Deportivo

La Coruña

Founded: 02.03.1906

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Riazor

Other names:

 1906 – 1909  CD Sala Calvet
 1909 – 1918  Deportivo de la Sala Calvet
 1918 –   RC Deportivo de La Coruña

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 4

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2002 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2000 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 16
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 15
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 16
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 19
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 18
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 10
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 7
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 9
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 13
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 8
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 8
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 3
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 3
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 2
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 2
Spain 1999/00 Primera - Champion
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 6
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 12
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 3
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 9
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 2
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 2
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 3
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 17
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 17
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 14
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 14
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 10
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 16
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 16
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 14
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 15
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 12
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 7
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 7
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 14
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 1
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 11
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 12
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 2
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 10
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 13
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 14
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 12
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 9
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 17

23.02

Huracán - Estudiantes

23.02

Olimpo - Arsenal

23.02

Godoy Cruz - Racing Club

24.02

Atlético Tucumán - Tigre

24.02

Defensa y Justicia - Patronato

24.02

Lanús - Rosario Central

24.02

Vélez Sársfield - River Plate

25.02

Independiente - Banfield

25.02

Boca Juniors - San Martín

25.02

Unión - Colón

25.02

Chacarita Juniors - Belgrano

26.02

Newell's Old Boys - Temperley

26.02

Gimnasia y Esgrima - San Lorenzo de Almagro

26.02

Talleres - Argentinos Juniors

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

SportingAstana

18:00

LazioSteaua

19:00

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

19:00

VillarrealLyon

19:00

RB LeipzigNapoli

19:00

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

19:00

LokomotivNice

19:00

Dynamo KievAÉK

20:00

BragaMarseille

20:05

ArsenalÖstersunds

20:05

ZenitCeltic

21:00

MilanLudogorets

21:05

Red BullReal Sociedad

21:05

AthleticSpartak Moscow

21:05

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

21:05

GuaraníJunior

21:30

El NacionalSan José

17:15

EvertonCaracas

21:30

CibaoGuadalajara

21:00

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

21:00

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

21:00

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

10:15

MordoviaArarat

12:45

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

15:30

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

17:00

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

19:15

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

19:15

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

21:30

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

1:1

BayernBeşiktaş

5:0

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

3:0

Sport RosarioCerro

0:0

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

0:0

NasafAl Wasl

1:0

Al SaddPiroozi

3:1

EsteghlalAl Hilal

1:0

Al AinAl Rayyan

1:1

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

1:1

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:6

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

2:1

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

4:1

KhujandAhal

0:2

HwaebulErchim

3:0

BengaluruTC Sports

5:0

Olympic RealES Sétif

0:0

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

1:0

Al-HilalLISCR

3:0

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

0:0

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

2:1

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

4:1

CS La ManchaTanda

1:0

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

1:0

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

0:1

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

1:1

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

2:0

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

1:2

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

1:0

HeredianoTigres UANL

2:2

Colorado RapidsToronto

0:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

0:2

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

1:1
pen. 8:9

ShinnikUral

0:2

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

1:1

BarnsleyBurton Albion

1:2

BrentfordBirmingham City

5:0

MiddlesbroughHull City

3:1

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Nottingham ForestReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bolton WanderersSunderland

1:0

 

AnkaranAluminij

1:1

 

TroyesDijon

0:0

 

MladostDečić

14:00*

ZetaBudućnost

14:00*

GrbaljRudar

14:00*

IskraKom

14:00*

PetrovacSutjeska

17:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru