2

TarpedaDynamo Mn

0:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

 

AtyrauOkzhetpes

1:2

IrtyshAqtöbe

0:1

QayratAstana

0:1

KaysarOrdabasy

0:0

TarazShakhtyor

1:2

TobilZhetysu

0:0

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

1:0

AFC BournemouthFulham

0:1

Huddersfield TownWatford

1:2

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

2:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

3:1

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

0:0

MTKKisvárda

0:1

DiósgyőrPaks

1:0

DebrecenHaladás

2:1

FerencvárosVidi

4:1

 

AugsburgStuttgart

6:0

BayernWerder

1:0

Mainz 05Fortuna

3:1

Bayer 04Nürnberg

2:0

Borussia MRB Leipzig

1:2

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

2:5

 

EmmenUtrecht

2:0

GroningenAjax

0:1

VitesseZwolle

4:1

FeyenoordAZ

2:1

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

4:1

 

SioniSaburtalo

2:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:1

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Celta de VigoGirona

2:1

EibarAtlético

0:1

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

0:0

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

2:1

 

ParmaMilan

1:1

LazioChievo

1:2

CagliariFrosinone

1:0

BolognaSampdoria

3:0

UdineseSassuolo

1:1

EmpoliSPAL

2:4

GenoaTorino

0:1

JuventusFiorentina

2:1

InterRoma

1:1

 

RFSRiga FC

3:1

 

PalangaStumbras

2:1

RiteriaiAtlantas

0:0

 

BelenensesRio Ave

1:3

MoreirenseChaves

0:1

FeirenseBraga

0:2

PortoSanta Clara

1:0

 

TriglavMura

2:1

MariborRudar

3:1

 

GuingampMarseille

1:3

NiceCaen

0:1

NîmesBordeaux

2:1

StrasbourgMontpellier

1:3

 

RudešLokomotiva

1:2

InterGorica

2:2

HajdukRijeka

4:0

 

IskraZeta

0:1

LovćenMornar

1:0

RudarGrbalj

3:0

 

SundsvallKalmar

1:2

SiriusMalmö

0:1

 

MaarduTulevik

0:0

Nõmme KaljuKalev

2:2

TammekaTrans

1:2

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

2:1

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

4:1

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

3:0

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

1:0

Atlanta UnitedDallas

1:2

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

4:1

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

1:3

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

1:0

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

2:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

0:1

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

2:3

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:6

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru