2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Sparta

Praha

See also:  Sparta (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 46

Founded: 16.11.1893

Stadium: Generali Arena

Other names:

 1893 – 1894  AC Královské Vinohrady
 1894 – 1948  AC Sparta
 1948 – 1949  AC Sparta Bubeneč
 1949 – 1951  Sokol Bratrství Sparta
 1951 – 1953  Sparta ČKD
 1953 – 1965  TJ Spartak Praha Sokolovo
 1965 – 1990  TJ Sparta ČKD
 1990 – 1991  TJ Sparta
 1991 –   AC Sparta

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group K - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2011 - place 6

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2018/19 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Quarterfinal, Day 2

02.10

River Plate - Independiente

19:30

02.10

Grêmio - Atlético Tucumán

21:45

03.10

Palmeiras - Colo-Colo

21:45

04.10

Cruzeiro - Boca Juniors

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru