Gent

Gent

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 59

Founded: 01.11.1900

Stadium: Ghelamco Arena

Other names:

 1900 – 1914  Association Athlétique La Gantoise
 1914 – 1971  ARA La Gantoise
 1971 –   KAA Gent

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group C - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A3 - place 2

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1984 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2017/18, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - Champion
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 4
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1898/99, Championship Cup East Flanders and West Flanders

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 381
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
31.10.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 9

17.11

Argentinos Juniors - Colón

17:00

17.11

Atlético Tucumán - Arsenal

19:15

17.11

Newell's Old Boys - Belgrano

21:30

18.11

Banfield - Temperley

17:05

18.11

Defensa y Justicia - Lanús

17:05

18.11

San Martín - San Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

18.11

Huracán - Vélez Sársfield

21:30

19.11

Tigre - Estudiantes

17:05

19.11

Unión - Chacarita Juniors

17:05

19.11

Boca Juniors - Racing Club

19:15

19.11

Independiente - River Plate

21:30

20.11

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Patronato

17:05

20.11

Olimpo - Godoy Cruz

19:15

20.11

Talleres - Rosario Central

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

FijiEstonia

15:00

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

19:15

 

DynamoAkhmat

14:00

FK KrasnodarSpartak

16:30

ArsenalRubin

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

19:00

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

13:00

BaltikaAvangard

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

16:00

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

16:00

KubanFK Tyumen

17:00

SibirRotor

17:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

DynamoLuch-Energiya

18:00

FK KhimkiTom

18:30

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

SpartakChernomorets

15:00

 

ZirkaDynamo

14:00

ZoryaVeres

14:00

KarpatyFK Mariupol

17:00

 

Obolon-BrovarKremin

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

13:00

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

13:00

KolosDesna

13:00

 

FK NikopolDnipro

MyrDnipro-1

EnerhiyaTavriya

13:00

 

İnterZira

13:00

KəpəzSəbail

15:00

 

GandzasarShirak

16:00

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

14:00

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

14:00

IslochDnepr

14:00

SlaviaNaftan

14:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

BATENeman

14:00

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK MinskFK Homel

14:00

 

ZimbruSpicul

13:00

DaciaPetrocub

13:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

13:00

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

13:00

MilsamiSheriff

13:00

 

LASKRapid

16:00

MattersburgAltach

18:30

AustriaAdmira Wacker

18:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

18:30

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

BurnleySwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

15:00

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

Hull CityIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBarnsley

15:00

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

15:00

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

FulhamDerby County

17:30

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

EupenAntwerp

20:00

StandardOostende

20:30

 

PirinBeroe

13:00

CSKABotev

15:00

LokomotivLudogorets

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

15:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

15:30

PaksFerencváros

15:30

PuskásDiósgyőr

15:30

ÚjpestHonvéd

15:30

DebrecenVideoton

19:30

 

BayernAugsburg

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Köln

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

TwenteHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

18:30

NACAjax

20:45

Willem IISparta

20:45

 

KobuletiDinamo

14:00

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraTorpedo

16:00

DilaLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSaburtalo

20:00

 

GetafeAlavés

13:00

LeganésBarcelona

16:15

SevillaCelta de Vigo

18:30

AtléticoReal Madrid

20:45

 

RomaLazio

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

SandecjaLech

18:00

LechiaWisła P

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

17:00

VoždovacBačka

17:00

NapredakČukarički

17:00

VojvodinaRadnik

17:00

 

AnkaranCelje

12:00

TriglavAluminij

14:00

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

17:00

DijonTroyes

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

ToulouseMetz

20:00

StrasbourgRennes

20:00

 

OsijekCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

18:00

 

BudućnostDečić

13:00

IskraMladost

13:00

KomRudar

13:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

13:00

ZetaPetrovac

13:00

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

16:00

SlovanBaník

16:00

SigmaFastav

16:00

SlaviaDukla

18:00

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

20:00

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:30

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

BanfieldTemperley

17:05

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

17:05

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

 

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

 

Billericay TownLeatherhead

1:3*

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:2

PalmeirasSport

5:1

ChapecoenseVitória

2:1

CoritibaFlamengo

1:0

BahiaSantos

3:1

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

06.11.2017 – 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru