Palermo

Palermo

Founded: 01.11.1900

Stadium: Stadio Comunale Renzo Barbera

Other names:

 1900 Ц 1907  Anglo Panormitan AFC
 1907 Ц 1919  Palermo FBC
 1919 Ц 1928  US Palermo
 1928 Ц 1968  Palermo FBC
 1968 Ц 1987  SSC Palermo
 1987 Ц   US Città di Palermo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 19
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 18
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1945/46, сери€ A Central and Southern Italy - place 8
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 318
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 1

25.08

Tigre - Vélez Sársfield

25.08

Banfield - Talleres

27.08

Colón - Newell's Old Boys

27.08

Argentinos Juniors - Chacarita Juniors

27.08

Belgrano - Lanús

27.08

Huracán - Godoy Cruz

27.08

Rosario Central - Unión

27.08

Atlético Tucumán - Gimnasia y Esgrima

27.08

San Martín - San Lorenzo de Almagro

27.08

Arsenal - Racing Club

27.08

Independiente - Defensa y Justicia

27.08

Estudiantes - Patronato

27.08

Boca Juniors - Olimpo

28.08

Temperley - River Plate

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

GuineaSenegal

16:30

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

17:30

MalaysiaSyria

20:45

MariborHapoel

20:45

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

20:45

RijekaOlympiakós

20:45

NiceNapoli

20:45

AstanaCeltic

21:30

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

21:45

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

20:00

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

19:00

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

19:30

Grimsby TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

19:45

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

19:45

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

19:45

Doncaster RoversHull City

19:45

FulhamBristol Rovers

19:45

Leeds UnitedNewport County

19:45

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

19:45

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Queens Park RangersBrentford

19:45

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

19:45

WatfordBristol City

19:45

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

19:45

ReadingMillwall

20:00

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

20:00

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

19:45*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

19:45*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

19:45*

Whitley BayPenrith

19:45*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

19:45*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

19:45*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

19:45*

Belper TownLincoln United

19:45*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

19:45*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

19:45*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

19:45*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

19:45*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

19:45*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

19:45*

SittingbournePagham

19:45*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

19:45*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

19:45*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

19:45*

GlebeDeal Town

19:45*

NewhavenLewes

19:45*

Faversham TownCroydon

19:45*

AFC TottonFleet Town

19:45*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

19:45*

HorndeanBinfield

19:45*

ChasetownWorcester City

19:45*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

19:45*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

TrakaiAtlantas

20:00

 

PärnuTrans

18:00

KalevLevadia

18:30

TammekaTulevik

19:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

NamibiaComoros

2:0

GhanaBurkina Faso

1:2

 

AmkarZenit

0:1

DynamoFK Ufa

1:1

FK RostovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor

2:2

 

KarpatyFK Oleksandriya

0:0

ZirkaZorya

2:1

VorsklaFK Mariupol

1:0

DynamoStal

4:1

 

Arsenal-KievRukh

0:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

 

KəpəzZira

0:3

QəbələSumqayıt

1:0

 

AraratPyunik

0:0

 

NemanDynamo Mn

0:1

FK MinskSlavia

2:2

BATEKrumkachy

2:3

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

2:2

 

ZaryaPetrocub

2:2

DaciaZimbru

2:1

SheriffSpicul

5:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

LASKAltach

0:0

MattersburgAustria

1:3

 

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

1:0

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

1:2

 

Pickering TownClitheroe

1:2

HallamAtherton Collieries

1:4

Worcester CityChasetown

1:1

QuornAFC Mansfield

1:3

St MargaretsburyHullbridge Sports

2:2

Baldock TownNorth Greenford United

3:1

Crawley GreenBerkhamsted

2:3

Highworth TownMarlow

2:3

Erith & BelvedereCray Valley Paper Mills

1:4

Cray WanderersSevenoaks Town

2:3

Littlehampton TownEastbourne United

3:2

Herne BayChessington & Hook United

2:1

Guildford CityCamberley Town

4:0

 

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

2:3

KortrijkBrugge

1:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

3:2

 

SlaviaEtar

1:2

DunavLudogorets

0:5

 

FreiburgEintracht

0:0

Borussia MKöln

1:0

 

ExcelsiorFeyenoord

0:1

AjaxGroningen

3:1

UtrechtWillem II

2:0

SpartaZwolle

1:1

NACPSV

1:4

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:2

DinamoChikhura

5:0

 

ÍAÍBV

0:1

Víkingur OBreiðablik

0:3

Víkingur RKA

0:1

 

AthleticGetafe

0:0

BarcelonaReal Betis

2:0

DeportivoReal Madrid

0:3

 

AtalantaRoma

0:1

BolognaTorino

1:1

CrotoneMilan

0:3

InterFiorentina

3:0

LazioSPAL

0:0

SampdoriaBenevento

2:1

SassuoloGenoa

0:0

UdineseChievo

1:2

 

OddSandefjord

1:0

RosenborgHaugesund

0:1

SogndalKristiansund

2:0

StabækMolde

3:2

TromsøÅlesund

3:2

VikingBrann

2:4

 

Wisła PLegia

0:1

TermalicaLech

1:3

 

Vitória SChaves

1:1

PortoMoreirense

3:0

AvesBraga

0:2

MarítimoBoavista

1:0

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00*

PartizanNapredak

20:00*

RadnikZemun

0:1

 

AnkaranOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleAluminij

2:2

 

LilleCaen

0:2

MarseilleAngers

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

6:2

 

RudešHajduk

0:4

DinamoSlaven

2:0

OsijekInter

3:0

 

ZetaSutjeska

1:2

 

BaumitDukla

2:2

VysočinaViktoria Plzeň

1:2

SigmaZbrojovka

3:0

 

ÖstersundsAIK

0:3

DjurgårdensHalmstad

2:1

SiriusNorrköping

0:1

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

 

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

CruzeiroSport

2:0

BahiaVasco da Gama

3:0

Ponte PretaBotafogo

2:1

AvaíSão Paulo

1:1

PalmeirasChapecoense

0:2

CoritibaSantos

0:0

 

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:1

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

2:1

 

Changchun YataiTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:1

Henan ConstructionChongqing Lifan

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 Ц 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru