2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Cruzeiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 02.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Cruzeiro Esporte Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1997 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1976 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Final

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Eastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2014 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2013 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2003 Série A - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 21
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1984 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group L - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Semifinal, Day 1

01.10

River Plate - Boca Juniors

21:30

02.10

Grêmio - Flamengo

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

16:00

 

ChaikaPolissya

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

19:00

 

EtarVitosha

17:30

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

20:30

 

StabækMolde

19:00

 

BragaMarítimo

19:00

SportingFamalicão

21:00

 

JablonecSigma

18:00

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

21:00

 

GoiásFluminense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

BurundiUganda

0:3

SenegalGuinea

1:0

MauritaniaMali

0:0

TunisiaLibya

1:0

AlgeriaMorocco

0:0

 

AkhmatKrylia Sovetov

1:1

ZenitRubin

5:0

FK TambovFK Rostov

2:1

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodAvangard

1:1

Spartak-2Neftekhimik

0:3

MordoviaTekstilshchik

1:0

BaltikaRotor

2:1

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

TorpedoTom

2:1

FK ArmavirLuch

0:0

FakelFK Khimki

0:3

FK ChertanovoShinnik

0:1

 

OlimpZenit-2

2:5

Znamya TrudaTorpedo

0:0

LeningradetsZvezda

1:0

Pskov-747FK Kolomna

1:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

1:2

FK MuromFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

AraratMetallurg

1:1

Rotor-2Khimik-Arsenal

0:3

SokolFK Khimki-M

3:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

1:0

SaturnDynamo

0:2

 

SKAUrozhay

3:0

Legion-DynamoDruzhba

1:0

AnzhiBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

Spartak-NalchikSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:0

AlaniyaInter

5:0

ChernomoretsDynamo

3:0

FK Krasnodar-3FK Makhachkala

0:2

VolgarMashuk-KMV

1:0

 

FK ChelyabinskLada D

3:1

Zenit-IzhevskZvezda

0:1

VolgaFK Ufa-2

4:3

NostaFK Tyumen

1:4

AkronUral-2

1:0

 

FK LvivOlympik

0:1

ZoryaFK Mariupol

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaHirnyk-Sport

1:2

KreminChornomorets

2:4

BalkanyPrykarpattya

2:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:1

Metalist 1925Volyn

2:0

 

Nyva VBukovyna

2:2

 

SumqayıtSabah

1:0

SəbailQəbələ

1:1

 

FC ErevanUrartu

0:1

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

AlashkertGandzasar

2:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

NemanDnepr

1:0

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

4:0

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

1:0

KaysarQayrat

0:1

TarazAtyrau

2:2

 

CodruDinamo-Auto

0:1

SperanţaSheriff

0:0

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

1:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNavbahor

0:0

 

MattersburgSturm

3:3

Admira WackerSt. Pölten

1:1

WattensRapid

0:2

 

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

2:1

BurnleyNorwich City

2:0

EvertonSheffield United

0:2

Manchester CityWatford

8:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

 

Leeds UnitedDerby County

1:1

Birmingham CityPreston North End

0:1

BrentfordStoke City

0:0

Bristol CitySwansea City

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

Luton TownHull City

0:3

MillwallQueens Park Rangers

1:2

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

1:0

ReadingBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Sheffield WednesdayFulham

1:1

Wigan AthleticCharlton Athletic

2:0

 

IrlamYork City

0:2

MarineDunston UTS

1:2

SouthportScarborough Athletic

5:2

ChesterAltrincham

1:1

Curzon AshtonBlyth Spartans

4:4

Bradford Park AvenueMorpeth Town

2:4

Ashton UnitedPontefract Collieries

1:0

ColneOssett United

0:0

1874 NorthwichWhitby Town

0:1

United of ManchesterWarrington Town

1:2

TraffordDarlington

1:3

GatesheadRamsbottom United

6:0

GuiseleyStockton Town

1:0

Lancaster CitySpennymoor Town

0:5

Runcorn TownFarsley Celtic

1:3

Alfreton TownKing's Lynn Town

1:1

StamfordBoston United

0:4

LeamingtonChasetown

2:2

Kettering TownSutton Coldfield Town

1:1

Belper TownWitton Albion

0:0

Loughborough DynamoTamworth

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedNantwich Town

0:3

Rushall OlympicGainsborough Trinity

2:0

Halesowen TownStratford Town

4:1

Boston TownLeek Town

0:4

BuxtonCorby Town

5:0

Matlock TownKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Hednesford TownBarwell

3:2

Kidderminster HarriersStafford Rangers

0:0

Coalville TownStourbridge

1:2

Beaconsfield TownHemel Hempstead Town

1:0

Corinthian-CasualsChelmsford City

2:0

WalthamstowAbbey Rangers

1:1

BalhamRoyston Town

3:5

Tonbridge AngelsEastbourne Borough

1:2

MargateConcord Rangers

3:1

HendonDeeping Rangers

3:2

St Ives TownCanvey Island

0:0

Maidstone UnitedCheshunt

4:1

Potters Bar TownAFC Hornchurch

2:0

Dulwich HamletBognor Regis Town

6:1

Flackwell HeathSlough Town

0:3

Billericay TownBasildon United

1:0

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedDorking Wanderers

1:0

HadleyRamsgate

1:0

Harrow BoroughCarshalton Athletic

0:1

Biggleswade TownWare

1:2

Badshot LeaHayes & Yeading United

0:4

Lowestoft TownNeedham Market

4:0

Barton RoversHitchin Town

0:1

Enfield TownBraintree Town

2:0

Maldon & TiptreeWingate & Finchley

4:2

MoneyfieldsWhyteleafe

0:2

Hartley WintneyChichester City

0:0

HorshamDartford

0:2

St Albans CityWorthing

2:2

Kings LangleyFolkestone Invicta

4:0

Haringey BoroughStaines Town

5:0

FarnboroughWealdstone

0:5

Welling UnitedChipstead

7:0

Chesham UnitedHampton & Richmond Borough

1:2

Weston-super-MareMerthyr Town

2:1

SholingWeymouth

0:3

HerefordTruro City

5:2

Portland UnitedSalisbury

0:1

Havant & WaterloovilleTaunton Town

2:1

Cirencester TownChippenham Town

2:2

TavistockHighworth Town

4:0

Tiverton TownBristol Manor Farm

2:4

Poole TownHungerford Town

2:1

Swindon SupermarineBath City

0:4

Oxford CityNorth Leigh

7:0

KidlingtonGloucester City

0:5

Brackley TownCinderford Town

4:0

Blackfield & LangleyDorchester Town

1:0

Bishop's StortfordPeterborough Sports

1:2

LewesBowers & Pitsea

1:2

 

CharleroiSint-Truiden

0:3

AntwerpCercle

3:1

Waasland-BeverenMouscron-Péruwelz

1:1

GenkOostende

3:1

 

Botev VDunav

0:0

SlaviaLevski

0:2

 

BayernKöln

4:0

Bayer 04Union

2:0

HerthaPaderborn 07

2:1

FreiburgAugsburg

1:1

WerderRB Leipzig

0:3

 

SpartaWaalwijk

4:0

GroningenZwolle

2:0

Willem IIVVV-Venlo

1:0

VitesseFortuna

4:2

 

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

0:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:2

 

VillarrealReal Valladolid

2:0

LevanteEibar

0:0

Atlético MadridCelta de Vigo

0:0

GranadaBarcelona

2:0

 

UdineseBrescia

0:1

JuventusHellas Verona

2:1

MilanInter

0:2

 

JelgavaRFS

1:1

SpartaksFK Liepāja

4:2

 

AtlantasStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris V

1:1

Žalgiris KSūduva

0:2

 

BrannHaugesund

0:0

 

ŁKSArka

1:4

LechiaKorona

2:0

ŚląskZagłębie L

4:4

 

BelenensesRio Ave

0:2

MoreirenseBenfica

1:2

 

InđijaRadnički

0:1

ČukaričkiMladost

1:0

NapredakTSC

1:3

RadRadnik

0:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaJavor

1:0

FK MačvaProleter

0:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

1:2

 

AluminijTabor

3:0

 

MarseilleMontpellier

1:1

MetzAmiens

1:2

BordeauxBrest

2:2

NiceDijon

2:1

NîmesToulouse

1:0

ReimsMonaco

0:0

 

SlavenGorica

2:0

VaraždinDinamo

1:0

 

OpavaSlovan

1:1

PříbramKarviná

0:2

SlováckoTeplice

1:1

DynamoViktoria

0:3

 

FalkenbergsÖstersunds

1:0

KalmarHäcken

1:1

NorrköpingÖrebro

3:0

GöteborgSirius

2:1

 

LivingstonAberdeen

0:2

MotherwellRoss County

1:2

St. MirrenHamilton Academical

0:0

 

Nõmme KaljuKalev

6:0

PaideTulevik

4:0

LevadiaTrans

1:0

 

EstudiantesPatronato

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaHuracán

0:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroBoca Juniors

0:2

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

0:1

 

BotafogoSão Paulo

1:2

CruzeiroFlamengo

1:2

CorinthiansBahia

2:1

SantosGrêmio

0:3

 

Vancouver WhitecapsColumbus Crew

1:1

Atlanta UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

3:1

CincinnatiChicago Fire

0:0

New England RevolutionReal Salt Lake

0:0

Houston DynamoOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityColorado Rapids

2:3

Los Angeles GalaxyMontreal Impact

2:1

Los AngelesToronto

1:1

 

Dalian YifangShenzhen

2:0

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru