2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Vorskla

Poltava

See also:  Vorskla (Poltava), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 155

Founded: 1955

Stadium: Oleksiy Butovsky Vorskla Stadium

Other names:

 1955 – 1964  Kolkhoznik
 1965 – 1967  Kolos
 1968  Selstroy
 1969 – 1972  Stroitel
 1973 – 1982  Kolos
 1984 – 2003  Vorskla
 2003 – 2005  Vorskla-Naftohaz
 2005 –   Vorskla

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2020/21 Premiere League
Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 2 - place 7
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 8
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 12
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 8
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 6
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 10
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 8
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 13
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 14
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 14
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 5
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 3
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 8
  -  Ukraine 1992/93 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 2 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 109
Matches:1 043 350
Clubs:10 895
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 616
Site news
13.10.2020
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2020/21
added

13.10.2020
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2020

Group A, Day 6

21.10

Independiente del Valle - Barcelona

19:30

21.10

Flamengo - Junior

21:30

Group B, Day 6

21.10

Bolívar - Guaraní

20:30

21.10

Palmeiras - Tigre

21:30

Group C, Day 6

20.10

Peñarol - Atlético Paranaense

21:30

20.10

Colo-Colo - Jorge Wilstermann

21:30

Group D, Day 6

20.10

River Plate - LDU

21:30

20.10

São Paulo - Binacional

21:30

Group E, Day 6

22.10

Grêmio - América

21:30

22.10

Universidad Católica - Internacional

21:30

Group F, Day 6

21.10

Nacional - Alianza

19:15

21.10

Racing Club - Estudiantes

19:15

Group G, Day 6

20.10

Olimpia - Delfín

19:15

20.10

Santos - Defensa y Justicia

19:15

Group H, Day 6

22.10

Boca Juniors - Caracas

21:30

22.10

Libertad - Independiente

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Red BullLokomotiv Moscow

18:55

BayernAtlético

21:00

Real MadridShahtar Donetsk

18:55

InterBorussia Mönchengladbach

21:00

Manchester CityPorto

20:00

OlympiakósMarseille

22:00

AjaxLiverpool

21:00

MidtjyllandAtalanta

21:00

Independiente del ValleBarcelona

19:30

FlamengoJunior

21:30

BolívarGuaraní

20:30

PalmeirasTigre

21:30

NacionalAlianza

19:15

Racing ClubEstudiantes

19:15

 

Veles (Moscow)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Ufa (Ufa)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Khimki (Khimki)

16:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Akhmat (Grozny)

18:30

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

FK Orenburg (Orenburg)FK Sochi (Sochi)

19:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

16:00*

 

PolissyaKremin

14:30

AhrobiznesObolon

15:00

KrystalHirnyk-Sport

15:00

VPK-AhroChornomorets

15:00

PrykarpattyaNyva T

15:00

MFK MykolaivVeres

15:00

AliansVolyn

16:00

Metalist 1925Avanhard

17:00*

 

FK MinskSlavia

15:00

 

Cardiff CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

WatfordBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

19:45

Stoke CityBarnsley

20:00

 

LegiaŚląsk

18:00*

 

Vasco da GamaCorinthians

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

RenaissanceHassania

2:1*

 

FK YessentukiFK Tuapse

4:4

 

FK Khimki-MKrasny

1:2

Metallurg VFK Strogino

4:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionBurnley

0:0*

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

0:1*

 

Waasland-BeverenOostende

20:45*

 

Botev PEtar

1:1

 

GróttaFH

19:15*

HKFylkir

19:15*

ValurFjölnir

19:15*

 

Hellas VeronaGenoa

0:0

 

PodbeskidzieWarta

1:2*

LechiaPogoń

0:1*

 

BoavistaVitória G

0:1*

 

DjurgårdensMalmö

3:2

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:0

 

BotafogoGoiás

0:0*

BahiaAtlético Mineiro

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru