2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Feyenoord

Rotterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 73

Founded: 19.07.1908

Stadium: Stadion Feijenoord

Other names:

 1908 – 1909  Wilhelmina
 1909  Hillesluise FC
 1909 – 1912  RVV Celeritas
 1912 – 1973  SC Feijenoord
 1973 –   Feyenoord

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group G
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2001/02 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Final

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2018 - place 2

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2018 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2017 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2016 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2008 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1992 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1991 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Semifinal, Day 2

22.10

Boca Juniors - River Plate

21:30

23.10

Flamengo - Grêmio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

21:00

GalatasarayReal Madrid

22:00

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

20:00

OlympiakósBayern

22:00

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

18:55

Manchester CityAtalanta

20:00

AtléticoBayer 04

18:55

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

21:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

19:15

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MillwallCardiff City

19:45

Queens Park RangersReading

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndLeeds United

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

20:00

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

19:45*

WrexhamChesterfield

19:45*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

19:45*

Billericay TownSutton United

19:45*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

19:45*

EastleighWelling United

19:45*

WokingEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

LesothoZimbabwe

0:0

DR CongoCentral African Republic

4:1

MaliMauritania

2:0

GuineaSenegal

1:0
pen. 3:1

Côte d'IvoireNiger

1:0

Burkina FasoGhana

0:0

CongoEquatorial Guinea

1:0

LibyaTunisia

1:2

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

0:1

FK UfaCSKA

1:1

ArsenalFK Sochi

1:1

DynamoFK Krasnodar

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

1:1

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

2:0

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:1

 

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

4:0

Lada DFK Ufa-2

2:2

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

4:2

NostaZvezda

0:1

AkronFK Tyumen

3:0

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

1:0

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

OlympikVorskla

2:0

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

RukhIngulets

1:0

 

NeftçiZira

3:0

SəbailSumqayıt

0:2

 

AlashkertLori

0:1

PyunikUrartu

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

1:3

DneprShakhtsyor

2:0

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

3:2

 

TobilOrdabasy

1:2

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

1:2

TarazShakhtyor

0:0

AstanaQayrat

3:1

 

CodruSperanţa

0:0

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:2

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:2

WattensHartberg

0:1

RapidWolfsberg

1:1

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

1:1

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

1:0

 

MechelenAntwerp

3:1

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

4:1

CercleCharleroi

0:3

 

LokomotivCSKA

1:0

 

KölnPaderborn 07

3:0

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

 

ZwolleDen Haag

3:1

EmmenFortuna

2:1

GroningenSparta

2:0

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

3:2

WIT GeorgiaSioni

0:0

DilaDinamo Bt

0:0

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

2:0

Real SociedadReal Betis

3:1

EspañolVillarreal

0:1

AthleticReal Valladolid

1:1

SevillaLevante

1:0

 

SassuoloInter

3:4

CagliariSPAL

2:0

SampdoriaRoma

0:0

UdineseTorino

1:0

ParmaGenoa

5:1

MilanLecce

2:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

2:2

FK LiepājaValmiera

2:3

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:3

 

MoldeHaugesund

3:1

RanheimOdd

4:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

1:1

VikingTromsø

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Brann

1:1

 

ArkaLechia

2:2

GórnikŁKS

1:1

 

TaborMaribor

4:1

AluminijNK Bravo

5:1

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

0:1

MonacoRennes

3:2

MarseilleStrasbourg

2:0

 

InterOsijek

3:3

LokomotivaHajduk

0:0

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

1:0

KarvináSlovácko

0:2

ViktoriaBaník

3:0

TepliceSparta

1:1

 

FalkenbergsAIK

1:5

HammarbyMalmö

2:0

NorrköpingKalmar

1:0

 

HeartsRangers

1:1

 

TammekaTulevik

1:3

Nõmme KaljuFlora

2:1

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

1:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

0:1

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

0:1

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroSantos

2:0

São PauloAvaí

1:0

FlamengoFluminense

2:0

ChapecoenseGoiás

2:2

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

1:0

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

4:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

2:1

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

2:1

SydneyWellington Phoenix

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru