Estudiantes

La Plata

Founded: 04.08.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de La Plata

Other names:

 1905 – 1935  Club Atlético Estudiantes
 1935 – 1952  Club Estudiantes de La Plata
 1952 – 1955  Club Estudiantes de Eva Perón
 1955 –   Club Estudiantes de La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2009 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1969 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 1

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1975 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1969 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2010 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group A - place 6
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1975 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 12
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Petit Torneo - place 1
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 10
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 11
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Second Qualifying Round

21.09

Irlam - York City

12:30

21.09

Marine - Dunston UTS

15:00

21.09

Southport - Scarborough Athletic

15:00

21.09

Chester - Altrincham

15:00

21.09

Curzon Ashton - Blyth Spartans

15:00

21.09

Bradford Park Avenue - Morpeth Town

15:00

21.09

Ashton United - Pontefract Collieries

15:00

21.09

Colne - Ossett United

15:00

21.09

1874 Northwich - Whitby Town

15:00

21.09

United of Manchester - Warrington Town

15:00

21.09

Trafford - Darlington

15:00

21.09

Gateshead - Ramsbottom United

15:00

21.09

Guiseley - Stockton Town

15:00

21.09

Lancaster City - Spennymoor Town

15:00

21.09

Runcorn Town - Farsley Celtic

15:00

21.09

Alfreton Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

21.09

Stamford - Boston United

15:00

21.09

Leamington - Chasetown

15:00

21.09

Kettering Town - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

21.09

Belper Town - Witton Albion

15:00

21.09

Loughborough Dynamo - Tamworth

15:00

21.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Nantwich Town

15:00

21.09

Rushall Olympic - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

21.09

Halesowen Town - Stratford Town

15:00

21.09

Boston Town - Leek Town

15:00

21.09

Buxton - Corby Town

15:00

21.09

Matlock Town - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

21.09

Hednesford Town - Barwell

15:00

21.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Stafford Rangers

15:00

21.09

Coalville Town - Stourbridge

15:00

21.09

Beaconsfield Town - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

21.09

Corinthian-Casuals - Chelmsford City

15:00

21.09

Walthamstow - Abbey Rangers

15:00

21.09

Balham - Royston Town

15:00

21.09

Tonbridge Angels - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

21.09

Margate - Concord Rangers

15:00

21.09

Hendon - Deeping Rangers

15:00

21.09

St Ives Town - Canvey Island

15:00

21.09

Maidstone United - Cheshunt

15:00

21.09

Potters Bar Town - AFC Hornchurch

15:00

21.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Bognor Regis Town

15:00

21.09

Flackwell Heath - Slough Town

15:00

21.09

Billericay Town - Basildon United

15:00

21.09

Tooting & Mitcham United - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

21.09

Hadley - Ramsgate

15:00

21.09

Harrow Borough - Carshalton Athletic

15:00

21.09

Biggleswade Town - Ware

15:00

21.09

Badshot Lea - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

21.09

Lowestoft Town - Needham Market

15:00

21.09

Barton Rovers - Hitchin Town

15:00

21.09

Enfield Town - Braintree Town

15:00

21.09

Maldon & Tiptree - Wingate & Finchley

15:00

21.09

Moneyfields - Whyteleafe

15:00

21.09

Hartley Wintney - Chichester City

15:00

21.09

Horsham - Dartford

15:00

21.09

St Albans City - Worthing

15:00

21.09

Kings Langley - Folkestone Invicta

15:00

21.09

Haringey Borough - Staines Town

15:00

21.09

Farnborough - Wealdstone

15:00

21.09

Welling United - Chipstead

15:00

21.09

Chesham United - Hampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

21.09

Weston-super-Mare - Merthyr Town

15:00

21.09

Sholing - Weymouth

15:00

21.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

21.09

Portland United - Salisbury

15:00

21.09

Havant & Waterlooville - Taunton Town

15:00

21.09

Cirencester Town - Chippenham Town

15:00

21.09

Tavistock - Highworth Town

15:00

21.09

Tiverton Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

21.09

Poole Town - Hungerford Town

15:00

21.09

Swindon Supermarine - Bath City

15:00

21.09

Oxford City - North Leigh

15:00

21.09

Kidlington - Gloucester City

15:00

21.09

Brackley Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

21.09

Blackfield & Langley - Dorchester Town

15:00

21.09

Bishop's Stortford - Peterborough Sports

15:00

21.09

Lewes - Bowers & Pitsea

15:00

22.09

Kingstonian - Grays Athletic

15:00

22.09

Cray Wanderers - Soham Town Rangers

15:00

22.09

Biggleswade - Chertsey Town

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 18

BruggeGalatasaray

18:55

Paris Saint-GermainReal Madrid

21:00

OlympiakósTottenham Hotspur

19:55

BayernCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebAtalanta

21:00

Shahtar DonetskManchester City

22:00

AtléticoJuventus

21:00

Bayer 04Lokomotiv Moscow

21:00

CorinthiansIndependiente del Valle

21:30

Kashima AntlersGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:00

 

DinazNyva V

16:00

BukovynaChaika

16:00

PolissyaVeres

17:00

FK KalushPodillya

17:00

Nyva TFK Uzhhorod

18:00

 

VPK-AhroChornomorets-2

16:00

Real PharmaAvanhard-2

16:30

KrystalFK Nikopol

16:30

HirnykTavriya

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Alians

17:00

 

NoahShirak

16:15

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

17:30

 

FHÍBV

16:45

FylkirVíkingur R

19:15

 

Riga FCVentspils

18:00

 

Wisła PLegia

18:00

 

ZetaPodgorica

15:00

KomRudar

15:00

PetrovacIskra

15:00

BudućnostSutjeska

15:00

GrbaljTitograd

15:00

 

TepliceMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

MaarduPaide

19:00

TransTammeka

19:00

FloraLevadia

19:30

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Atlético (Curitiba)

21:30

 

Montreal ImpactToronto

19:30

 

CincinnatiAtlanta United

19:30

Portland TimbersNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Seattle SoundersDallas

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

3:1

 

DynamoFK Ufa

0:0

FK RostovAkhmat

2:1

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

3:4

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

1:2

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

0:0

 

BeroeVitosha

1:0

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

1:1

 

ÍAGrindavík

1:1

BreiðablikStjarnan

1:1

ValurKR

0:1

 

TorinoLecce

1:2

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

1:0

 

CracoviaPiast

2:0

 

ViktoriaJablonec

3:2

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

2:2

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

2:0

 

AldosiviPatronato

1:1

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru