2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

KR

Reykjavík

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 269

Founded: 16.02.1899

Stadium: KR-Völlur

Other names:

 1899 – 1915  FR
 1915 –   KR

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Iceland Úrvalsdeild - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Iceland 2018 Úrvalsdeild
Iceland 2017 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 2016 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2015 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2014 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2013 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2012 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 2011 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2010 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 2009 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 2008 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 2007 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2006 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 2005 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2004 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2003 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2002 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2001 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 2000 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1999 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 1998 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 1997 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1996 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 1995 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 1994 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1993 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1992 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 1991 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1990 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1989 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1988 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1987 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1986 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1985 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1984 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1983 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1982 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1981 1. deild - place 8
Iceland 1980 1. deild - place 7
Iceland 1979 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1977 1. deild - place 9
Iceland 1976 1. deild - place 7
Iceland 1975 1. deild - place 7
Iceland 1974 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1973 1. deild - place 7
Iceland 1972 1. deild - place 7
Iceland 1971 1. deild - place 7
Iceland 1970 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1969 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1968 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1967 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1966 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1965 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1964 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1963 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1962 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1961 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1960 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1959 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1958 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1957 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1956 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1955 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1954 - place 2
Iceland 1953 Group A - place 2
Iceland 1952 - Champion
Iceland 1951 - place 3
Iceland 1950 - Champion
Iceland 1949 - Champion
Iceland 1948 - Champion
Iceland 1947 - place 3
Iceland 1946 - place 2
Iceland 1945 - place 2
Iceland 1944 - place 2
Iceland 1943 - place 2
Iceland 1942 - place 3
Iceland 1941 - Champion
Iceland 1940 - place 3
Iceland 1939 - place 2
Iceland 1938 - place 4
Iceland 1937 - place 2
Iceland 1936 - place 2
Iceland 1935 - place 2
Iceland 1934 - Champion
Iceland 1933 - place 2
Iceland 1932 - Champion
Iceland 1931 - Champion
Iceland 1930 - place 2
Iceland 1929 - Champion
Iceland 1928 - Champion
Iceland 1927 - Champion
Iceland 1926 - Champion
Iceland 1925 - place 3
Iceland 1924 - place 3
Iceland 1923 - place 2
Iceland 1922 - place 3
Iceland 1921 - place 3
Iceland 1920 - place 2
Iceland 1919 - Champion
Iceland 1918 - place 4
Iceland 1917 - place 2
Iceland 1916 - place 2
Iceland 1915 - place 2
Iceland 1912 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

23.10

River Plate - Grêmio

19:30

24.10

Boca Juniors - Palmeiras

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru