2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Polissya

Zhytomyr

See also:  Polesye (Zhitomir), USSR

Founded: 1959

Stadium: Spartak Stadium

Other names:

 1959 – 1960  Avangard
 1960 – 1966  Polissya
 1967 – 1976  Avtomobilist
 1977 – 1988  Spartak
 1989 – 1992  Polissya
 1992 – 1997  Khimik
 1997 –   Polissya

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Fourth stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Ukraine 2020/21 First League
  -    -  Ukraine 2019/20, Second League Group A - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A - place 3
  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group A - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2004/05 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2003/04 First League - place 18
  -  Ukraine 2002/03 First League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 2001/02 First League - place 4
Ukraine 2001/02, top league Relegation match ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1999/00 First League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 12
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 6
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 18
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 14
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine 1992/93 Second League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 10 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 118
Matches:1 044 215
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 637
<2020>
<November>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.11.2020
current

Semifinal of the Copa do Brasil 2020 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2020

Round of 16, Day 1

24.11

Racing Club - Flamengo

(1:1)

25.11

Independiente del Valle - Nacional

17:15

25.11

Delfín - Palmeiras

17:15

25.11

Internacional - Boca Juniors

21:30

25.11

Libertad - Jorge Wilstermann

21:30

26.11

Guaraní - Grêmio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 25

BayernRed Bull

21:00

AtléticoLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Borussia MönchengladbachShahtar Donetsk

18:55

InterReal Madrid

21:00

OlympiakósManchester City

19:55

MarseillePorto

21:00

LiverpoolAtalanta

20:00

AjaxMidtjylland

21:00

Independiente del ValleNacional

17:15

DelfínPalmeiras

17:15

InternacionalBoca Juniors

21:30

LibertadJorge Wilstermann

21:30

BolívarLanús

18:15

FénixIndependiente

21:30

Coquimbo UnidoSport Huancayo

21:30

 

NeftekhimikFK Nizhniy Novgorod

14:00

AlaniyaYenisey

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Orenburg

15:00

Dynamo BryanskFK Chertanovo

16:00

FakelVeles

16:00

AkronSpartak-2

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

ShinnikBaltika

18:30

Krylia SovetovChaika

19:00

IrtyshTom

19:00

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

PrykarpattyaAvanhard

*

VeresHirnyk-Sport

13:00

KreminAlians

13:00

VPK-AhroMetalist 1925

13:00

Nyva TKrystal

13:00*

MFK MykolaivAhrobiznes

13:00

ChornomoretsVolyn

16:00*

ObolonPolissya

18:00

 

DniproEnerhiya

*

CherkashchynaYarud

13:00*

 

MiddlesbroughDerby County

19:00*

MillwallReading

19:00*

Bristol CityWatford

19:45*

Coventry CityCardiff City

19:45*

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45*

 

CercleMouscron-Péruwelz

17:00

 

LensNantes

19:00

 

Istra 1961Osijek

17:00

 

DynamoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

CearáSão Paulo

19:15*

Atlético MineiroBotafogo

21:30*

CoritibaCorinthians

21:30*

Local time

Yesterday, November 23

 

FK UfaFK Khimki

1:2

 

BurnleyCrystal Palace

1:0*

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1*

 

Oud-HeverleeSint-Truiden

2:2*

 

ArdaTsarsko Selo

2:0

 

AthleticReal Betis

4:0*

 

PiastLechia

2:0

JagielloniaWisła P

5:2

 

GoricaVaraždin

1:0

 

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:1

SiriusMjällby

0:1

 

SportAtlético

0:1*

International tournaments

Soon

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 27.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru