2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Panama

FIFA rank: 76

National stadium: Estadio Rommel Fernández

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Semifinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 7
CCCF Championship 1951 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 5

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 6

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 3
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group A

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1999 1996 1993 1992 1989 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1980 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1966 1961 1957 1956 1949 1946 1941 1939

Clubs:

Árabe Unido (Ciudad de Colón)
Cosmos
Euro Kickers (Ciudad de Panamá)
Independiente La Chorrera (La Chorrera)
Panamá Viejo (Ciudad de Panamá)
Plaza Amador (Ciudad de Panamá)
Projusa (Santiago de Veraguas)
San Francisco (La Chorrera)
Sporting (San Miguelito)
Sporting Colón (Ciudad de Colón)
Tauro (Ciudad de Panamá)
Universitario (Panama City)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Group A, Day 5

24.04

Palestino - River Plate

18:15

24.04

Alianza - Internacional

19:30

Group B, Day 5

23.04

Huracán - Emelec

19:15

23.04

Deportivo Lara - Cruzeiro

20:30

Group C, Day 5

23.04

Universidad - Olimpia

18:15

23.04

Godoy Cruz - Sporting Cristal

21:30

Group D, Day 5

24.04

LDU - Flamengo

19:30

24.04

San José - Peñarol

20:30

Group E, Day 5

23.04

Atlético Mineiro - Nacional

21:30

25.04

Zamora - Cerro Porteño

18:00

Group F, Day 5

25.04

Junior - San Lorenzo de Almagro

19:00

25.04

Melgar - Palmeiras

21:00

Group G, Day 5

24.04

Jorge Wilstermann - Atlético Paranaense

18:15

24.04

Deportes Tolima - Boca Juniors

19:30

Group H, Day 5

23.04

Libertad - Grêmio

18:15

24.04

Rosario Central - Universidad Católica

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

UralRubin

18:30

SpartakYenisey

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2Leningradets

15:00

 

Rotor-2FK Khimki-M

15:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhayChaika

14:30

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Legion-DynamoSpartak Vl

16:00

Spartak-NalchikAngusht

16:00

ChernomoretsSKA

16:00

VolgarBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

KAMAZFK Ufa-2

14:00

ZvezdaNeftekhimik

16:00

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

17:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:45

 

EvertonManchester United

13:30

ArsenalCrystal Palace

16:00

Cardiff CityLiverpool

16:00

 

FreiburgBorussia D

15:30

HerthaHannover

18:00

 

ExcelsiorWillem II

12:15

FortunaNAC

14:30

PSVDen Haag

16:45

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

18:00

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

21:00

 

LevanteEspañol

12:00

GetafeSevilla

14:00

Real MadridAthletic

16:15

VillarrealLeganés

18:30

Real BetisValencia

20:45

 

NantesAmiens

15:00

ToulouseLille

15:00

ReimsSaint-Étienne

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMonaco

21:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

HäckenDjurgårdens

15:00

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

FloraKuressaare

13:00

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

DC UnitedNew York City

16:00

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

16:00

 

Dalian YifangChongqing Dangdai Lifan

15:30

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou R&F

17:30

Wuhan ZallShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

0:1

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

3:0

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

1:0

TekstilshchikTorpedo

2:0

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

0:1

BukovynaVeres

0:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

AlashkertArarat

2:0

ShirakBanants

0:0

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

3:0

 

FK MinskLuch

0:0

NemanFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

Bristol CityReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

2:0

MillwallBrentford

1:1

Birmingham CityDerby County

2:2

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

0:2

MiddlesbroughStoke City

1:0

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

1:2

Preston North EndIpswich Town

4:0

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Swansea CityRotherham United

4:3

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

3:2

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

2:2

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

2:1

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

2:2

 

SpartaksValmiera

2:0

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

2:3

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:2

 

PanevėžysSūduva

1:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

3:1

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

1:1

TondelaBoavista

1:0

NacionalSporting

0:1

Vitória GuimaraesAves

0:2

 

OlimpijaGorica

3:1

CeljeAluminij

1:0

 

DijonRennes

3:2

LyonAngers

2:1

 

Istra 1961Osijek

1:0

SlavenDinamo

0:1

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:3

ÖrebroAIK

2:1

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

0:3

TorontoMinnesota United

4:3

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

0:0

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru