Venezuela

FIFA rank: 26

National stadium: Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2011 - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1997 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 5
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 5
Copa América 1987 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa América 1975 - Group 1 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 5

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 6

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989 1985 1984 1981 1980 1978 1977 1973 1972 1971 1956 1951 1948 1938

Clubs:

Aragua (Maracay)
Atlético (San Cristóbal)
Atlético Venezuela (Caracas)
Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo)
Canarias (Caracas)
Carabobo (Valencia)
Caracas (Caracas)
Deportivo Anzoátegui (Puerto la Cruz)
Deportivo La Guaira (Caracas)
Deportivo Lara (Cabudare)
Deportivo Portugués (Caracas)
Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal)
Estudiantes (Mérida)
Estudiantes de Caracas (Caracas)
Galicia de Aragua (Maracay)

Marítimo (Caracas)
Mineros (Puerto Ordaz)
Minervén (Ciudad Guayana)
Monagas (Maturín)
Nacional Táchira (San Cristóbal)
Pepeganga Margarita (Porlamar)
Petare (Caracas)
Portuguesa (Acarígua)
Trujillanos (Valera)
Unión Atlético (Maracaibo)
Unión Lara (Barquisimeto)
Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida)
Yaracuyanos (San Felipe)
Zamora (Barinas)
Zulia FC (Maracaibo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2019/20

Preliminary Round

23.08

Barking - Aveley

19:45

23.08

Whickham - Thornaby

19:45

23.08

Mickleover Sports - Coventry Sphinx

19:45

23.08

Christchurch - Badshot Lea

19:45

24.08

Dunston UTS - Goole AFC

15:00

24.08

Newcastle Benfield - Workington

15:00

24.08

Seaham Red Star - Guisborough Town

15:00

24.08

Billingham Town - Ossett United

15:00

24.08

Garforth Town - Colne

15:00

24.08

Ashington - Marske United

15:00

24.08

Sunderland RCA - Hemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

24.08

Pickering Town - Bridlington Town

15:00

24.08

Brighouse Town - Morpeth Town

15:00

24.08

Pontefract Collieries - Hebburn Town

15:00

24.08

Frickley Athletic - Tadcaster Albion

15:00

24.08

Northallerton Town - Stockton Town

15:00

24.08

Widnes - Mossley AFC

15:00

24.08

City of Liverpool - Skelmersdale United

15:00

24.08

Sheffield - Litherland REMYCA

15:00

24.08

Eccleshill United - Glossop North End

15:00

24.08

Stalybridge Celtic - West Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

24.08

Ramsbottom United - Winsford United

15:00

24.08

Charnock Richard - Longridge Town

15:00

24.08

Trafford - Burscough

15:00

24.08

Liversedge - Droylsden

15:00

24.08

Atherton Collieries - Runcorn Linnets

15:00

24.08

1874 Northwich - Handsworth

15:00

24.08

Northwich Victoria - Prescot Cables

15:00

24.08

Stocksbridge Park Steels - Irlam

15:00

24.08

Padiham - Marine

15:00

24.08

Radcliffe - Runcorn Town

15:00

24.08

Kidsgrove Athletic - Newcastle Town

15:00

24.08

Coleshill Town - Whitchurch Alport

15:00

24.08

Tividale - Chasetown

15:00

24.08

AFC Wulfrunians - Leek Town

15:00

24.08

Stourport Swifts - Boldmere St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Bromsgrove Sporting - Leicester Road

15:00

24.08

Bedworth United - Halesowen Town

15:00

24.08

Belper Town - Sporting Khalsa

15:00

24.08

Romulus - Market Drayton Town

15:00

24.08

Gresley - Sutton Coldfield Town

15:00

24.08

Lichfield City - Haughmond

15:00

24.08

Westfields - Lutterworth Town

15:00

24.08

Barton Town FC - Grantham Town

15:00

24.08

Loughborough Dynamo - Sherwood Colliery

15:00

24.08

Melton Town - Cleethorpes Town

15:00

24.08

Boston Town - Leicester Nirvana

15:00

24.08

Heanor Town - AFC Mansfield

15:00

24.08

Long Eaton United - South Normanton Athletic

15:00

24.08

Maltby Main - Loughborough University

15:00

24.08

Winterton Rangers - Kirby Muxloe

15:00

24.08

Staveley Miners Welfare - Lincoln United

15:00

24.08

Spalding United - Dereham Town

15:00

24.08

Great Yarmouth Town - Rothwell Corinthians

15:00

24.08

Peterborough Sports - Bugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

24.08

Gorleston - AFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bedford Town - Deeping Rangers

15:00

24.08

Wisbech Town - Ely City

15:00

24.08

March Town United - Wellingborough Town

15:00

24.08

Corby Town - Holbeach United

15:00

24.08

Wroxham - Stamford

15:00

24.08

Cambridge City - Barton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Arlesey Town - Peterborough Northern Star

15:00

24.08

Biggleswade - Yaxley

15:00

24.08

Bury Town - Histon

15:00

24.08

Godmanchester Rovers - St Neots Town

15:00

24.08

Soham Town Rangers - Biggleswade United

15:00

24.08

Walthamstow - Great Wakering Rovers

15:00

24.08

Cockfosters - Coggeshall Town

15:00

24.08

Harwich & Parkeston - Romford

15:00

24.08

Long Melford - Colney Heath

15:00

24.08

Hadley - Hoddesdon Town

15:00

24.08

London Colney - Halstead Town

15:00

24.08

Whitton United - Hertford Town

15:00

24.08

AFC Sudbury - Felixstowe & Walton United

15:00

24.08

FC Romania - Ware

15:00

24.08

Grays Athletic - Heybridge Swifts

15:00

24.08

Clacton - Witham Town

15:00

24.08

Stotfold - Canvey Island

15:00

24.08

Bowers & Pitsea - Barkingside

15:00

24.08

Saffron Walden Town - Maldon & Tiptree

15:00

24.08

Harlow Town - Brentwood Town

15:00

24.08

Tilbury - Stanway Rovers

15:00

24.08

Wingate & Finchley - Welwyn Garden City

15:00

24.08

Cheshunt - Stowmarket Town

15:00

24.08

Basildon United - Framlingham Town

15:00

24.08

Waltham Abbey - Woodbridge Town

15:00

24.08

Takeley - White Ensign

15:00

24.08

Cirencester Town - North Greenford United

15:00

24.08

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos - North Leigh

15:00

24.08

Shrivenham - Chalfont St Peter

15:00

24.08

Longlevens - Northwood

15:00

24.08

Wantage Town - Thame Rangers

15:00

24.08

Dunstable Town - Shortwood United

15:00

24.08

Highworth Town - Ardley United

15:00

24.08

Marlow - Cinderford Town

15:00

24.08

Fairford Town - Hanwell Town

15:00

24.08

Wembley - Berkhamsted

15:00

24.08

Didcot Town - Roman Glass St George

15:00

24.08

Thame United - Leighton Town

15:00

24.08

Slimbridge AFC - Burnham

15:00

24.08

Brimscombe & Thrupp - Aylesbury United

15:00

24.08

AFC Dunstable - Hayes & Yeading United

15:00

24.08

Newport Pagnell Town - Flackwell Heath

15:00

24.08

Tooting & Mitcham United - Faversham Town

15:00

24.08

Sittingbourne - Uxbridge

15:00

24.08

Horsham YMCA - Egham Town

15:00

24.08

Little Common - Three Bridges

15:00

24.08

Cray Wanderers - Hythe Town

15:00

24.08

Sutton Athletic - Ashford Town

15:00

24.08

Sutton Common Rovers - Eastbourne Town

15:00

24.08

Steyning Town - Ramsgate

15:00

24.08

Herne Bay - AFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

24.08

Chertsey Town - Erith & Belvedere

15:00

24.08

Sheppey United - Glebe

15:00

24.08

Whitehawk - Saltdean United

15:00

24.08

Cray Valley Paper Mills - Whyteleafe

15:00

24.08

Whitstable Town - Newhaven

15:00

24.08

Burgess Hill Town - Sevenoaks Town

15:00

24.08

VCD Athletic - AFC Uckfield Town

15:00

24.08

Bedfont Sports - Hanworth Villa

15:00

24.08

Redhill - Balham

15:00

24.08

South Park - Canterbury City

15:00

24.08

East Grinstead Town - Abbey Rangers

15:00

24.08

Tower Hamlets - Horsham

15:00

24.08

Arundel - Shoreham

15:00

24.08

Beckenham Town - Ashford United

15:00

24.08

Phoenix Sports - Staines Town

15:00

24.08

Southall - Spelthorne Sports

15:00

24.08

Bridon Ropes - Chichester City

15:00

24.08

Chipstead - Hassocks

15:00

24.08

Guildford City - AFC Varndeanians

15:00

24.08

Haywards Heath Town - Tunbridge Wells

15:00

24.08

CB Hounslow United - Horley Town

15:00

24.08

Hastings United - Broadbridge Heath

15:00

24.08

Portland United - Hamworthy United

15:00

24.08

Hythe & Dibden - Horndean

15:00

24.08

Hamble Club - Sholing

15:00

24.08

Reading City - Moneyfields

15:00

24.08

Fleet Town - Baffins Milton Rovers

15:00

24.08

AFC Bournemouth - Bracknell Town

15:00

24.08

Binfield - Lymington Town

15:00

24.08

Thatcham Town - Andover New Street

15:00

24.08

Blackfield & Langley - AFC Totton

15:00

24.08

Winchester City - AFC Stoneham

15:00

24.08

Basingstoke Town - Westfield

15:00

24.08

Knaphill - Fareham Town

15:00

24.08

Plymouth Parkway - Paulton Rovers

15:00

24.08

Yate Town - Exmouth Town

15:00

24.08

Bridgwater Town - Brislington

15:00

24.08

Cribbs - Bideford

15:00

24.08

Clevedon Town - Bristol Manor Farm

15:00

24.08

Tavistock - Frome Town

15:00

24.08

Shepton Mallet - Melksham Town

15:00

24.08

Bradford Town - Larkhall Athletic

15:00

24.08

Street - Willand Rovers

15:00

24.08

Bitton - Mangotsfield United

15:00

25.08

Evesham United - Harefield United

14:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

LASKBrugge

21:00

APOELAjax

22:00

CFRSlavia Praha

22:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

21:30

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

21:30

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

19:00

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

16:00

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

19:45

Derby CountyBristol City

19:45

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

 

RubinArsenal

1:0

FK UfaFK Rostov

2:0

DynamoLokomotiv

1:2

 

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

2:3

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

LuchFakel

3:0

FK KhimkiNeftekhimik

3:2

AvangardChaika

1:1

TorpedoTekstilshchik

3:1

FK ArmavirBaltika

1:1

RotorShinnik

2:3

FK Krasnodar-2Tom

0:1

 

OlympikKarpaty

1:3

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

1:2

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

 

SəbailZira

1:0

 

NoahArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

TarpedaFK Vitebsk

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

3:1

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

5:0

ShakhtyorKaysar

3:0

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:2

SheriffMilsami

2:1

 

BunyodkorMetallurg

1:0

FK AndijonNavbahor

0:1

QizilqumDinamo

2:1

 

AustriaAdmira Wacker

1:1

SturmRapid

0:1

AltachHartberg

3:3

 

Sheffield UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

ReadingCardiff City

3:0

 

StandardMouscron-Péruwelz

4:1

AntwerpSint-Truiden

2:0

GentOostende

2:0

 

CSKAArda

3:2

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:2

 

EintrachtHoffenheim

1:0

UnionRB Leipzig

0:4

 

FortunaWillem II

2:3

TwenteWaalwijk

3:3

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:1

AZGroningen

0:0

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:2

 

SaburtaloDila

*

 

ÍBVKA

1:1

GrindavíkHK

1:1

FHFylkir

2:1

StjarnanÍA

3:1

 

AlavésLevante

1:0

EspañolSevilla

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

1:2

Atlético MadridGetafe

1:0

 

VentspilsRFS

3:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

0:3

AtlantasPanevėžys

0:2

SūduvaPalanga

19:00

 

StabækKristiansund

2:0

VålerengaHaugesund

1:2

RanheimMolde

2:3

TromsøLillestrøm

1:1

MjøndalenBrann

2:1

VikingStrømsgodset

4:0

 

PiastWisła P

1:0

LegiaZagłębie L

1:0

RakówLechia

2:1

 

Paços de FerreiraSanta Clara

0:1

AvesMarítimo

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

1:1

SportingBraga

2:1

 

PartizanRad

3:0

FK MačvaNapredak

0:1

VojvodinaTSC

2:2

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:0

MuraRudar

2:0

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

1:1

ReimsStrasbourg

0:0

RennesParis Saint-Germain

2:1

 

HajdukGorica

3:0

RijekaOsijek

1:1

 

ZetaIskra

0:1

RudarSutjeska

0:4

PodgoricaTitograd

0:0

KomGrbalj

1:1

PetrovacBudućnost

0:3

 

SpartaBaník

2:0

BaumitMladá Boleslav

2:1

KarvináSlovan

0:1

TepliceViktoria

1:1

 

AIKKalmar

1:2

ÖrebroHäcken

1:2

SiriusNorrköping

0:2

MalmöFalkenbergs

5:0

 

East FifeRangers

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

1:2 aet

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

2:2

 

PatronatoHuracán

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaArsenal

0:3

LanúsVélez Sársfield

3:1

Boca JuniorsAldosivi

2:0

 

CruzeiroSantos

2:0

São PauloCeará

1:0

FluminenseCSA

0:1

BahiaGoiás

1:1

ChapecoenseAvaí

1:0

 

Portland TimbersAtlanta United

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru