2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Heerenveen

Heerenveen

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 186

Founded: 20.07.1920

Stadium: Abe Lenstra Stadion

Other names:

 1920 – 1921  Athleta
 1921 – 1922  Spartaan
 1922 – 1977  VV Heerenveen
 1977 –   SC Heerenveen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2009 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1992/93 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 694
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 339
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Group 1, Day 6

23.05

Cerro Porteño - Monagas

18:15

23.05

Grêmio - Defensor Sporting

19:15

Group 2, Day 6

24.05

Atlético Nacional - Colo-Colo

19:30

24.05

Bolívar - Delfín

20:30

Group 4, Day 6

23.05

Emelec - Santa Fe

19:45

23.05

River Plate - Flamengo

21:45

Group 5, Day 6

22.05

Universidad de Chile - Vasco da Gama

20:30

22.05

Cruzeiro - Racing Club

21:30

Group 6, Day 6

24.05

Santos - Real Garcilaso

19:15

24.05

Estudiantes - Nacional

19:15

Group 7, Day 6

24.05

Corinthians - Millonarios

21:30

24.05

Independiente - Deportivo Lara

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 22

Universidad de ChileVasco da Gama

20:30

CruzeiroRacing Club

21:30

 

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

IslochLuch

20:45

 

Qoʼqon 1912Buxoro

LokomotivQizilqum

 

KAKeflavík

19:15

BreiðablikVíkingur R

19:15

GrindavíkValur

19:15

StjarnanFylkir

19:15

 

SūduvaStumbras

18:00

 

ÖrebroKalmar

19:00

 

PaideTrans

18:30

TammekaTulevik

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 20

JordanCyprus

3:0

LautokaTeam Wellington

3:4

 

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

0:2

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:2

Pskov-747Spartak

2:2

FK ChertanovoFK Murom

2:0

TorpedoTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo-2

0:1

 

MetallurgZenit

3:0

SaturnTorpedo

1:1

ZorkiyDynamo

2:0

Rotor-Volgograd-2Ararat

2:3

SokolKhimik

1:0

FK StroginoFK Kaluga

0:0

EnergomashFK Ryazan

1:0

 

Anzhi-2Mashuk-KMV

0:1

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySpartak-Nalchik

1:0

AfipsDruzhba

2:0

Biolog-NovokubanskChernomorets

0:2

FK ArmavirSKA

3:0

ChaikaLegion-Dynamo

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskAnzhi-Yunior

3:0

Ural-2Neftekhimik

2:3

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:2

FK Orenburg-2Mordovia

1:1

NostaVolga

1:1

 

VeresFK Mariupol

1:1

VorsklaZorya

2:0

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kyivshchyna

3:0

BukovynaPodillya

1:0

 

KəpəzNeftçi

1:2

Səbailİnter

0:1

SumqayıtZira

1:2

 

AlashkertGandzasar

2:0

BanantsArarat

2:0

ShirakPyunik

17:00*

 

DneprFK Minsk

0:0

Tarpeda MnFK Smalyavichy

0:0

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:0

RapidAltach

4:1

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:0

Red BullMattersburg

1:0

LASKWolfsberg

1:3

 

LokomotiviTorpedo

1:0

MetalurgiChikhura

0:4

DilaSaburtalo

4:1

 

ValenciaDeportivo

2:1

AthleticEspañol

0:1

AtléticoEibar

2:2

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

1:0

 

GenoaTorino

1:2

CagliariAtalanta

1:0

ChievoBenevento

1:0

UdineseBologna

1:0

NapoliCrotone

2:1

MilanFiorentina

5:1

SPALSampdoria

3:1

LazioInter

2:3

SassuoloRoma

0:1

 

TrakaiJonava

1:0

 

DomžaleKrško

3:1

AnkaranCelje

0:2

 

HammarbyAIK

0:1

MalmöHäcken

2:0

 

PärnuKalev

0:4

 

VitóriaCeará

2:1

ParanáGrêmio

0:0

AméricaBotafogo

1:0

São PauloSantos

1:0

SportCorinthians

1:1

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

2:0

 

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

1:1

Chicago FireHouston Dynamo

2:3

Atlanta UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:3

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:0

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Dalian YifangGuizhou Hengfeng

2:1

Shanghai SIPGJiangsu Suning

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru