Zimbru

Chişinău

See also:  Nistru (Kishinyov), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 285

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Stadionul Zimbru

Other names:

 1947 – 1950  Dynamo
 1950 – 1958  Burevestnik
 1958 – 1966  Moldova
 1966 – 1967  Avyntul
 1967 – 1972  Moldova
 1972 – 1991  Nistru
 1991 –   Zimbru

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2001 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 2000 - Final
CIS Cup 1999 - First league, group C - place 1
CIS Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 1995 - Group C - place 2
CIS Cup 1994 - Group A - place 2
CIS Cup 1993 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Moldovan Super Cup - overall stats
Moldovan Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2007 - Final
Moldovan Super Cup 2004 - Final
Moldovan Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Moldovan National Division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Moldova 2017 National Division
Moldova 2016/17 National Division - place 5
Moldova 2015/16 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2014/15 National Division - place 6
Moldova 2013/14 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2012/13 National Division - place 6
Moldova 2011/12 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2010/11 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2009/10 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2008/09 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2007/08 National Division - place 5
Moldova 2006/07 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2005/06 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2004/05 National Division - place 5
Moldova 2003/04 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2002/03 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2001/02 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2000/01 National Division - place 2
Moldova 1999/00 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1998/99, National Division Championship - Champion
Moldova 1997/98 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1996/97 National Division - place 2
Moldova 1995/96 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1994/95 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1993/94 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1992/93 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1992 National Division - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 4

22.09

Belgrano - Tigre

19:05

22.09

Patronato - Atlético Tucumán

21:05

23.09

Huracán - Unión

14:05

23.09

Arsenal - Temperley

14:05

23.09

Chacarita Juniors - Talleres

16:05

23.09

Vélez Sársfield - Boca Juniors

18:05

23.09

Godoy Cruz - Independiente

20:05

24.09

Colón - Defensa y Justicia

11:05

24.09

Olimpo - Gimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

24.09

Rosario Central - Banfield

16:05

24.09

Racing Club - San Martín

20:05

24.09

River Plate - Argentinos Juniors

21:05

25.09

Lanús - Newell's Old Boys

19:05

25.09

Estudiantes - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

LokomotivPaxtakor

DinamoBunyodkor

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru