2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Slovan

Liberec

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 88

Founded: 1921

Stadium: Stadion u Nisy

Other names:

 1921 – 1946  Slavia Liberec
 1946 – 1953  ZDAR Liberec
 1953 – 1958  TJ Slavoj Liberec
 1958 – 1980  TJ Slovan Liberec
 1980 – 1993  TJ Slovan Elitex Liberec
 1993  FC Slovan Liberec
 1993 – 1994  FC Slovan WSK Liberec
 1994 – 1995  FC Slovan WSK Vratislav Liberec
 1995 –   FC Slovan Liberec

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 6

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2015 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2012 - Final

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Semifinal, Day 2

22.10

Boca Juniors - River Plate

21:30

23.10

Flamengo - Grêmio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

Red BullNapoli

21:00

GenkLiverpool

21:00

Slavia PrahaBarcelona

21:00

InterBorussia Dortmund

21:00

RB LeipzigZenit

18:55

BenficaLyon

20:00

AjaxChelsea

18:55

LilleValencia

21:00

FlamengoGrêmio

21:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoUrawa Red Diamonds

20:00

EspéranceZamalek

*

 

Spartak-2Fakel

15:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

16:00

NeftekhimikSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

18:30

TomMordovia

18:30

ShinnikBaltika

18:30

FK ChertanovoTekstilshchik

19:00

YeniseyAvangard

19:00

RotorLuch

19:00

TorpedoChaika

19:00

 

FK KalugaFK Ryazan

14:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

FK KalushDinaz

15:00

PodillyaNyva T

15:00

VeresObolon-Brovar-2

15:00

ChaikaFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

EnerhiyaReal Pharma

15:00

FK NikopolChornomorets-2

15:00

TavriyaVPK-Ahro

15:00

AliansAvanhard-2

18:00

 

Bristol CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Derby CountyWigan Athletic

19:45

FulhamLuton Town

19:45

Huddersfield TownMiddlesbrough

19:45

Nottingham ForestHull City

19:45

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

2:1

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

1:0

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

1:0

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

3:2*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

3:0

BeroeSlavia

1:2

 

BresciaFiorentina

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

0:0

 

RakówŚląsk

1:0

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

0:1

ÖrebroElfsborg

2:2

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

0:1

ColónGodoy Cruz

2:1

 

BahiaCeará

1:2

BotafogoCSA

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru