2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Ural

Ekaterinburg

See also:  Uralmash (Sverdlovsk), USSR

Founded: 1930

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1930 – 1932  Uralmashstroi team
 1933 – 1946  Uralmashzavod team
 1947 – 1957  Avangard
 1958 – 1959  Mashinostroitel
 1960 – 2002  Uralmash
 2003 –   Ural

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Final
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 15
FNL Cup 2018 - Winner
FNL Cup 2017 - place 6
FNL Cup 2013 - Winner
FNL Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2020/21 Premiere League
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 11
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 6
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 5
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 3
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 20 ↓ 
Russia 1996 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 8
Russia 1994 Top league - place 14
Russia 1993 Top league - place 8
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 248
Matches:1 049 784
Clubs:10 956
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2021

Group D, Day 1

22.04

Fluminense - River Plate

19:00

22.04

Junior - Santa Fe

21:00

Group F, Day 1

22.04

Atlético Nacional - Universidad Católica

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

 

FK Khimki-MMetallurg L

13:00

FK StroginoSakhalin

13:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

AvangardFakel-M

16:00

Metallurg VSalyut-Belgorod

17:00

KvantKrasny

17:00

FK KalugaSaturn

17:00

SokolZnamya

19:00

 

FK MariupolRukh

19:00

 

VolynAlians

17:00

ChornomoretsVPK-Ahro

17:00

 

ShirakVan

15:00

 

FK SmorgonSputnik

18:00

SlaviaFK Slutsk

20:00

 

CaspiyTaraz

15:00*

AtyrauQayrat

17:00*

ShakhtyorAstana

17:00*

TobilTuran

19:00*

 

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

15:00*

FloreștiCodru

15:00*

ZimbruSperanţa

17:00*

 

ArsenalEverton

20:00*

 

Botev VCherno More

20:30

 

AugsburgKöln

20:30*

 

Willem IIWaalwijk

20:00*

 

RiteriaiŽalgiris V

18:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

PodbeskidzieLech

20:30

 

FK ZlatiborNovi Pazar

18:00

 

ReimsMarseille

21:00*

 

Godoy CruzCentral Córdoba

21:15

 

Sporting Kansas CityOrlando City

19:30

 

HebeiWuhan

19:00

Shanghai ShenhuaBeijing Guoan

21:00

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:05

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

Independiente del ValleDefensa y Justicia

1:1*

UniversitarioPalmeiras

2:3*

The StrongestBoca Juniors

0:1*

RentistasRacing Club

1:1*

Unión La CaleraLDU

2:2*

Deportivo La GuairaAtlético Mineiro

1:1*

AméricaCerro Porteño

0:2*

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

0:0
pen. 1:4

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

3:0

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

2:1

FK ForteSKA

1:1

InterKuban-Holding

0:1

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

0:0

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DynamoChernomorets

1:1

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

1:1

Lada-TolyattiNosta

1:1

LadaFK Orenburg-2

0:1

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

0:1

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

2:0

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

0:3

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:4

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

1:0

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

1:0

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

4:1

 

SturmWolfsberg

0:1*

TirolRed Bull

3:2*

LASKRapid

1:1*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

2:1*

Aston VillaManchester City

1:2*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

1:4

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

1:2

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

2:1

Stoke CityCoventry City

2:3

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:1

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

0:1

Luton TownReading

0:0

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

0:1*

CSKAPFC Montana

6:0*

LokomotivLevski

1:0*

 

MTKKisvárda

0:1

DiósgyőrPuskás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

1:3

PaksHonvéd

2:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

3:2*

StuttgartWolfsburg

1:3*

Borussia DUnion

2:0*

WerderMainz 05

0:1*

 

LevanteSevilla

0:1*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

3:1*

Real BetisAthletic

0:0*

AlavésVillarreal

2:1*

ElcheReal Valladolid

1:1*

CádizReal Madrid

0:3*

 

MilanSassuolo

1:2*

GenoaBenevento

2:2*

UdineseCagliari

0:1*

SpeziaInter

1:1*

JuventusParma

3:1*

CrotoneSampdoria

0:1*

BolognaTorino

1:1*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

2:3

BangaNevėžis

5:2

 

JagielloniaStal

3:3

ZagłębieWisła K

4:1

CracoviaWisła P

1:0

PiastLegia

0:1

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

0:0*

MarítimoRio Ave

1:0*

BragaBoavista

2:1*

SportingBelenenses

2:2*

 

TaborMura

3:1

OlimpijaKoper

6:2

GoricaNK Bravo

3:2

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

4:0

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

OsijekDinamo

1:1

 

JezeroTitograd

0:0

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

4:2*

PříbramBohemians 1905

1:4*

TepliceViktoria

0:1*

OpavaSlovan

0:2*

PardubiceSparta

2:2*

SlaviaFastav

2:1*

 

HibernianLivingston

2:1

St. JohnstoneRangers

1:1

AberdeenCeltic

1:1

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

0:1

KilmarnockDundee United

3:0

Ross CountySt. Mirren

1:3

 

KuressaareVaprus

2:1

PaideNõmme Kalju

2:1

LevadiaTrans

3:2

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

2:1

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

1:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru