2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

AFC Bournemouth

Bournemouth

Founded: 1890

Stadium: Dean Court

Other names:

 1890 – 1899  Boscombe St. John's Institute FC
 1899 – 1923  Boscombe FC
 1923 – 1972  Bournemouth and Boscombe AFC
 1972 – 1997  AFC Bournemouth
 1997 –   Bournemouth & Boscombe AFC (1998)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Football League Cup - overall stats
Football League Cup 2020/21 - Third round
Football League Cup 2019/20 - Third round
Football League Cup 2018/19 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 2017/18 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 2016/17 - Third round
Football League Cup 2015/16 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 2014/15 - Fifth round
Football League Cup 2013/14 - Second round
Football League Cup 2011/12 - Second round
Football League Cup 2010/11 - First round
Football League Cup 2009/10 - First round
Football League Cup 2000/01 - First round
Football League Cup 1998/99 - Third round
Football League Cup 1989/90 - Third round
Football League Cup 1970/71 - First round
Football League Cup 1969/70 - Third round
Football League Cup 1968/69 - First round
Football League Cup 1967/68 - First round
Football League Cup 1966/67 - First round
Football League Cup 1965/66 - First round
Football League Cup 1964/65 - Second round
Football League Cup 1963/64 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1962/63 - Second round
Football League Cup 1961/62 - Fourth round
Football League Cup 1960/61 - Second round

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2019/20 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2018/19 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2017/18 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2016/17 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - Fifth Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 2011/12 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2010/11 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2009/10 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2008/09 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2007/08 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2006/07 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2005/06 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2004/05 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2003/04 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2002/03 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 2001/02 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2000/01 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1999/00 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1998/99 - Fourth Round Proper
FA Cup 1997/98 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1996/97 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1995/96 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1994/95 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1993/94 - Third Round Proper

Overall stats English Premier League - overall stats

Overall stats England, Football League Championship - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  England 2020/21 Football League Championship
England 2019/20 Premiere League - place 18 ↓ 
England 2018/19 Premiere League - place 14
England 2017/18 Premiere League - place 12
England 2016/17 Premiere League - place 9
England 2015/16 Premiere League - place 16
  -  England 2014/15 Football League Championship - place 1 ↑ 
  -  England 2013/14 Football League Championship - place 10
  -  England 1989/90 Second Division - place 22
  -  England 1988/89 Second Division - place 12
  -  England 1987/88 Second Division - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 234
Matches:1 049 963
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

19:00

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

13:00

FK ForteSKA

15:00

InterKuban-Holding

16:00

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

16:00

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

16:00

DynamoChernomorets

18:00

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

12:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

16:00

LadaFK Orenburg-2

16:00

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

18:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

16:00

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

18:30

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

14:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

18:45

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

20:45

 

SturmWolfsberg

18:30*

TirolRed Bull

18:30*

LASKRapid

20:30*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

18:00

Aston VillaManchester City

20:15*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

18:00

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

18:00

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

19:00

Stoke CityCoventry City

19:00

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

19:45

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

19:45

Luton TownReading

19:45

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

16:00

CSKAPFC Montana

18:15

LokomotivLevski

20:30

 

MTKKisvárda

15:15

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

20:00

PaksHonvéd

20:15

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

20:30*

StuttgartWolfsburg

20:30*

Borussia DUnion

20:30*

WerderMainz 05

20:30*

 

LevanteSevilla

19:00*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

19:00*

Real BetisAthletic

20:00*

AlavésVillarreal

21:00*

ElcheReal Valladolid

21:00*

CádizReal Madrid

22:00*

 

MilanSassuolo

18:30*

GenoaBenevento

20:45*

UdineseCagliari

20:45*

SpeziaInter

20:45*

JuventusParma

20:45*

CrotoneSampdoria

20:45*

BolognaTorino

20:45*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

18:00

BangaNevėžis

20:00

 

JagielloniaStal

18:00

ZagłębieWisła K

18:00

CracoviaWisła P

20:30

PiastLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

14:30*

MarítimoRio Ave

17:00*

BragaBoavista

19:00*

SportingBelenenses

21:15*

 

TaborMura

15:00

OlimpijaKoper

16:45

GoricaNK Bravo

20:00

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

16:00

Istra 1961Rijeka

18:05

OsijekDinamo

20:30

 

JezeroTitograd

15:00

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

15:00*

PříbramBohemians 1905

15:00*

TepliceViktoria

15:00*

OpavaSlovan

15:00*

PardubiceSparta

17:00*

SlaviaFastav

19:30*

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

HibernianLivingston

19:45

St. JohnstoneRangers

19:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

19:45

KilmarnockDundee United

19:45

Ross CountySt. Mirren

19:45

 

KuressaareVaprus

17:30

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:30

LevadiaTrans

20:00

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KalushDinaz

*

KarpatyVolyn-2

2:0

RubikonKarpaty

0:3

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

4:1

PodillyaBukovyna

3:1

 

CherkashchynaPeremoha

*

MetalurhYarud

2:1

Real PharmaPeremoha

2:0

MetalMFK Mykolaiv-2

6:0

DniproFK Nikopol

2:1

 

UrartuPyunik

0:1

 

ZhetysuOrdabasy

0:4*

AqtöbeShakhtyor

0:3*

TuranCaspiy

2:2*

QayratTobil

2:2*

 

Leeds UnitedLiverpool

1:1*

 

ValmieraSpartaks

2:0

 

GöteborgAIK

2:0

VarbergsElfsborg

1:3

 

BanfieldPlatense

0:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru