Banfield

Banfield

Founded: 1896

Stadium: Estadio Florencio Solá

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Third qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Torneo Octogonal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 20
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 7
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 2 - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 110
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Fourth Qualifying Round

19.10

Potters Bar Town - Barnet

12:30

19.10

Hednesford Town - Boston United

15:00

19.10

Gateshead - Colne

15:00

19.10

Barrow - Solihull Moors

15:00

19.10

Whitby Town - Stourbridge

15:00

19.10

Hartlepool United - Brackley Town

15:00

19.10

Nantwich Town - King's Lynn Town

15:00

19.10

Chorley - Spennymoor Town

15:00

19.10

Southport - Altrincham

15:00

19.10

Tamworth - Darlington

15:00

19.10

Whyteleafe - Chippenham Town

15:00

19.10

Welling United - Eastleigh

15:00

19.10

Maidstone United - Kings Langley

15:00

19.10

Oxford City - Margate

15:00

19.10

Bowers & Pitsea - Chichester City

15:00

19.10

Hayes & Yeading United - Poole Town

15:00

19.10

Carshalton Athletic - Dagenham & Redbridge

15:00

19.10

Dartford - Kingstonian

15:00

19.10

Weymouth - Dover Athletic

15:00

19.10

Sutton United - Billericay Town

15:00

19.10

Torquay United - Boreham Wood

15:00

19.10

Royston Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

19.10

Maidenhead United - Wealdstone

15:00

19.10

Bromley - Aldershot Town

15:00

19.10

Gravesend & Northfleet - Woking

15:00

19.10

Havant & Waterlooville - Dulwich Hamlet

15:00

19.10

Haringey Borough - Yeovil Town

15:00

19.10

AFC Fylde - Peterborough Sports

15:00

19.10

Halifax Town - Harrogate

15:00

19.10

Chesterfield - Wrexham

15:00

19.10

Notts County - Belper Town

15:00

19.10

York City - Stockport County

17:20

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

 

GrêmioBahia

19:15

CSAAtlético Mineiro

19:15

FortalezaFlamengo

20:00

CruzeiroSão Paulo

21:00

PalmeirasChapecoense

21:00

SantosCeará

21:00

Vasco da GamaBotafogo

21:30

GoiásCorinthians

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KosovoMontenegro

2:0

BulgariaEngland

0:6

LithuaniaSerbia

1:2

UkrainePortugal

2:1

IcelandAndorra

2:0

FranceTurkey

1:1

MoldovaAlbania

0:4

GuyanaAntigua and Barbuda

5:1

DominicaNicaragua

0:4

SurinameSaint Vincent and Grenadines

0:1

Sint MaartenGuadeloupe

1:2

RwandaTanzania

0:0

VenezuelaTrinidad and Tobago

2:0

Czech RepublicNorthern Ireland

2:3

EgyptBotswana

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru