2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Celta de Vigo

Vigo

Founded: 23.08.1923

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Balaídos

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2016/17 Primera
Spain 2015/16 Primera
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 8
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 9
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 17
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 18
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 19
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 4
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 5
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 6
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 7
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 5
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 6
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 16
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 11
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 13
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 15
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 11
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 19
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 8
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 7
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 18
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 17
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 16
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 17
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 17
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 12
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 15
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 10
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 6
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 10
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 16
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 7
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 13
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 10
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 11
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 10
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 13
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 3
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 9
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 8
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 7
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 11
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 4
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 9
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 14
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 5
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 5
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 10
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Group 1, Day 4

02.05

Atlético Nacional - Estudiantes

19:00

02.05

Botafogo - Barcelona

21:45

Group 2, Day 4

04.05

The Strongest - Sporting Cristal

18:30

04.05

Santos - Santa Fe

21:45

Group 3, Day 4

27.04

Emelec - River Plate

19:00

10.05

River Plate - Emelec

21:00

Group 4, Day 4

25.04

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Universidad Católica

21:00

26.04

Atlético Paranaense - Flamengo

21:45

Group 5, Day 4

25.04

Atlético Tucumán - Jorge Wilstermann

19:30

26.04

Peñarol - Palmeiras

21:45

Group 6, Day 4

26.04

Atlético Mineiro - Libertad

19:30

27.04

Sport Boys - Godoy Cruz

20:45

Group 7, Day 4

25.04

Nacional - Chapecoense

21:45

27.04

Zulia FC - Lanús

18:30

Group 8, Day 4

25.04

Deportes - Zamora

17:15

27.04

Grêmio - Guaraní

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Ulsan HyundaiKashima Antlers

19:30

Muang Thong UnitedBrisbane Roar

19:30

Urawa Red DiamondsWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Shanghai SIPGSeoul

19:30

MelgarIndependiente

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

21:45

PeñarolPalmeiras

21:45

Atlético MineiroLibertad

19:30

PachucaTigres UANL

21:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

19:00

RubinTerek

19:30

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

19:30

CSKALokomotiv

19:30

 

FK KolomnaZnamya Truda

16:30

VolgaFK Domodedovo

17:30

SpartakTekstilshchik

18:00

 

FK RyazanFK Oryol

3:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Dynamo (Kiev)

18:00

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

20:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Dynamo (Brest)

20:30

 

ArsenalLeicester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughSunderland

19:45

Crystal PalaceTottenham Hotspur

20:00

 

BarcelonaAtlético Osasuna

19:30

LeganésLas Palmas

20:30

ValenciaReal Sociedad

20:30

DeportivoReal Madrid

21:30

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

TrakaiLietava

20:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

16:00

InterCibalia

18:00

HajdukSplit

20:00

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:00

ÖrebroHäcken

19:00

 

Santos (Santos)Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)Sport (Recife)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

2:0

Zob AhanAl Ain

0:3

Al HilalPiroozi

0:0

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

5:1

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

1:1

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

2:3

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:2

 

Qəbələİnter

4:3

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

4:1

 

EibarAthletic

0:1

 

PescaraRoma

1:4

 

HaugesundMolde

0:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:0

 

SiriusKalmar

3:0

MalmöDjurgårdens

3:2

 

InfonetKalev

2:2

 

PatronatoOlimpo

3:4

ColónTigre

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru