2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Mexico

FIFA rank: 12

National stadium: Estadio Azteca

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - Second round
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2011 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2007 - place 3
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - place 2
Copa América 1999 - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 3
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - Consolation tournament, semifinal

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. CONCACAF play-off - Play-off
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1960 - place 3
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 5
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 2
President's Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 3
U.S. Cup 1999 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1997 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1996 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - Winner
North American Championship 1990 - place 2
North American Championship 1949 - Winner
North American Championship 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group B

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1962 1961 1960 1959 1950 1923

Clubs:

América (Mexico City)
Atlético Español (Ciudad de México)
Atlante (Cancún)
Atlas (Guadalajara)
Cruz Azul (México)
Estudiantes Tecos (Zapopan)
Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Jaguares de Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
León (León)
Monarcas (Morelia)
Monterrey (Monterrey)
Necaxa (Aguascalientes)

Oro (Guadalajara)
Pachuca (Pachuca de Soto)
Puebla de Zaragoza (Puebla de Zaragoza)
Querétaro (Querétaro)
San Luis (San Luis Potosí)
Santos Laguna (Torreón)
Tigres UANL (San Nicolás de los Garza)
Tijuana (Tijuana)
Toluca (Toluca)
Universidad (Guadalajara)
Universidad Nacional (México)
Veracruz (Veracruz)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

04.09.2019
current

1/16 & 1/8 finals of the
Russian Cup 2019/20
added

31.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

30.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Semifinal, Day 1

01.10

River Plate - Boca Juniors

21:30

02.10

Grêmio - Flamengo

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

18:45

 

DynamoFK Ufa

20:00

FK RostovAkhmat

20:30

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

14:00

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

19:30

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

20:00

 

BeroeVitosha

20:00

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

16:00

 

BreiðablikStjarnan

19:15

ValurKR

19:15

 

TorinoLecce

20:45

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaPiast

18:00

 

ViktoriaJablonec

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

19:00

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

19:00

 

AldosiviPatronato

19:00

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, September 14

PlatinumSongo

1:0

Green EaglesPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

Atlético PetróleosKCCA

0:0

Côte d'OrMamelodi Sundowns

0:5

Young AfricansZESCO United

1:1

Cano SportAl-Ahly Cairo

0:2

Génération FootZamalek SC

2:1

JS KabylieHoroya AC

2:0

Ashanti GoldRenaissance

3:2

KigaliProline

1:1

BandariBen Guerdane

2:0

PélicanEnugu Rangers

2:1

Young BuffaloesBidvest Wits

1:0

MaranathaDjoliba AC

1:2

Al IttihadHassania

1:1

PyramidsCR Belouizdad

1:1

 

SpartakUral

1:2

FK SochiLokomotiv

0:1

 

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

NeftekhimikShinnik

2:2

LuchFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:0

AvangardMordovia

2:2

YeniseyBaltika

2:2

RotorFakel

2:0

FK KhimkiChaika

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

TomSpartak-2

2:2

 

ZvezdaOlimp

0:1

Zenit-2Rodina

1:0

FK MuromPskov-747

3:0

 

FK KalugaDynamo

1:1

KvantSaturn

0:2

FK StroginoRotor-2

1:0

Khimik-ArsenalSokol

1:2

FK RyazanArarat

2:3

MetallurgSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

Spartak-VladikavkazLegion-Dynamo

1:1

FK MakhachkalaChernomorets

2:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-3

1:0

DynamoAlaniya

1:3

InterSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

DruzhbaSKA

2:3

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

VolgarAnzhi

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

2:0

KarpatyVorskla

2:1

ShahtarZorya

4:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaRukh

1:6

Hirnyk-SportMetalurh

1:0

FK MynaiAhrobiznes

2:1

AvanhardMetalist 1925

0:1

PrykarpattyaIngulets

0:1

MFK MykolaivKremin

6:2

ChornomoretsObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

ChaikaDinaz

0:0

PodillyaPolissya

1:0

VeresBukovyna

2:0

Nyva VNyva T

0:1

 

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

EnerhiyaKrystal

1:3

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:1

AliansHirnyk

3:2

 

SumqayıtZira

1:2

SabahQəbələ

0:1

 

ShirakGandzasar

0:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

1:0

Dynamo BrFK Minsk

3:0

BATEFK Haradzeya

2:1

 

CodruZimbru

0:2

PetrocubSheriff

0:0

 

AGMKDinamo

3:1

QizilqumNasaf

0:0

 

Red BullHartberg

7:2

SturmLASK

0:2

MattersburgWattens

0:2

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

3:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnley

1:1

Manchester UnitedLeicester City

1:0

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersChelsea

2:5

Norwich CityManchester City

3:2

 

FulhamWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Blackburn RoversMillwall

2:0

Charlton AthleticBirmingham City

0:1

Hull CityWigan Athletic

2:2

MiddlesbroughReading

1:0

Preston North EndBrentford

2:0

Queens Park RangersLuton Town

3:2

Stoke CityBristol City

1:2

Swansea CityNottingham Forest

0:1

 

OostendeStandard

1:4

EupenZulte Waregem

1:1

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1

CercleBrugge

0:2

 

Botev PCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsEtar

2:0

 

DiósgyőrZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

ÚjpestDebrecen

3:2

PuskásRákóczi

2:0

HonvédMOL Fehérvár

0:1

PaksFerencváros

0:4

 

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

Mainz 05Hertha

2:1

AugsburgEintracht

2:1

KölnBorussia M

0:1

UnionWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigBayern

1:1

 

AZSparta

5:1

AjaxHeerenveen

4:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

2:1

PSVVitesse

5:0

UtrechtEmmen

3:1

 

DilaMetalurgi

0:0

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Real MadridLevante

3:2

LeganésVillarreal

0:3

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

2:0

BarcelonaValencia

5:2

 

FiorentinaJuventus

0:0

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

InterUdinese

1:0

 

VentspilsJelgava

1:1

BFC DaugavaValmiera

2:2

Riga FCMETTA/LU

5:0

 

StumbrasRiteriai

0:3

PalangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

RosenborgLillestrøm

3:1

 

RakówArka

2:0

LechiaLech

2:1

KoronaWisła K

1:1

 

FamalicãoPaços de Ferreira

4:2

BenficaGil Vicente

2:0

Vitória GAves

5:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaInđija

2:1

JavorRad

3:0

RadnikNapredak

1:4

VoždovacČukarički

2:2

ProleterPartizan

0:3

 

MariborAluminij

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

1:0

DijonNîmes

0:0

BordeauxMetz

2:0

MontpellierNice

2:1

BrestRennes

0:0

 

InterSlaven

3:1

GoricaLokomotiva

0:0

 

GrbaljZeta

0:0

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

RudarPodgorica

2:1

IskraKom

0:2

TitogradBudućnost

2:1

 

SlovanTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavPříbram

6:0

SlaviaSlovácko

3:0

 

ÖrebroSundsvall

0:0

ÖstersundsKalmar

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalCeltic

0:1

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

1:1

HeartsMotherwell

2:3

KilmarnockHibernian

2:0

RangersLivingston

3:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:1

 

KuressaarePaide

0:3

LevadiaTulevik

1:1

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:2

 

ArsenalUnión

4:1

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:2

Godoy CruzArgentinos Juniors

0:1

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:1

HuracánRiver Plate

0:4

 

FlamengoSantos

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

1:0

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:2

CearáBotafogo

0:0

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

2:1

Chicago FireDallas

4:0

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

1:3

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactCincinnati

0:1

Orlando CityNew England Revolution

3:3

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Henan JianyeHebei China Fortune

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru