Slavia

Sofia

See also:  Lokomotiv (Sofia), Bulgaria

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 322

Founded: 10.04.1913

Stadium: Slavia Stadium

Other names:

 1913 – 1945  SK Slavia
 1945 – 1949  Slavija-45
 1949 – 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 – 1957  Udarnik
 1957 – 1969  Slavia
 1969 – 1971  JSK Slavia
 1971 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 4
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 3
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 9
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 4
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 3
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 5
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1934 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 403
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 10

24.11

Banfield - Defensa y Justicia

17:05

24.11

Chacarita Juniors - Godoy Cruz

19:15

24.11

Colón - Tigre

21:30

25.11

Belgrano - Gimnasia y Esgrima

17:05

25.11

Patronato - Unión

17:05

25.11

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Argentinos Juniors

19:15

25.11

Racing Club - Independiente

21:30

26.11

Estudiantes - Atlético Tucumán

17:05

26.11

Godoy Cruz - Lanús

17:05

26.11

River Plate - Newell's Old Boys

19:15

26.11

Rosario Central - Boca Juniors

21:30

27.11

Arsenal - Talleres

17:05

27.11

Vélez Sársfield - Olimpo

19:15

27.11

Temperley - San Martín

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

CSKABenfica

20:00

BaselManchester United

20:45

AnderlechtBayern

20:45

Paris Saint-GermainCeltic

20:45

Atlético MadridRoma

20:45

QarabağChelsea

21:00

SportingOlympiakós

19:45

JuventusBarcelona

20:45

GrêmioLanús

21:45

 

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tyumen

13:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban-2

16:00

SpartakAnzhi-2

17:00

 

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

19:45

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeeds United

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

14:00

SaburtaloDinamo

14:00

LokomotiviSamtredia

14:00

DilaKobuleti

14:00

Kolxet`i 1913Chikhura

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

2:2

 

VereyaEtar

2:0

 

EibarReal Betis

5:0

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

2:3

 

ZagłębieKorona

0:0

 

AmiensLille

3:0

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

2:0

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

1:1

HuracánVélez Sársfield

1:0

 

FluminensePonte Preta

2:0

AvaíPalmeiras

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru