Deportivo

La Coruña

Founded: 02.03.1906

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Riazor

Other names:

 1906 – 1909  CD Sala Calvet
 1909 – 1918  Deportivo de la Sala Calvet
 1918 –   RC Deportivo de La Coruña

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 4

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2002 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2000 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2016/17 Primera
Spain 2015/16 Primera
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 16
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 19
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 18
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 10
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 7
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 9
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 13
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 8
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 8
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 3
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 3
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 2
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 2
Spain 1999/00 Primera - Champion
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 6
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 12
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 3
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 9
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 2
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 2
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 3
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 17
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 17
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 14
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 14
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 10
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 16
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 16
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 14
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 15
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 12
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 7
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 7
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 14
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 1
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 11
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 12
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 2
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 10
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 13
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 14
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 12
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 9
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2016/17

Day 17

25.03

Defensa y Justicia - Independiente

03:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 30

Auckland CityTeam Wellington

14:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

16:30

CSKASpartak

17:00

FK RostovAmkar

19:30

 

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

TsRFSOTorpedo

15:00

VolgaFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

SpartakDynamo

16:00

FK StroginoFK Domodedovo

17:00

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

18:00

 

FK OryolTorpedo

0:3

FK ChertanovoDynamo

14:00

MetallurgSaturn

15:00

EnergomashAvangard

17:00

FK RyazanVityaz

17:00

 

SpartakChaika

14:00

Kuban-2Biolog-Novokubansk

15:00

Mashuk-KMVAngusht

15:00

DynamoLegion-Dynamo

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Sochi

16:00

RotorFK Armavir

16:00

SKAFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskSyzran-2003

15:00

DynamoLada-Tolyatti

16:00

KAMAZNosta

17:00

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikZorya

14:00

VolynDnipro

14:00

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsDynamo

19:30

 

FK TernopilIngulets

14:00

 

Illichovets-2Balkany

15:00

 

PyunikBanants

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDnepr

16:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

17:30

BATEShakhtsyor

18:30

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

19:00

FK HomelFK Slutsk

19:30

 

MilsamiSaxan

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

SheriffSperanţa

DaciaPetrocub

ZimbruAcademia UTM

 

Admira WackerRapid

16:30

 

Manchester UnitedSwansea City

12:00

EvertonChelsea

14:05

MiddlesbroughManchester City

14:05

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

 

AugsburgHamburger SV

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

17:30

 

ÍBVFjölnir

17:00

ÍAFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur O

18:00

 

Atlético OsasunaDeportivo

12:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

EibarLeganés

18:30

Celta de VigoAthletic

20:45

 

RomaLazio

12:30

GenoaChievo

15:00

PalermoFiorentina

15:00

CrotoneMilan

15:00

CagliariPescara

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

BolognaUdinese

15:00

InterNapoli

20:45

 

VentspilsRFS

16:00

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:30

 

KristiansundStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalLillestrøm

18:00

StabækHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordMolde

18:00

ÅlesundTromsø

18:00

OddVålerenga

20:00

 

AroucaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseMarítimo

16:00

BragaSporting

18:00

BelenensesPaços de Ferreira

20:15

 

AluminijRadomlje

15:00

CeljeKoper

16:55

 

CaenMarseille

15:00

DijonBordeaux

17:00

NiceParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

Istra 1961Hajduk

15:00

SplitSlaven

19:00

 

MladostSutjeska

15:00

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

17:00

 

KarvináHradec Králové

17:00

TepliceSlovácko

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

17:30

 

AIKSundsvall

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánRiver Plate

Godoy CruzSan Martín

16:00

Rosario CentralAldosivi

17:00

Boca JuniorsArsenal

19:10

OlimpoAtlético Rafaela

19:30

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:00

Los Angeles GalaxyPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

Chongqing LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 28

 

HeliosObolon-Brovar

0:0

Cherkasky DniproIllichovets

1:2

 

MetalurhEnerhiya

1:13

Real PharmaNikopol-NPGU

2:0

TeplovykKremin

1:0

 

MashʼalBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorNavbahor

1:0

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:2

 

Bayer 04Schalke 04

1:4

 

VillarrealSporting

3:1

 

AtalantaJuventus

2:2

 

Vitória SVitória G

0:2

 

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

AngersLyon

1:2

 

VysočinaZbrojovka

3:0

PříbramSparta

1:2

 

LevadiaPärnu

8:0

TulevikFlora

0:2

TammekaNõmme Kalju

1:3

 

QuilmesTalleres

1:0

IndependienteEstudiantes

2:2

 

TorontoHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

1:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru