2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

CSKA

Moscow

See also:  CSKA (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 37

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Arena CSKA

Other names:

 1911 – 1923  OLLS
 1923 – 1928  OPPV
 1928 – 1940  CDKA
 1941  Krasnaya Armiya
 1942 – 1951  CDKA
 1951 – 1957  CDSA
 1957 – 1960  CSK MO
 1960 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group H
Europa League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2004/05 - Final

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2007 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2006 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
Channel One Cup 2007 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 4
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Final
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Final
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Final

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2019 (June) - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2019/20 Premiere League
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 3
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2006 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2005 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2003 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 7
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1997 Top league - place 12
Russia 1996 Top league - place 5
Russia 1995 Top league - place 6
Russia 1994 Top league - place 10
Russia 1993 Top league - place 9
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Semifinal, Day 2

22.10

Boca Juniors - River Plate

21:30

23.10

Flamengo - Grêmio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

21:00

GalatasarayReal Madrid

22:00

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

20:00

OlympiakósBayern

22:00

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

18:55

Manchester CityAtalanta

20:00

AtléticoBayer 04

18:55

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

21:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

19:15

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MillwallCardiff City

19:45

Queens Park RangersReading

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndLeeds United

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

20:00

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

19:45*

WrexhamChesterfield

19:45*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

19:45*

Billericay TownSutton United

19:45*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

19:45*

EastleighWelling United

19:45*

WokingEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

LesothoZimbabwe

0:0

DR CongoCentral African Republic

4:1

MaliMauritania

2:0

GuineaSenegal

1:0
pen. 3:1

Côte d'IvoireNiger

1:0

Burkina FasoGhana

0:0

CongoEquatorial Guinea

1:0

LibyaTunisia

1:2

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

0:1

FK UfaCSKA

1:1

ArsenalFK Sochi

1:1

DynamoFK Krasnodar

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

1:1

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

2:0

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:1

 

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

4:0

Lada DFK Ufa-2

2:2

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

4:2

NostaZvezda

0:1

AkronFK Tyumen

3:0

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

1:0

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

OlympikVorskla

2:0

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

RukhIngulets

1:0

 

NeftçiZira

3:0

SəbailSumqayıt

0:2

 

AlashkertLori

0:1

PyunikUrartu

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

1:3

DneprShakhtsyor

2:0

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

3:2

 

TobilOrdabasy

1:2

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

1:2

TarazShakhtyor

0:0

AstanaQayrat

3:1

 

CodruSperanţa

0:0

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:2

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:2

WattensHartberg

0:1

RapidWolfsberg

1:1

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

1:1

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

1:0

 

MechelenAntwerp

3:1

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

4:1

CercleCharleroi

0:3

 

LokomotivCSKA

1:0

 

KölnPaderborn 07

3:0

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

 

ZwolleDen Haag

3:1

EmmenFortuna

2:1

GroningenSparta

2:0

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

3:2

WIT GeorgiaSioni

0:0

DilaDinamo Bt

0:0

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

2:0

Real SociedadReal Betis

3:1

EspañolVillarreal

0:1

AthleticReal Valladolid

1:1

SevillaLevante

1:0

 

SassuoloInter

3:4

CagliariSPAL

2:0

SampdoriaRoma

0:0

UdineseTorino

1:0

ParmaGenoa

5:1

MilanLecce

2:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

2:2

FK LiepājaValmiera

2:3

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:3

 

MoldeHaugesund

3:1

RanheimOdd

4:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

1:1

VikingTromsø

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Brann

1:1

 

ArkaLechia

2:2

GórnikŁKS

1:1

 

TaborMaribor

4:1

AluminijNK Bravo

5:1

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

0:1

MonacoRennes

3:2

MarseilleStrasbourg

2:0

 

InterOsijek

3:3

LokomotivaHajduk

0:0

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

1:0

KarvináSlovácko

0:2

ViktoriaBaník

3:0

TepliceSparta

1:1

 

FalkenbergsAIK

1:5

HammarbyMalmö

2:0

NorrköpingKalmar

1:0

 

HeartsRangers

1:1

 

TammekaTulevik

1:3

Nõmme KaljuFlora

2:1

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

1:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

0:1

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

0:1

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroSantos

2:0

São PauloAvaí

1:0

FlamengoFluminense

2:0

ChapecoenseGoiás

2:2

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

1:0

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

4:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

2:1

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

2:1

SydneyWellington Phoenix

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru