Spain

FIFA rank: 9
UEFA league rank: 1

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - Winner
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1924 - First round
Olympic Games 1920 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1953 1952 1951 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1942 1941 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

Alavés (Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Albacete (Albacete)
Alcoyano (Alcoi)
Almería (Almería)
Arenas (Getxo)
Athletic (Bilbao)
Atlético (Madrid)
Atlético (Tetuán)
Atlético Osasuna (Pamplona)
Barakaldo (Barakaldo)
Barcelona (Barcelona)
Barcelona Atlètic (Barcelona)
Burgos (Burgos)
Cádiz (Cádiz)
Córdoba (Córdoba)
Castellon (Castellon)
Castilla (Castilla)
Celta de Vigo (Vigo)
Compostela (Santiago de Compostela)
Condal (Barcelona)
Deportivo (La Coruña)
Eibar (Eibar)
Elche (Elche)
Español (Barcelona)
Europa (Barcelona)
Extremadura (Almendralejo)
Ferrol (Ferrol)
Getafe (Getafe)
Girona (Girona)
Granada (Granada)
Hércules (Alicante)
Huesca (Huesca)
Las Palmas (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

Leganés (Leganés)
Leonesa (Leon)
Levante (Valencia)
Lleida (Lleida)
Logroñés (Logroño)
Málaga (Málaga)
Mérida (Mérida)
Mallorca (Palma de Mallorca)
Nàstic (Tarragona)
Numancia (Soria)
Pontevedra (Pontevedra)
Racing (Santander)
Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)
Real (Jaén)
Real (Murcia)
Real (Oviedo)
Real (Zaragoza)
Real Avilés (Avilés)
Real Betis (Sevilla)
Real Madrid (Madrid)
Real Sociedad (San Sebastián)
Real Unión (Irun)
Real Valladolid (Valladolid)
Recreativo (Huelva)
Sabadell (Sabadell)
Salamanca (Salamanca)
Sevilla (Sevilla)
Sporting (Gijón)
Tenerife (Tenerife)
Valencia (Valencia)
Valencia B (Valencia)
Villarreal (Villarreal)
Xerez (Xerez)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FA Cup 2018/19

Second Qualifying Round

22.09

Lymington Town - Torquay United

12:30

22.09

Chester - City of Liverpool

15:00

22.09

Ashton United - Trafford

15:00

22.09

Radcliffe - Curzon Ashton

15:00

22.09

Farsley Celtic - Southport

15:00

22.09

Mossley AFC - Kidsgrove Athletic

15:00

22.09

Staveley Miners Welfare - Guiseley

15:00

22.09

South Shields - Stockport County

15:00

22.09

Knaresborough Town - Workington

15:00

22.09

Cleethorpes Town - Bamber Bridge

15:00

22.09

York City - Ashton Athletic

15:00

22.09

Marine - Frickley Athletic

15:00

22.09

Dunston UTS - Irlam

15:00

22.09

United of Manchester - Colne

15:00

22.09

Nantwich Town - Blyth Spartans

15:00

22.09

Darlington - Bradford Park Avenue

15:00

22.09

Chorley - Leek Town

15:00

22.09

Witton Albion - Spennymoor Town

15:00

22.09

Altrincham - Whitley Bay

15:00

22.09

Consett AFC - Warrington Town

15:00

22.09

Sutton Coldfield Town - Alfreton Town

15:00

22.09

Boston United - Peterborough Sports

15:00

22.09

St Ives Town - Grantham Town

15:00

22.09

Kidderminster Harriers - Atherstone Town

15:00

22.09

Stourbridge - Leamington

15:00

22.09

Rugby Town - Hednesford Town

15:00

22.09

St Neots Town - Romulus

15:00

22.09

Nuneaton Town - Brackley Town

15:00

22.09

Alvechurch - Corby Town

15:00

22.09

Kettering Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

22.09

Anstey Nomads - Mickleover Sports

15:00

22.09

Halesowen Town - Gainsborough Trinity

15:00

22.09

A.F.C. Telford United - Bedford Town

15:00

22.09

Buxton - Coalville Town

15:00

22.09

Hampton & Richmond Borough - Burgess Hill Town

15:00

22.09

Kings Langley - Lewes

15:00

22.09

Wealdstone - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

22.09

Welling United - Chesham United

15:00

22.09

Hendon - Phoenix Sports

15:00

22.09

Woking - Tooting & Mitcham United

15:00

22.09

Hanwell Town - Lowestoft Town

15:00

22.09

Egham Town - Brightlingsea Regent

15:00

22.09

Chelmsford City - Worthing

15:00

22.09

Concord Rangers - Margate

15:00

22.09

Leverstock Green - Dorking Wanderers

15:00

22.09

Haringey Borough - Erith Town

15:00

22.09

Leiston - Hastings United

15:00

22.09

Coggeshall Town - Walton Casuals

15:00

22.09

St Albans City - Whyteleafe

15:00

22.09

Bowers & Pitsea - Hemel Hempstead Town

15:00

22.09

Billericay Town - Burnham

15:00

22.09

AFC Kempston Rovers - Marlow

15:00

22.09

Hitchin Town - Didcot Town

15:00

22.09

Bognor Regis Town - AFC Sudbury

15:00

22.09

Haverhill Rovers - Leatherhead

15:00

22.09

East Thurrock United - Whitehawk

15:00

22.09

Brantham Athletic - Eastbourne Borough

15:00

22.09

Oxford City - Cray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

22.09

Gosport Borough - Ramsgate

15:00

22.09

AFC Hornchurch - East Grinstead Town

15:00

22.09

AFC Uckfield Town - Dartford

15:00

22.09

Hayes & Yeading United - Moneyfields

15:00

22.09

FC Romania - Beaconsfield Town

15:00

22.09

Horsham - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

22.09

Dulwich Hamlet - Tonbridge Angels

15:00

22.09

Metropolitan Police - Needham Market

15:00

22.09

Merthyr Town - Winchester City

15:00

22.09

Chippenham Town - Swindon Supermarine

15:00

22.09

Bristol Manor Farm - Basingstoke Town

15:00

22.09

Weston-super-Mare - Salisbury

15:00

22.09

Tiverton Town - Dorchester Town

15:00

22.09

Hereford - Truro City

15:00

22.09

Poole Town - Cinderford Town

15:00

22.09

Taunton Town - Bitton

15:00

22.09

Banbury United - Bath City

15:00

22.09

Hungerford Town - Wantage Town

15:00

22.09

Binfield - Cirencester Town

15:00

22.09

Slough Town - Sholing

15:00

22.09

King's Lynn Town - Stafford Rangers

15:00

23.09

Gloucester City - Plymouth Parkway

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

Étoile du SahelEspérance

17:00

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

20:00

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

16:00

DneprTekstilshchik

18:30

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

16:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

18:30

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

18:00

VolgarAngusht

18:30

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

15:00

 

MFK MykolaivZirka

16:00

BalkanyFK Sumy

16:00

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

19:45

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

20:30

 

EtarBeroe

17:30

LevskiVitosha

20:00

 

StuttgartFortuna

20:30

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

20:00

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

16:00

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

21:00

 

SassuoloEmpoli

20:30

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

PogońWisła K

18:00

ArkaLech

20:30

 

BoavistaChaves

20:30

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

MonacoNîmes

20:45

 

SlavenRudeš

18:00

 

FastavBaník

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

AjaxAÉK

3:0

BenficaBayern

0:2

ShahtarHoffenheim

2:2

Manchester CityLyon

1:2

Real MadridRoma

3:0

ViktoriaCSKA

2:2

Young BoysManchester United

0:3

ValenciaJuventus

0:2

IndependienteRiver Plate

0:0

Boca JuniorsCruzeiro

2:0

CaracasAtlético Paranaense

0:2

Deportivo CaliLDU

1:0
pen. 3:1

Suwon Samsung BluewingsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:3 aet
pen. 4:2

4.25Altyn Asyr

2:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

0:3

FK ArmavirFakel

4:1

FK TambovTom

3:0

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK TyumenFK Sochi

2:1

MordoviaAvangard

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:1

BaltikaRotor-Volgograd

1:1

SibirZenit-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoLuch

1:1

 

ZenitFK Chita

3:1

DynamoSibir-2

2:3

IrtyshSakhalin

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:2

 

MiddlesbroughBolton Wanderers

2:0

Nottingham ForestSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersMillwall

2:0

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

0:0

ReadingNorwich City

1:2

 

StjarnanKA

1:1

FylkirBreiðablik

0:3

 

SampdoriaFiorentina

1:1

 

Žalgiris KJonava

1:1

AtlantasStumbras

1:3

 

PartizanRad

1:0

 

IskraPetrovac

0:1

TitogradLovćen

0:0

ZetaMornar

2:0

GrbaljSutjeska

0:1

BudućnostRudar

0:0

 

LevadiaPärnu

4:0

KalevTulevik

0:2

FloraPaide

7:2

 

Portland TimbersColumbus Crew

3:2

San Jose EarthquakesAtlanta United

3:4

Seattle SoundersPhiladelphia Union

0:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru