2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Rosario Central

Rosario

Founded: 24.12.1889

Stadium: Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre (Gigante de Arroyito)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1999 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011/12 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1984 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Final
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 18
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Semifinal, Day 1

24.10

Barcelona - Grêmio

24.10

River Plate - Lanús

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

18:30

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

15:30

Club AfricainMC Alger

19:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

UralFK Tosno

16:00

FK RostovLokomotiv

16:30

FK KrasnodarZenit

19:00

 

RotorKuban

14:00

FK TambovVolgar

15:00

Spartak-2FK Khimki

16:00

BaltikaTom

17:00

FK OrenburgShinnik

17:00

SibirDynamo

17:00

FK TyumenAvangard

17:00

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

17:00

Zenit-2Olimpiets

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

18:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

14:00

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

18:00

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

15:00

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

16:00

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

18:00

 

StalOlympik

14:00

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KarpatyChornomorets

19:30

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

15:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

15:00

FK SumyBalkany

15:00

KreminDesna

15:00

MFK MykolaivRukh

17:00

InguletsFK Poltava

18:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

Nyva TBukovyna

15:00

FK LvivPolissya

16:00

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

16:00

Dnipro-1Metalurh

17:00

Metalist 1925Myr

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

18:00

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

16:00

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

17:00

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

 

SperanţaSpicul

16:30

MilsamiZarya

16:30

 

Red BullAustria

16:30

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

16:00

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

13:15

 

GentZulte Waregem

14:30

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

StandardLokeren

20:00

 

BotevLokomotiv

17:30

SeptemvriLudogorets

20:00

 

HannoverKöln

15:30

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

18:00

 

UtrechtPSV

12:30

AjaxVitesse

14:30

VVV-VenloZwolle

14:30

GroningenTwente

14:30

AZExcelsior

16:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

20:30

 

StjarnanValur

14:00

FjölnirKR

14:00

BreiðablikÍBV

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

Víkingur RÍA

14:00

Víkingur OFH

14:00

 

EspañolDeportivo

12:00

GetafeVillarreal

16:15

EibarCelta de Vigo

18:30

Las PalmasLeganés

18:30

Real SociedadValencia

20:45

 

SampdoriaMilan

12:30

CagliariChievo

15:00

CrotoneBenevento

15:00

Hellas VeronaLazio

15:00

InterGenoa

15:00

SassuoloBologna

18:00

FiorentinaAtalanta

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

VentspilsRiga FC

16:00

 

ÅlesundSogndal

18:00

KristiansundStabæk

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

MoldeSandefjord

18:00

StrømsgodsetTromsø

18:00

VålerengaBrann

20:00

 

ZagłębieSandecja

15:30

JagielloniaLegia

18:00

 

Vitória GMarítimo

16:00

FeirenseBelenenses

16:00

TondelaBraga

18:00

AvesRio Ave

20:15

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

17:00

ČukaričkiBorac

19:00

MladostVoždovac

19:00

NapredakFK Mačva

19:00

RadPartizan

19:00

RadničkiJavor

19:00

RadnikBačka

19:00

 

DomžaleRudar

18:45

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

15:00

StrasbourgNantes

17:00

MarseilleToulouse

21:00

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:00

HajdukLokomotiva

19:00

 

VysočinaBaník

17:00

KarvináZbrojovka

17:00

SpartaTeplice

18:00

 

KalmarÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHammarby

15:00

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

17:30

HäckenAIK

17:30

 

MotherwellAberdeen

12:15

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

11:05

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

Rosario CentralBanfield

16:05

Racing ClubSan Martín

20:05

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

21:05

 

São PauloCorinthians

11:00

FluminensePalmeiras

16:00

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

AtléticoCruzeiro

16:00

ChapecoensePonte Preta

16:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

19:00

BahiaGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

17:00

Portland TimbersOrlando City

17:00

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

15:30

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

CS SfaxienFUS

1:0
pen. 4:5

 

TorpedoPskov-747

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

4:1

 

FK HomelDnepr

0:0

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:0

 

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

3:0

ObodNasaf

0:6

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

1:1

MashʼalBuxoro

1:1

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

2:2

 

AntwerpKortrijk

3:0

 

CSKADunav

3:0

 

BayernWolfsburg

2:2

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

0:2

SaburtaloKobuleti

3:2

 

PiastArka

0:1

ŚląskLech

2:0

 

PortoPortimonense

5:2

 

AluminijMaribor

2:3

 

NiceAngers

2:2

LilleMonaco

0:4

 

PetrovacMladost

1:0

BudućnostKom

1:0

DečićSutjeska

0:0

GrbaljZeta

2:1

RudarIskra

0:1

 

InfonetTrans

1:3

 

BelgranoTigre

0:0

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

2:2

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru