2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Volgar

Astrakhan

See also:  Volgar (Astrakhan), USSR

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1925 – 1957  Pishchevik
 1958 – 1959  Trud
 1960 – 1994  Volgar
 1995 – 2006  Volgar-Gazprom
 2007 – 2010  Volgar-Gazprom-2
 2010 – 2012  Volgar-Gazprom
 2012 –   Volgar

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2017 - place 8
FNL Cup 2016 - place 3
FNL Cup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2008 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 12
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 14
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division South - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 13
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 7
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 1, tournament for places 1-7 - place 7 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 2

20.09

Santos - Barcelona

21:45

20.09

Grêmio - Botafogo

21:45

21.09

River Plate - Jorge Wilstermann

19:15

21.09

Lanús - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

DinamoBunyodkor

16:00

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

18:00

LokomotivPaxtakor

18:00

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

TromsøOdd

18:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru