2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

River Plate

Buenos Aires

Founded: 25.05.1901

Stadium: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Estadio Monumental de Núñez)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2015 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1996 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 3
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1987 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Final
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final round - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2016 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 4
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Final
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final
Argentinian championship 1976 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 206
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Group 1, Day 4

02.05

Atlético Nacional - Estudiantes

19:00

02.05

Botafogo - Barcelona

21:45

Group 2, Day 4

04.05

The Strongest - Sporting Cristal

18:30

04.05

Santos - Santa Fe

21:45

Group 3, Day 4

10.05

River Plate - Emelec

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 30

Auckland CityTeam Wellington

14:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

16:30

CSKASpartak

17:00

FK RostovAmkar

19:30

 

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

TsRFSOTorpedo

15:00

VolgaFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

SpartakDynamo

16:00

FK StroginoFK Domodedovo

17:00

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

18:00

 

FK OryolTorpedo

0:3

FK ChertanovoDynamo

14:00

MetallurgSaturn

15:00

EnergomashAvangard

17:00

FK RyazanVityaz

17:00

 

SpartakChaika

14:00

Kuban-2Biolog-Novokubansk

15:00

Mashuk-KMVAngusht

15:00

DynamoLegion-Dynamo

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Sochi

16:00

RotorFK Armavir

16:00

SKAFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskSyzran-2003

15:00

DynamoLada-Tolyatti

16:00

KAMAZNosta

17:00

VolgaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikZorya

14:00

VolynDnipro

14:00

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsDynamo

19:30

 

FK TernopilIngulets

14:00

 

Illichovets-2Balkany

15:00

 

PyunikBanants

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDnepr

16:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

17:30

BATEShakhtsyor

18:30

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

19:00

FK HomelFK Slutsk

19:30

 

MilsamiSaxan

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

SheriffSperanţa

DaciaPetrocub

ZimbruAcademia UTM

 

Admira WackerRapid

16:30

 

Manchester UnitedSwansea City

12:00

EvertonChelsea

14:05

MiddlesbroughManchester City

14:05

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

 

AugsburgHamburger SV

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

17:30

 

ÍBVFjölnir

17:00

ÍAFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur O

18:00

 

Atlético OsasunaDeportivo

12:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

EibarLeganés

18:30

Celta de VigoAthletic

20:45

 

RomaLazio

12:30

GenoaChievo

15:00

PalermoFiorentina

15:00

CrotoneMilan

15:00

CagliariPescara

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

BolognaUdinese

15:00

InterNapoli

20:45

 

VentspilsRFS

16:00

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

 

Žalgiris KUtenis

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:30

 

KristiansundStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalLillestrøm

18:00

StabækHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordMolde

18:00

ÅlesundTromsø

18:00

OddVålerenga

20:00

 

AroucaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseMarítimo

16:00

BragaSporting

18:00

BelenensesPaços de Ferreira

20:15

 

AluminijRadomlje

15:00

CeljeKoper

16:55

 

CaenMarseille

15:00

DijonBordeaux

17:00

NiceParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

Istra 1961Hajduk

15:00

SplitSlaven

19:00

 

MladostSutjeska

15:00

JedinstvoIskra

16:30

BokeljRudar

16:30

LovćenPetrovac

16:30

ZetaDečić

16:30

BudućnostGrbalj

17:00

 

KarvináHradec Králové

17:00

TepliceSlovácko

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

17:30

 

AIKSundsvall

15:00

 

Atlético TucumánRiver Plate

Godoy CruzSan Martín

16:00

Rosario CentralAldosivi

17:00

Boca JuniorsArsenal

19:10

OlimpoAtlético Rafaela

19:30

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:00

Los Angeles GalaxyPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

Chongqing LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 28

 

HeliosObolon-Brovar

0:0

Cherkasky DniproIllichovets

1:2

 

MetalurhEnerhiya

1:13

Real PharmaNikopol-NPGU

2:0

TeplovykKremin

1:0

 

MashʼalBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorNavbahor

1:0

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:2

 

Bayer 04Schalke 04

1:4

 

VillarrealSporting

3:1

 

AtalantaJuventus

2:2

 

Vitória SVitória G

0:2

 

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

AngersLyon

1:2

 

VysočinaZbrojovka

3:0

PříbramSparta

1:2

 

LevadiaPärnu

8:0

TulevikFlora

0:2

TammekaNõmme Kalju

1:3

 

QuilmesTalleres

1:0

IndependienteEstudiantes

2:2

 

TorontoHouston Dynamo

2:0

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

1:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

Just finished

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru