2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Napoli

Naples

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 17

Founded: 01.08.1926

Stadium: Stadio San Paolo

Other names:

 1904 – 1906  Naples FCC
 1906 – 1922  Naples FC
 1922 – 1926  FBC Internaples
 1926 – 1943  AC Napoli
 1943 – 1947  SP Napoli
 1947 – 1964  AC Napoli
 1964 – 2004  SSC Napoli
 2004 – 2006  Napoli Soccer
 2006 –   SSC Napoli

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group F
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 21
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 5
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Semifinal, Day 1

24.10

Barcelona - Grêmio

24.10

River Plate - Lanús

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru