Valur

Reykjavík

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 355

Founded: 11.05.1911

Stadium: Hlíðarendi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 1

Overall stats Iceland Úrvalsdeild - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Iceland 2019 Úrvalsdeild
Iceland 2018 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2017 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2016 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2015 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2014 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2013 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2012 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2011 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2010 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 2009 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2008 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2007 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2006 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2005 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 2003 Úrvalsdeild - place 10
Iceland 2001 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 1999 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 1998 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 1997 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 1996 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1995 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 1994 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1993 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 1992 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1991 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1990 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1989 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1988 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1987 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1986 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1985 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1984 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1983 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1982 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1981 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1980 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1979 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1978 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1977 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1976 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1975 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1974 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1973 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1972 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1971 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1970 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1969 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1968 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1967 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1966 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1965 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1964 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1963 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1962 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1961 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1960 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1959 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1958 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1957 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1956 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1955 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1954 - place 4
Iceland 1953 Final
Iceland 1952 - place 4
Iceland 1951 - place 2
Iceland 1950 - place 5
Iceland 1949 - place 3
Iceland 1948 - place 3
Iceland 1947 - place 2
Iceland 1946 - place 3
Iceland 1945 - Champion
Iceland 1944 - Champion
Iceland 1943 - Champion
Iceland 1942 - Champion
Iceland 1941 - place 2
Iceland 1940 - Champion
Iceland 1939 - place 4
Iceland 1938 - Champion
Iceland 1937 - Champion
Iceland 1936 - Champion
Iceland 1935 - Champion
Iceland 1934 - place 2
Iceland 1933 - Champion
Iceland 1932 - place 2
Iceland 1931 - place 2
Iceland 1930 - Champion
Iceland 1929 - place 2
Iceland 1928 - place 2
Iceland 1927 - place 2
Iceland 1926 - place 5
Iceland 1925 - place 4
Iceland 1924 - place 4
Iceland 1923 - place 3
Iceland 1919 - place 4
Iceland 1918 - place 3
Iceland 1917 - place 3
Iceland 1916 - place 3
Iceland 1915 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 018
Matches:1 031 612
Clubs:10 824
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 550
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2019/20

Day 2

05.08

Independiente - Newell's Old Boys

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 27

Crvena ZvezdaYoung Boys

21:00

RosenborgDinamo Zagreb

21:00

FK KrasnodarOlympiakós

22:00

PalmeirasGrêmio

21:30

La EquidadAtlético Mineiro

19:30

Shanghai SIPGUrawa Red Diamonds

19:30

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Hilal Riyadh

20:45

Altyn AsyrHà Nội

17:00

 

Arsenal (Kiev)Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)

-:+

Tavriya (Simferopil)Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)

16:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)Nyva (Vinnytsya)

17:00

MFK MykolaivPrikarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)

17:00

Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)Volyn (Lutsk)

17:00

Veres (Rivne)Rukh

17:00

Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya)

17:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)

18:00

FK Kalush (Kalush)FK Mynai (Mynai)

18:00

Cherkashchyna-Akademiya (Bilozirya)Kremin (Kremenchuk)

18:00

FK Vovchansk (Волчанск)Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)

18:00

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)

18:00

 

Bristol RoversBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

Burton AlbionMorecambe

19:45

Cardiff CityLuton Town

19:45

Crawley TownNorwich City

19:45

Crewe AlexandraAston Villa

19:45

Crystal PalaceColchester United

19:45

FulhamSouthampton

19:45

Grimsby TownMacclesfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedStoke City

19:45

Newport CountyWest Ham United

19:45

Nottingham ForestDerby County

19:45

Oxford UnitedMillwall

19:45

Plymouth ArgyleReading

19:45

Preston North EndHull City

19:45

RochdaleCarlisle United

19:45

Sheffield UnitedBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Southend UnitedMilton Keynes Dons

19:45

WatfordCoventry City

19:45

 

Leicester NirvanaBoston Town

19:45*

AFC MansfieldHeanor Town

19:45*

WareFC Romania

19:45*

 

MontpellierLyon

19:00

 

TammekaLevadia

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 25

 

CSKAAkhmat

3:0

FK RostovRubin

2:1

Krylia SovetovSpartak

1:2

ArsenalFK Orenburg

2:1

 

FK ChertanovoTom

1:1

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

1:0

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

ShinnikFK Khimki

0:1

BaltikaLuch

0:0

FakelAvangard

0:0

TorpedoYenisey

2:0

ChaikaTekstilshchik

3:0

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

3:2

 

AlaniyaVolgar

3:0

AnzhiDruzhba

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

2:0

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

6:0

 

IrtyshSakhalin

2:0

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

1:2

 

KarpatyZorya

0:1

ShahtarFK Mariupol

5:1

 

SabahKeşlə

0:1

QarabağQəbələ

3:0

 

ShirakPyunik

3:1

FC ErevanArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

1:1

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

3:1

BATESlavia

4:0

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45*

 

AqtöbeIrtysh

1:1

AstanaTaraz

5:0

KaysarZhetysu

0:2

QayratOkzhetpes

0:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

3:4

CodruPetrocub

0:1

 

SturmWattens

2:0

Red BullAdmira Wacker

5:0

HartbergAustria

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

1:1

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

3:0

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

2:1

FC RomaniaWare

3:3

Dunstable TownShortwood United

4:1

Cray WanderersHythe Town

5:0

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

2:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

2:0

 

DunavCSKA

1:1

LudogoretsSlavia

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

4:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HerthaWolfsburg

0:3

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

0:3

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

1:2

ZwolleSparta

2:2

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

0:0

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

2:2

 

KAKR

0:0

Víkingur RGrindavík

1:0

 

AlavésEspañol

0:0

MallorcaReal Sociedad

0:1

LeganésAtlético Madrid

0:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

5:2

 

UdineseMilan

1:0

CagliariBrescia

0:1

Hellas VeronaBologna

1:1

RomaGenoa

3:3

SampdoriaLazio

0:3

SPALAtalanta

2:3

TorinoSassuolo

2:1

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

2:2

SpartaksRiga FC

2:4

METTA/LUValmiera

0:0

 

PalangaAtlantas

0:2

 

MoldeOdd

2:2

BrannTromsø

2:3

HaugesundLillestrøm

0:2

KristiansundMjøndalen

4:0

VikingRanheim

2:2

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

2:1

 

GórnikKorona

3:0

Zagłębie LPiast

0:3

ŁKSLegia

2:3

 

MarítimoTondela

2:3

Santa ClaraBelenenses

0:0

PortimonenseSporting

1:3

Gil VicenteBraga

1:1

Vitória GFamalicão

1:1

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

TSCInđija

2:0

 

TriglavCelje

0:6

RudarTabor

2:2

MariborNK Bravo

4:0

 

MonacoNîmes

2:2

StrasbourgRennes

0:2

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

4:0

 

InterLokomotiva

1:2

GoricaIstra 1961

1:1

OsijekHajduk

1:0

 

BudućnostZeta

1:1

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

4:2

ViktoriaOpava

4:0

SlovanSparta

3:1

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

0:2

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

5:0

ÖstersundsAIK

1:3

MalmöDjurgårdens

0:1

 

St. MirrenRangers

0:1

CelticHearts

3:1

 

PaideMaardu

5:0

TulevikKalev

1:1

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

2:1

UniónLanús

1:2

Central CórdobaRacing Club

0:0

River PlateTalleres

0:1

BanfieldBoca Juniors

0:1

 

SantosFortaleza

3:3

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

2:0

GoiásInternacional

2:1

CearáFlamengo

0:3

AvaíCorinthians

1:1

CSACruzeiro

1:1

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

1:3

DallasHouston Dynamo

5:1

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru