2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Athletic

Bilbao

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 30

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Estadio de San Mamés

Other names:

 1898 – 1941  Athletic
 1941 – 1977  Atlético
 1977 –   Athletic

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group J
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Final
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Final
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1956 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2015 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2009 - Final
Supercopa de España 1983 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1950 - Winner
Copa de oro Argentina 1945 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 7
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 5
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 7
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 4
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 12
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 10
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 6
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 8
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 13
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 11
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 17
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 12
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 9
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 5
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 7
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 8
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 12
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 11
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 8
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 2
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 6
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 15
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 8
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 5
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 8
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 14
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 12
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 12
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 7
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 4
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 13-18 - place 13
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 3
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 3
Spain 1983/84 Primera - Champion
Spain 1982/83 Primera - Champion
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 4
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 9
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 7
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 9
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 3
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 3
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 5
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 10
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 5
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 9
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 9
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 5
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 2
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 11
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 7
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 7
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 5
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 7
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 8
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 10
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 5
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 6
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 3
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 3
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 6
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 4
Spain 1955/56 Primera - Champion
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 3
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 6
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 6
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 2
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 7
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 6
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 6
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 6
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 2
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 3
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 6
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 10
Spain 1942/43 Primera - Champion
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 7
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 2
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 3
Spain 1935/36 Primera - Champion
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 4
Spain 1933/34 Primera - Champion
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 2
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 2
Spain 1930/31 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929/30 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929 Primera - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 096
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Semifinal, Day 1

24.10

Grêmio - Barcelona

24.10

Lanús - River Plate

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostKom

15:00

DečićSutjeska

15:00

GrbaljZeta

15:00

PetrovacMladost

15:00

RudarIskra

15:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru