2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Bolivia

FIFA rank: 63

National stadium: Estadio Hernando Siles

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 4
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2001 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 2
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 2 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Group 2 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 6
South American Championship 1963 - Winner
South American Championship 1959 - place 7
South American Championship 1953 - place 6
South American Championship 1949 - place 4
South American Championship 1947 - place 7
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1927 - place 4
South American Championship 1926 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1999 - place 4
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2000 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989 1987 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1973 1971 1950 1948 1938

Clubs:

31 de Octubre (La Paz)
Always Ready (La Paz)
Aurora (Cochabamba)
Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Bolívar (La Paz)
Chaco Petrolero (La Paz)
Guabirá (Montero)
Independiente Petrolero (Sucre)
Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
La Paz (La Paz)
Litoral (La Paz)
Municipal (La Paz)

Nacional (Potosí)
Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Petrolero (Yacuíba)
Real (Potosí)
Real Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Royal Pari (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
San José (Oruro)
Sport Boys (Warnes)
The Strongest (La Paz)
Universitario (La Paz)
Universitario (Sucre)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 170
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Round of 16, Day 1

23.07

River Plate - Cruzeiro

19:15

23.07

LDU - Olimpia

19:30

23.07

Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras

21:30

24.07

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Cerro Porteño

19:15

24.07

Nacional - Internacional

19:15

24.07

Emelec - Flamengo

19:30

24.07

Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors

21:30

25.07

Grêmio - Libertad

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 21

Universidad CatólicaMelgar

17:15

Royal PariMacará

18:15

River PlateColón

19:15

Rionegro ÁguilasIndependiente

19:15

Unión EspañolaSporting Cristal

20:30

Unión La CaleraAtlético Mineiro

20:30

Zob AhanAl Nassr Riyadh

21:00*

Al WaslAl Zawra'a

22:00

LokomotivAl Rayyan

19:00

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda Abu Dhabi

22:00

Urawa Red DiamondsBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsBuriram United

19:00

Shanghai SIPGUlsan Hyundai

18:00

SydneyKawasaki Frontale

20:00

 

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

18:30

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

18:30

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

RiteriaiPanevėžys

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 19

Renaissance BerkaneZamalek

1:0

 

UralLokomotiv

2:2

ArsenalFK Krasnodar

0:3

YeniseyDynamo

2:2

FK RostovZenit

1:0

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

1:0

FK TyumenZenit-2

1:2

MordoviaBaltika

1:0

FK SochiShinnik

0:0

TomSpartak-2

2:1

FK ChertanovoFK Khimki

2:1

SibirAvangard

1:0

LuchFakel

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

0:0

 

VelesLeningradets

2:0

FK DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

4:0

FK MuromZnamya Truda

1:3

 

ZorkiyTorpedo

1:2

KhimikSokol

2:1

Rotor-2FK Strogino

2:1

DynamoSalyut-Belgorod

3:1

MetallurgFK Ryazan

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaFK Lviv

0:1

ZoryaShahtar

0:1

 

BalkanyAvanhard

1:2

Metalist 1925Ingulets

1:1

AhrobiznesHirnyk-Sport

0:0

VolynRukh

1:1

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

0:8

Dnipro-1Kolos

3:1

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

3:2

 

PolissyaNyva T

0:1

FK MynaiPodillya

3:1

Nyva VVeres

1:3

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Kalush

4:1

BukovynaChaika

0:4

 

KreminEnerhiya

2:2

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

4:1

HirnykTavriya

1:2

FK NikopolReal Pharma

1:1

 

ShirakArarat-Armenia

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

1:1

 

TarpedaDynamo Br

0:1

FK SlutskLuch

2:2

 

AstanaShakhtyor

1:2

QayratIrtysh

2:1

 

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

BuxoroDinamo

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

1:1

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:1

HaladásVidi

1:1

MTKHonvéd

1:4

DiósgyőrÚjpest

3:0

DebrecenPaks

4:1

 

SioniChikhura

0:5

LokomotiviDila

1:0

Dinamo BtWIT Georgia

2:0

 

ÍBVVíkingur R

1:1

StjarnanKA

0:2

BreiðablikÍA

0:1

 

Real MadridReal Betis

0:2

EibarBarcelona

2:2

 

ChievoSampdoria

0:0

ParmaFiorentina

1:0

EmpoliTorino

4:1

MilanFrosinone

2:0

JuventusAtalanta

1:1

NapoliInter

4:1

 

TondelaChaves

5:2

MoreirenseVitória Guimaraes

1:3

 

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

HajdukIstra 1961

4:1

GoricaOsijek

1:0

 

SutjeskaGrbalj

2:0

LovćenTitograd

1:3

MornarZeta

0:3

PetrovacIskra

0:4

RudarBudućnost

2:2

 

MalmöKalmar

1:0

SiriusHäcken

3:4

DjurgårdensElfsborg

2:0

 

MaarduKalev

0:0

 

São PauloBahia

0:0

InternacionalCSA

2:0

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:3

GoiásBotafogo

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

0:2

CearáGrêmio

2:1

Vasco da GamaAvaí

1:1

 

Orlando CityCincinnati

5:1

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

1:0

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

0:1

DallasLos Angeles

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaHebei China Fortune

2:0

ShenzhenDalian Yifang

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru