2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Ararat

Erevan

See also:  Ararat (Yerevan), USSR

Founded: 1935

Stadium: Hrazdan Stadium

Other names:

 1935 – 1937  Spartak
 1938 – 1953  Dinamo
 1954 – 1962  Spartak
 1963 – 2004  Ararat
 2004  Lernagorts-Ararat (Kapan)
 2004  Ararat (Kapan)
 2004 –   Ararat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, round 1
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1994 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Armenian Super Cup - overall stats
Armenian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Armenian Super Cup 1997 - Final

Overall stats Armenian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Armenia 2019/20, Premier League First stage
Armenia 2018/19 Premier League - place 9
Armenia 2017/18 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2016/17 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2015/16 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2014/15 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2013/14 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2012/13 Premier League - place 7
Armenia 2011 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2009 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2008 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2007 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2006 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2005, Premier League Tournament for places 7-8 - place 7
Armenia 2004 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2002 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2001 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2000 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 1999 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 1998, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Armenia 1997 Top league - place 6
Armenia 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Armenia 1995/96 Top league - place 5
Armenia 1995, top league Group 2 - place 1
Armenia 1994 Top league - place 3
Armenia 1993 Top league - Champion
Armenia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 170
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 5

 

RubinFK Orenburg

18:30

FK UfaUral

18:30

FK KrasnodarZenit

20:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00*

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30*

 

OlympikDnipro-1

19:30*

 

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

FK MinskBelshina

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

18:00

RukhDynamo Mn

20:00

 

SturmHartberg

17:00*

LASKRed Bull

17:00*

WolfsbergRapid

17:00*

 

BurnleySheffield United

12:00*

Newcastle UnitedWest Ham United

14:00*

LiverpoolAston Villa

16:30*

SouthamptonManchester City

19:00*

 

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

12:00*

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

15:00*

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00*

 

LokomotivBeroe

18:45

CSKALudogorets

21:00

 

AthleticReal Madrid

14:00*

EspañolLeganés

17:00*

Atlético OsasunaGetafe

19:30*

VillarrealBarcelona

22:00*

 

InterBologna

17:15*

CagliariAtalanta

19:30*

ParmaFiorentina

19:30*

UdineseGenoa

19:30*

BresciaHellas Verona

19:30*

SampdoriaSPAL

19:30*

NapoliRoma

21:45*

 

PogońJagiellonia

15:00

PiastŚląsk

17:30

 

Gil VicenteRio Ave

17:00*

TondelaFamalicão

19:15*

PortoBelenenses

21:30*

 

TriglavOlimpija

17:00

MariborMura

20:15

 

HajdukOsijek

18:55

RijekaDinamo

21:05

 

RudarIskra

20:00

ZetaBudućnost

21:00

PetrovacGrbalj

21:00

KomTitograd

21:00

PodgoricaSutjeska

21:00

 

SlovanSlavia

17:00

BaníkViktoria

17:00

SpartaJablonec

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 3

 

FK LvivVorskla

2:2*

 

SlaviaFK Slutsk

3:1

FK SmalyavichyDynamo Br

3:3

 

Charlton AthleticMillwall

0:1*

 

Botev VArda

0:0

Botev PDunav

3:1

 

Atlético MadridMallorca

3:0*

 

ŁKSWisła K

1:2

KoronaArka

1:1

 

Santa ClaraMarítimo

0:1*

 

NK BravoCelje

1:2

DomžaleTabor

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru