The New Saints

Llansantffraid-ym-Mechain

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 239

Founded: 1959

Stadium:

Other names:

 1959 Ц 1996  Llansantffraid FC
 1996 Ц 1997  Total Network Solutions Llansantffraid FC
 1997 Ц 2006  Total Network Solutions FC
 2006 Ц   The New Saints FC

Last results

UEFA Champions League 2017/18, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  18.07.2017The New Saints Rijeka1:5 (0:1)
 Oswestry

UEFA Champions League 2017/18, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  11.07.2017Rijeka The New Saints2:0 (1:0)
 Rijeka

UEFA Champions League 2017/18, First qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  04.07.2017Europa The New Saints1:3 aet
(0:2, 1:2)
 Gibraltar

UEFA Champions League 2017/18, First qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  27.06.2017The New Saints Europa1:2 (1:1)
 Oswestry

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Argentinian championship, 2017/18

Day 10

24.11

Banfield - Defensa y Justicia

17:00

24.11

Chacarita Juniors - Godoy Cruz

19:15

24.11

Colón - Tigre

21:30

25.11

Belgrano - Gimnasia y Esgrima

17:05

25.11

Patronato - Unión

17:05

25.11

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Argentinos Juniors

19:15

25.11

Racing Club - Independiente

21:30

26.11

Estudiantes - Atlético Tucumán

17:05

26.11

Godoy Cruz - Lanús

17:05

26.11

River Plate - Newell's Old Boys

19:15

26.11

Rosario Central - Boca Juniors

21:30

27.11

Arsenal - Talleres

17:05

27.11

Vélez Sársfield - Olimpo

19:15

27.11

Temperley - San Martín

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 24

 

AmkarDynamo

19:30

 

Zenit-2Spartak-2

14:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

15:00

 

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

20:00

 

GentMouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

 

Cherno MorePirin

17:30

 

HannoverStuttgart

20:30

 

AZTwente

20:00

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

21:00

 

CracoviaLechia

18:00

GórnikJagiellonia

20:30

 

BelenensesChaves

20:30

 

BoracVoždovac

17:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneStrasbourg

20:45

 

InterLokomotiva

18:00

 

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:30

VysočinaZbrojovka

18:00

Bohemians 1905Slovan

20:15

 

DundeeRangers

19:45

 

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

17:00

Chacarita JuniorsGodoy Cruz

19:15

ColónTigre

21:30

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 22

CSKABenfica

2:0

BaselManchester United

1:0

AnderlechtBayern

1:2

Paris Saint-GermainCeltic

7:1

Atlético MadridRoma

2:0

QarabağChelsea

0:4

SportingOlympiakós

3:1

JuventusBarcelona

0:0

GrêmioLanús

1:0

 

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tyumen

4:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban-2

4:0

SpartakAnzhi-2

1:0

 

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

2:2

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

2:0

Wolverhampton WanderersLeeds United

4:1

 

TorpedoDinamo

2:0

SaburtaloDinamo

0:0

LokomotiviSamtredia

2:5

DilaKobuleti

0:1

Kolxet`i 1913Chikhura

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru