2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Groningen

Groningen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 176

Founded: 16.06.1971

Stadium: Euroborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2012 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2015 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1999/00 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1998/99 Relegation group B - place 2
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 460
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Round of 16, Day 1

23.07

River Plate - Cruzeiro

19:15

23.07

LDU - Olimpia

19:30

23.07

Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras

21:30

24.07

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Cerro Porteño

19:15

24.07

Nacional - Internacional

19:15

24.07

Emelec - Flamengo

19:30

24.07

Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors

21:30

25.07

Grêmio - Libertad

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

09:00

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

12:00

BenficaGuadalajara

13:00

ArsenalFiorentina

18:00

BayernReal Madrid

19:00

Manchester UnitedInter

19:30

 

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

16:00

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

16:00

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

17:00

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

17:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

18:00

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

16:00

Krylia SovetovArsenal

17:30

CSKAFK Orenburg

19:00

FK RostovSpartak

21:30

 

YeniseyRotor

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

16:00

FakelFK Chertanovo

17:00

MordoviaSpartak-2

17:00

LuchTom

17:00

BaltikaChaika

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

18:00

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

17:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

19:00

KaysarAqtöbe

21:00

 

GenkMechelen

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

18:45

BeroeLudogorets

21:00

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

18:00

 

RakówKorona

15:00

Wisła KŚląsk

17:30

PiastLech

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

18:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

20:00

MladostMladi Radnik

20:00

VojvodinaFK Mačva

20:00

 

RijekaVaraždin

19:00

GoricaInter

21:00

 

OpavaPříbram

17:00

SigmaFastav

17:00

SlováckoDynamo

17:00

SpartaBaumit

19:30

 

AIKHelsingborgs

16:00

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

16:00

SundsvallHäcken

18:00

 

TammekaKalev

16:00

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

17:00

CearáPalmeiras

19:00

CorinthiansFlamengo

19:00

CSAAtlético Paranaense

19:00

BahiaCruzeiro

21:00

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoHouston Dynamo

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

20:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

Papua New GuineaTonga

8:0

VanuatuSamoa

11:0

New CaledoniaTuvalu

11:0

TahitiAmerican Samoa

8:1

FijiSolomon Islands

4:4

MakedonijaAlashkert

0:3

TeutaVentspils

1:0

TobilJeunesse

1:1

InterBrøndby

2:0

VaduzBreiðablik

2:1

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

3:0

KRMolde

0:0

CracoviaDAC 1904

2:2 aet

LevadiaStjarnan

3:2 aet

RoPSAberdeen

1:2

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

0:2

UniversitateaSəbail

3:2

HaugesundCliftonville

5:1

B36Crusaders

2:3

LevskiRužomberok

2:0

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

0:1

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

1:2

ProgrèsCork City

1:2

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

0:4

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

0:2

RangersSt Joseph`s

6:0

Shamrock RoversBrann

2:1

Hajduk SplitGżira United

1:3

MOL VidiZeta

0:0

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

0:1

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

4:0

PetrocubAEK

0:1

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

2:1

MilsamiSteaua

1:2

KukësiDebrecen

1:1

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

1:1

MuraMaccabi

2:3

ShkupiPyunik

1:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

1:0

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

2:1

SpartakRadnik

2:0 aet
pen. 3:2

DomžaleBalzan

1:0

BudućnostTrans

4:1

RadničkiFlora

2:2

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

0:2

NeftçiSperanţa

6:0

LegiaEuropa

3:0

FK VitebskKuopio

1:1

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1
pen. 3:4

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

1:1

CincinnatiDC United

1:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru