2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Atalanta

Bergamo

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 79

Founded: 17.10.1907

Stadium: Gewiss Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group D
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1984/85 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A2 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2020/21 Serie A
Italy 2019/20 Serie A
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 15
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 18
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 20
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 14
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1945/46, серия A North Italy - place 9
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 112
Matches:1 043 778
Clubs:10 904
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 627
Site news
22.10.2020

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

EthiopiaZambia

16:00

PyramidsRenaissance

20:00

 

UralFK Tambov

16:00

FK RostovFK Khimki

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

SKALegion-Dynamo

13:00

FK TuapseBiolog-Novokubansk

14:00

FK MakhachkalaAnzhi

14:00

InterChernomorets

15:30

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

15:30

DruzhbaFK Krasnodar-3

16:00

FK ForteKuban-Holding

17:00

 

LeningradetsZenit-2

13:00

FK KolomnaFK Tver

13:00

Znamya TrudaOlimp-Dolgoprudny

13:00

Dynamo-2Zvezda SPb

15:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Smolensk

17:00

 

KAMAZVolga

14:00

Zenit-IzhevskFK Volna

14:00

Lada-TolyattiUral-2

14:00*

LadaFK Chelyabinsk

14:00

Zvezda PermNosta

17:00

FK TyumenFK Orenburg-2

18:00

 

InguletsFK Mariupol

14:00

KolosFK Mynai

17:00

ZoryaRukh

19:30

 

NemanSlavia

13:00

Energetik-BDUShakhtsyor

15:00

RukhIsloch

17:00

 

SouthamptonEverton

14:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersNewcastle United

16:30*

ArsenalLeicester City

19:15*

 

AntwerpBeerschot

13:30

OostendeZulte Waregem

16:00

Sint-TruidenStandard

18:15

CharleroiWaasland-Beveren

20:45*

 

CSKA 1948Slavia

12:30

ArdaCSKA

17:45

PFC MontanaLudogorets

20:15

 

Zalaegerszegi TEBudafok

14:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

DiósgyőrPuskás

19:30

 

WolfsburgArminia

15:30

WerderHoffenheim

18:00

 

FortunaGroningen

12:15

VitessePSV

14:30

SpartaHeracles Almelo

14:30

WaalwijkFeyenoord

16:45

Den HaagAZ

20:00

 

Real ValladolidAlavés

14:00*

CádizVillarreal

16:00*

GetafeGranada

18:30*

Real SociedadHuesca

21:00*

 

CagliariCrotone

12:30

BeneventoNapoli

15:00

ParmaSpezia

15:00

FiorentinaUdinese

18:00

JuventusHellas Verona

20:45

 

MoldeStrømsgodset

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

ÅlesundOdd

18:00

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

20:30

 

RakówStal

15:00*

LechCracovia

17:30*

 

FarenseRio Ave

15:00*

MoreirenseMarítimo

15:00*

FamalicãoBoavista

17:30*

Vitória GBraga

20:00*

 

BačkaInđija

14:00

Novi PazarRad

14:00

FK ZlatiborVojvodina

14:00

FK MačvaNapredak

16:00

ProleterVoždovac

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

21:00

 

LensNantes

13:00*

BordeauxNîmes

15:00

BrestStrasbourg

15:00

MetzSaint-Étienne

15:00

MontpellierReims

15:00

NiceLille

17:00

LyonMonaco

21:00

 

ŠibenikDinamo

15:00

GoricaRijeka

17:05*

 

ZbrojovkaPříbram

14:30*

OpavaSlavia

14:30*

SlovanJablonec

14:30*

SpartaDynamo

17:00*

 

KalmarFalkenbergs

14:30

ÖstersundsHammarby

14:30

MalmöGöteborg

17:30

ÖrebroHelsingborgs

17:30

 

São PauloBotafogo

*

BahiaFortaleza

*

FluminenseSantos

16:00

AtléticoPalmeiras

16:00

InternacionalFlamengo

18:15

Atlético ParanaenseGrêmio

18:15

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

Al-Ahly CairoWydad Casablanca

3:1

 

FK StroginoSokol

3:2

 

Obolon-2Epitsentr

0:3

KarpatyVolyn-2

0:4

KarpatyBukovyna

3:1

 

DniproTavriya

2:2

MetalEnerhiya

0:0

 

Aston VillaLeeds United

0:3*

 

Nottingham ForestDerby County

1:1*

 

KortrijkAnderlecht

1:3

 

StuttgartKöln

1:1

 

ElcheValencia

2:1*

 

SassuoloTorino

3:3

 

PiastWisła P

2:2*

ZagłębieLechia

1:1*

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:0*

 

RennesAngers

1:2

 

VaraždinSlaven

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Teplice

18:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru