2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Slavia

Sofia

See also:  Lokomotiv (Sofia), Bulgaria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 295

Founded: 10.04.1913

Stadium: Slavia Stadium

Other names:

 1913 – 1945  SK Slavia
 1945 – 1949  Slavija-45
 1949 – 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 – 1957  Udarnik
 1957 – 1969  Slavia
 1969 – 1971  JSK Slavia
 1971 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2018 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 4
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 3
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 9
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 4
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 3
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 5
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1934 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Quarterfinal, Day 2

02.10

River Plate - Independiente

19:30

02.10

Grêmio - Atlético Tucumán

21:45

03.10

Palmeiras - Colo-Colo

21:45

04.10

Cruzeiro - Boca Juniors

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru